2019 New York Yankees

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
NYY4
HOU6
10/19
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
NYY
BAL
3/26
NYY SP:Gerrit Cole
BAL SP:John Means
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Yankees10359.6360100.0 %
Rays9666.5937100.0 %
Red Sox8478.519190.0 %
Blue Jays6795.414360.0 %
Orioles54108.333490.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
DJ LeMahieu301456552657.0%13.7%.191.349.327.375.518.375136-0.829.22.85.4
Aaron Judge2710244727314.3%31.5%.267.360.272.381.540.3821410.423.77.64.6
Gleyber Torres221446043857.9%21.4%.256.296.278.337.535.358125-0.518.7-2.63.6
Brett Gardner3514155028109.5%19.6%.253.265.251.325.503.3441154.615.22.53.6
Giovanny Urshela271324762115.3%18.3%.219.349.314.355.534.369132-3.116.4-1.13.1
Mike Tauchman288729613611.5%24.0%.227.333.277.361.504.3641281.211.94.22.6
Team Total2823126245306559.1%23.0%.222.306.267.339.490.346117-0.8130.8-14.532.7
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
James Paxton302929150.229.4%8.7%1.37.31376.2%38.4%14.1%3.823.864.033.5
Masahiro Tanaka303231182.019.6%5.3%1.38.29370.4%47.5%15.1%4.454.274.293.3
Aroldis Chapman3160057.036.2%10.6%0.47.28976.9%42.1%8.3%2.212.282.862.1
Domingo German262724143.025.8%6.6%1.89.25978.7%38.1%18.8%4.034.724.222.0
Chad Green28541569.033.2%6.4%1.30.34672.7%35.5%13.7%4.173.343.561.6
Adam Ottavino3373066.131.1%14.1%0.68.28487.8%39.7%8.1%1.903.444.321.3
Team Total287071621443.025.0%8.3%1.55.29675.2%42.4%16.8%4.314.474.2718.2
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注