2020 Pittsburgh Pirates

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
CIN2
PIT3
9/6
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
CHW45%
PIT55%
9/8
CHW SP:Dylan Cease
PIT SP:Joe Musgrove
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Cubs2318.561094.4%
Cardinals1715.5311.581.6%
Brewers1821.462445.7%
Reds1823.439527.9%
Pirates1326.33390.1%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Jacob Stallings3027952011.6%26.3%.122.400.293.376.415.349119-0.81.54.00.9
Erik Gonzalez2831124304.8%22.6%.184.349.289.317.474.3311070.01.12.30.9
Colin Moran27311217010.7%24.0%.255.286.255.347.509.364129-1.13.4-2.60.6
Phillip Evans2711451011.1%15.6%.128.419.359.444.487.408158-0.33.0-1.00.4
Adam Frazier2838155417.7%17.4%.106.264.234.303.340.286770.0-4.61.60.4
Ke'Bryan Hayes23519105.3%31.6%.333.545.389.421.722.4732010.02.40.10.3
Team Total27583142435117.9%24.3%.127.275.223.286.350.278720.9-50.7-7.00.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Jonathan Brubaker267525.024.3%9.9%0.72.32973.1%41.7%8.7%3.963.474.240.5
Steven Brault288722.219.6%13.7%0.40.29767.4%47.7%5.6%4.374.215.200.4
Chris Stratton2918019.028.8%8.8%0.95.29264.4%50.0%13.3%3.793.203.390.4
Richard Rodriguez3018017.233.3%4.4%1.53.18464.8%39.0%15.8%3.573.603.520.3
Nik Turley3017015.121.2%15.2%0.00.22060.0%40.0%0.0%4.113.475.530.2
Geoff Hartlieb2615018.121.3%14.7%0.49.26184.8%58.7%9.1%1.964.084.550.2
Team Total2818739340.222.9%11.3%1.53.28370.6%41.8%16.6%4.835.054.861.2
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注