2019 Kansas City Royals

Last Game
KCR0
HOU9
5/8
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
PHI58 %
KCR42 %
5/10
PHI SP:Jake Arrieta
KCR SP:Homer Bailey
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins2312.657086.2 %
Indians2016.5563.571.2 %
Tigers1618.4716.50.5 %
White Sox1620.4447.50.2 %
Royals1325.34211.50.1 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Hunter Dozier27341439114.0%20.3%.331.369.331.427.661.4471840.715.7-0.52.0
Whit Merrifield3038172678.1%15.1%.244.320.295.355.538.3701330.27.21.71.5
Adalberto Mondesi23371665105.4%27.7%.243.352.276.309.520.3411130.93.63.51.3
Alex Gordon3535156609.0%13.5%.215.290.285.378.500.3701330.56.90.51.3
Kelvin Gutierrez241041112.4%29.3%.150.407.300.317.450.3261030.60.70.20.2
Jorge Soler2738158907.0%33.5%.255.329.255.304.510.3391120.83.2-6.50.2
Team Total28529144745378.9%23.1%.188.291.244.316.431.318980.9-3.43.65.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Homer Bailey337736.022.5%8.6%1.00.30062.8%43.7%11.8%5.253.774.080.7
Ian Kennedy3415017.131.1%2.7%0.52.39682.5%47.9%5.6%2.601.582.760.6
Brad Keller238847.117.5%13.6%0.57.25974.5%50.0%8.6%3.994.465.020.5
Jake Diekman3218015.029.5%9.8%0.00.21270.6%40.6%0.0%3.002.734.350.4
Glenn Sparkman275116.017.7%4.4%0.56.30875.3%42.3%7.1%3.383.013.820.3
Scott Barlow2612016.131.9%10.1%1.10.27893.4%39.5%15.4%2.203.683.570.2
Team Total2815638334.019.9%9.6%1.32.30471.7%43.7%14.9%5.094.764.681.0
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
Lucas DudaBack10-Day IL
Brian FlynnElbow10-Day IL
Jesse HahnElbow60-Day IL
Trevor OaksHip60-Day IL
Eric SkoglundSuspensionSuspension
电竞下注