2019 Chicago White Sox

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
DET3
CHW5
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
KCR
CHW
3/26
KCR SP:Danny Duffy
CHW SP:Lucas Giolito
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins10161.6230100.0 %
Indians9369.57480.0 %
White Sox7289.44728.50.0 %
Royals59103.364420.0 %
Tigers47114.29253.50.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Yoan Moncada2413255925107.2%27.5%.233.406.315.367.548.3791413.532.66.15.7
Tim Anderson2612351818172.9%21.0%.173.399.335.357.508.3631301.721.4-3.73.5
James McCann291184761846.3%28.8%.187.359.273.328.460.3331090.76.20.42.3
Jose Abreu321596933325.2%21.9%.219.320.284.330.503.344117-5.39.7-15.01.9
Eloy Jimenez221225043106.0%26.6%.246.308.267.315.513.3431161.812.3-11.01.9
Leury Garcia281406188153.4%22.5%.099.353.279.310.378.294835.6-7.6-0.91.3
Team Total2823116042182636.3%25.6%.153.329.261.314.414.309935.3-48.0-52.211.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Lucas Giolito242929176.232.3%8.1%1.22.27377.7%36.0%13.6%3.413.433.665.1
Reynaldo Lopez253333184.020.9%8.0%1.71.31669.2%35.0%14.0%5.385.045.272.3
Ivan Nova323434187.014.1%5.8%1.44.32272.8%46.1%15.8%4.724.984.912.0
Aaron Bummer2558067.222.9%9.2%0.53.22882.3%72.1%13.8%2.133.413.491.3
Carlos Rodon267734.229.1%10.8%1.04.32263.9%43.0%11.4%5.193.624.130.9
Dylan Cease23141473.024.9%10.7%1.85.32668.1%45.7%21.4%5.795.194.420.7
Team Total286971611412.221.3%9.5%1.52.30271.3%43.2%15.9%4.914.894.8112.3
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注