2019 Los Angeles Dodgers

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
WSN7
LAD3
10/9
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
SFG
LAD
3/26
SFG SP:Johnny Cueto
LAD SP:Clayton Kershaw
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10656.6540100.0 %
Diamondbacks8577.525210.0 %
Giants7785.475290.0 %
Rockies7191.438350.0 %
Padres7092.432360.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Cody Bellinger23156660471514.4%16.4%.324.302.305.406.629.4151621.455.33.47.8
Max Muncy2814158935415.3%25.3%.265.283.251.374.515.3721344.831.3-0.84.8
Justin Turner341355492729.3%16.0%.219.304.290.372.509.370132-1.122.3-5.33.4
Corey Seager251345411918.1%18.1%.211.303.272.335.483.3401133.412.64.13.3
Joc Pederson271495143619.7%21.6%.289.249.249.339.538.3621270.118.4-3.73.0
Alex Verdugo231063771246.9%13.0%.181.309.294.342.475.3411140.67.32.82.2
Team Total2824136281279579.7%21.6%.215.291.257.338.472.33811111.9103.051.734.8
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Walker Buehler243030182.129.2%5.0%0.99.29071.0%42.7%12.2%3.263.013.375.0
Hyun-Jin Ryu322929182.222.5%3.3%0.84.27882.2%50.4%13.0%2.323.103.324.8
Clayton Kershaw312928178.126.8%5.8%1.41.26284.0%48.0%18.5%3.033.863.503.4
Kenta Maeda313726153.227.1%8.2%1.29.24371.6%40.6%14.6%4.043.954.042.5
Ross Stripling29321590.225.1%5.4%1.09.29972.9%50.2%14.3%3.473.473.581.8
Julio Urias2237879.226.1%8.3%0.79.25777.6%38.7%8.8%2.493.434.281.4
Team Total287071621445.225.7%6.6%1.15.27174.7%44.9%14.1%3.393.733.8724.1
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注