2019 Baltimore Orioles

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
BAL4
BOS5
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
NYY
BAL
3/26
NYY SP:Gerrit Cole
BAL SP:John Means
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Yankees10359.6360100.0 %
Rays9666.5937100.0 %
Red Sox8478.519190.0 %
Blue Jays6795.414360.0 %
Orioles54108.333490.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Jonathan Villar2816271424408.5%24.6%.179.341.274.339.453.33510710.517.0-1.44.0
Trey Mancini271546793519.3%21.1%.244.326.291.364.535.373132-2.126.1-13.43.6
Hanser Alberto261395501242.9%9.1%.116.318.305.329.422.31896-1.7-4.74.81.9
Austin Hays232175429.3%17.3%.265.333.309.373.574.3931461.15.51.20.9
Anthony Santander24934052014.7%21.2%.216.285.261.297.476.32197-0.2-1.6-5.30.7
Renato Nunez251515993117.3%23.9%.216.272.244.311.460.323990.3-0.7-14.70.6
Team Total2723866189213847.5%23.2%.168.293.246.310.415.308882.0-89.6-63.86.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
John Means263127155.019.0%6.0%1.34.25675.9%30.9%9.9%3.604.415.483.0
Dylan Bundy263030161.223.1%8.3%1.61.29770.5%41.5%16.4%4.794.734.582.5
Andrew Cashner32171796.116.5%7.3%1.03.25670.6%49.2%10.6%3.834.264.931.8
Asher Wojciechowski30171682.122.2%7.8%1.86.27876.2%30.2%13.7%4.925.305.610.9
Shawn Armstrong2851054.124.2%10.5%1.16.33671.2%30.4%9.9%5.134.285.210.7
Aaron Brooks29141259.214.6%7.5%1.36.31163.1%45.7%12.5%6.185.175.610.6
Team Total276951621443.019.5%8.8%1.90.29568.5%40.5%17.4%5.675.565.235.5
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注