2019 Arizona Diamondbacks

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
SDP0
ARI1
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
ATL
ARI
3/26
ATL SP:Mike Soroka
ARI SP:Madison Bumgarner
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10656.6540100.0 %
Diamondbacks8577.525210.0 %
Giants7785.475290.0 %
Rockies7191.438350.0 %
Padres7092.432360.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Ketel Marte2514462832108.4%13.7%.264.342.329.389.592.4051504.246.06.77.1
Eduardo Escobar301586993557.2%18.6%.242.283.269.320.511.3411092.911.13.93.7
Nick Ahmed291586251988.3%18.1%.183.280.254.316.437.315922.2-4.89.02.4
Christian Walker2815260329811.1%25.7%.217.312.259.348.476.3461122.612.0-8.42.2
Carson Kelly2411136518013.2%21.6%.232.271.245.348.478.339108-1.91.85.61.9
David Peralta31994231208.3%20.6%.186.327.275.343.461.338107-1.72.02.01.7
Team Total2824186315220888.6%21.5%.182.293.252.323.434.3199418.3-32.068.523.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Zack Greinke352323146.024.0%3.7%0.92.26377.5%41.8%10.8%2.903.193.753.7
Robbie Ray273333174.131.5%11.2%1.55.30575.1%37.0%20.0%4.344.293.762.4
Merrill Kelly303232183.120.3%7.3%1.42.29273.1%42.0%14.8%4.424.514.582.0
Luke Weaver25121264.126.5%5.4%0.84.29278.6%40.7%9.2%2.943.073.871.8
Archie Bradley2666171.227.4%11.4%0.63.33777.2%45.2%8.9%3.523.414.061.2
Andrew Chafin2977052.230.2%8.0%1.03.35177.0%42.9%15.4%3.763.253.241.1
Team Total287191621465.022.9%8.3%1.35.29574.0%43.1%15.2%4.254.404.4213.9
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注