2019 Philadelphia Phillies

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
MIA4
PHI3
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
PHI
MIA
3/26
PHI SP:Aaron Nola
MIA SP:Sandy Alcantara
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Braves9765.5990100.0 %
Nationals9369.5744100.0 %
Mets8676.531110.0 %
Phillies8181.500160.0 %
Marlins57105.352400.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
J.T. Realmuto281455932596.9%20.7%.217.309.275.328.493.3401085.411.727.85.7
Bryce Harper26157682351514.5%26.1%.250.313.260.372.510.365125-0.621.93.04.6
Scott Kingery2512650019156.8%29.4%.216.337.258.315.474.3291015.36.05.92.7
Jean Segura2914461812104.9%11.8%.141.302.280.323.420.315925.7-0.95.02.3
Rhys Hoskins2616070529216.5%24.5%.228.267.226.364.454.347113-2.79.2-9.82.2
Cesar Hernandez291616671496.7%15.0%.129.313.279.333.408.315921.5-5.51.61.7
Team Total2824316261215789.0%23.2%.181.293.246.319.427.3149113.8-59.671.320.8
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Aaron Nola263434202.126.9%9.4%1.20.29576.8%49.7%17.4%3.874.033.823.4
Zach Eflin253228163.118.3%6.8%1.54.29173.9%44.4%16.0%4.134.854.761.5
Jake Arrieta332424135.218.5%8.6%1.39.31673.8%51.3%19.4%4.644.894.461.1
Hector Neris3068067.232.4%8.7%1.33.24083.6%45.5%18.2%2.933.833.531.0
Drew Smyly30121262.225.9%8.0%1.87.30676.0%39.2%19.1%4.454.794.260.6
Jason Vargas36111155.117.3%9.6%1.14.31263.1%36.8%9.9%5.374.885.780.6
Team Total287261621453.222.2%8.7%1.60.29874.7%43.1%17.9%4.534.884.558.4
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注