2019 Detroit Tigers

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
DET3
CHW5
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
DET
CLE
3/26
DET SP:Matthew Boyd
CLE SP:Shane Bieber
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins10161.6230100.0 %
Indians9369.57480.0 %
White Sox7289.44728.50.0 %
Royals59103.364420.0 %
Tigers47114.29253.50.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Niko Goodrum2711247212129.7%29.2%.173.338.248.322.421.315946.93.4-0.61.9
Victor Reyes2469292394.8%21.9%.127.384.304.336.431.3251000.30.55.91.6
Nicholas Castellanos271004391127.1%21.9%.189.332.273.328.462.331105-0.32.5-9.80.8
Jordy Mercer3274271904.8%21.0%.168.316.270.310.438.314940.3-1.9-1.20.6
Jeimer Candelario25943868311.1%25.6%.134.262.203.306.337.283720.3-13.42.50.3
Ronny Rodriguez27842941434.4%27.9%.217.254.221.252.438.283721.6-8.90.60.2
Team Total2823166039149576.5%26.4%.148.308.240.294.388.29077-6.8-186.3-53.8-2.6
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Matthew Boyd283232185.130.2%6.4%1.89.30774.4%35.6%18.2%4.564.323.883.3
Spencer Turnbull263030148.122.3%9.0%0.85.33368.3%48.3%10.1%4.613.994.632.9
Daniel Norris263229144.120.5%6.2%1.56.30975.2%42.6%15.7%4.494.614.551.9
Jordan Zimmermann332323112.016.3%5.0%1.53.33958.2%41.9%14.7%6.914.794.871.3
Tyler Alexander2413853.220.0%3.0%1.51.34773.0%36.0%13.2%4.864.154.490.9
Buck Farmer2873167.225.4%8.3%1.06.30373.9%47.3%13.3%3.723.884.110.9
Team Total287381611433.021.6%8.5%1.57.31768.8%42.7%15.9%5.264.844.7511.2
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注