2019 Colorado Rockies

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
MIL3
COL4
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
COL
SDP
3/26
COL SP:German Márquez
SDP SP:Chris Paddack
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10656.6540100.0 %
Diamondbacks8577.525210.0 %
Giants7785.475290.0 %
Rockies7191.438350.0 %
Padres7092.432360.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Nolan Arenado281556624139.4%14.0%.269.312.315.379.583.3921282.527.112.55.9
Trevor Story2614565635238.8%26.5%.260.361.294.363.554.3801215.923.815.15.8
Charlie Blackmon321406343226.3%16.4%.262.334.314.364.576.387125-4.516.7-16.92.0
David Dahl251004131546.8%26.6%.222.386.302.353.524.3641100.66.1-5.11.4
Ryan McMahon2414153924510.4%29.7%.200.323.250.329.450.330880.1-8.7-2.60.6
Sam Hilliard2527877210.3%26.4%.377.298.273.356.649.4071380.75.0-2.20.6
Team Total2824526288224717.8%23.9%.190.321.265.326.456.328861.6-116.316.810.1
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
German Marquez242828174.024.3%4.9%1.50.30468.1%49.0%20.1%4.764.063.543.4
Jon Gray272625150.023.6%8.8%1.14.31475.9%50.4%17.1%3.844.063.892.9
Scott Oberg2949056.026.0%10.3%0.80.24880.0%48.9%11.6%2.253.543.901.1
Jairo Diaz2856057.225.7%7.8%1.09.31864.0%49.4%14.0%4.533.703.850.9
Antonio Senzatela242525124.213.1%9.8%1.37.33363.0%53.8%18.3%6.715.445.120.7
Carlos Estevez2671072.026.3%7.5%1.50.30477.7%38.1%14.1%3.754.134.310.7
Team Total287521621448.219.7%9.2%1.68.30868.6%46.1%19.0%5.585.234.756.7
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注