2019 San Diego Padres

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
SDP0
ARI1
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
COL
SDP
3/26
COL SP:German Márquez
SDP SP:Chris Paddack
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10656.6540100.0 %
Diamondbacks8577.525210.0 %
Giants7785.475290.0 %
Rockies7191.438350.0 %
Padres7092.432360.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Fernando Tatis Jr.208437222168.1%29.6%.272.410.317.379.590.3981503.027.3-2.13.6
Manny Machado261566613259.8%19.4%.206.274.256.334.462.335108-1.75.44.93.1
Hunter Renfroe271404943359.3%31.2%.273.239.216.289.489.32098-0.4-1.65.11.9
Manuel Margot2415144112208.6%20.0%.153.272.234.304.387.296825.0-5.27.51.6
Austin Hedges261023471117.8%31.4%.135.228.176.252.311.242470.1-24.027.31.4
Greg Garcia291343724014.2%22.3%.106.323.248.364.354.319970.2-1.13.11.4
Team Total2624136019219708.4%26.3%.172.293.238.308.410.30588-11.1-109.852.513.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Kirby Yates3260060.241.6%5.4%0.30.32580.8%47.9%4.8%1.191.302.253.4
Chris Paddack232626140.226.9%5.5%1.47.23776.9%40.2%14.6%3.333.954.052.4
Eric Lauer243029149.221.2%7.8%1.20.31671.0%39.9%11.7%4.454.234.772.3
Joey Lucchesi263030163.223.0%8.2%1.26.27173.0%47.0%13.9%4.184.174.362.1
Dinelson Lamet26141473.033.6%9.6%1.48.31173.6%36.3%19.7%4.073.913.441.3
Cal Quantrill242318103.020.1%6.3%1.31.29565.5%43.5%13.5%5.164.284.531.3
Team Total267051621432.023.9%7.5%1.35.29970.0%43.0%14.8%4.634.224.2915.6
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注