2019 Washington Nationals

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
WSN6
HOU2
10/30
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
WSN
NYM
3/26
WSN SP:Max Scherzer
NYM SP:Jacob deGrom
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Braves9765.5990100.0 %
Nationals9369.5744100.0 %
Mets8676.531110.0 %
Phillies8181.500160.0 %
Marlins57105.352400.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Anthony Rendon2914664634512.4%13.3%.279.323.319.412.598.4131540.446.54.27.0
Juan Soto20150659341216.4%20.0%.266.312.282.401.548.394142-0.535.9-7.54.8
Trea Turner2612256919357.6%19.9%.200.348.298.353.497.3561176.519.2-1.53.5
Howie Kendrick351213701727.3%13.2%.228.359.344.395.572.400146-1.920.6-2.32.9
Victor Robles2215561717285.7%22.7%.165.310.255.326.419.317914.2-3.08.52.5
Adam Eaton3015165615159.9%16.2%.148.319.279.365.428.3421073.510.0-7.02.3
Team Total29232762672311169.3%20.9%.190.306.265.342.454.3361033.729.035.826.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Max Scherzer342727172.135.1%4.8%0.94.32178.7%40.8%11.6%2.922.452.886.5
Stephen Strasburg303333209.029.9%6.7%1.03.27476.5%51.1%16.2%3.323.253.175.7
Patrick Corbin293333202.028.5%8.4%1.07.29077.3%49.5%14.4%3.253.493.594.8
Anibal Sanchez353030166.018.8%8.2%1.19.26574.9%38.0%11.1%3.854.445.102.5
Wander Suero2778071.127.4%8.8%0.63.32666.3%40.8%8.5%4.543.073.811.5
Austin Voth279843.225.3%7.5%1.03.25778.6%34.5%10.6%3.303.794.441.0
Team Total306921621439.124.6%8.4%1.26.29673.0%42.6%13.9%4.284.144.3222.3
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注