2019 Chicago Cubs

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
CHC0
STL9
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
CHC
MIL
3/26
CHC SP:Yu Darvish
MIL SP:Brandon Woodruff
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Cardinals9171.5620100.0 %
Brewers8973.5492100.0 %
Cubs8478.51970.0 %
Reds7587.463160.0 %
Pirates6993.426220.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Kris Bryant2714763431411.7%22.9%.239.331.282.382.521.3791353.832.9-4.14.8
Javier Baez2613856129115.0%27.8%.250.345.281.316.531.3471141.211.215.74.4
Anthony Rizzo2914661327511.6%14.0%.227.306.293.405.520.390141-5.428.2-6.94.0
Willson Contreras271054092419.3%24.9%.261.314.272.355.533.3681270.214.9-0.32.7
Kyle Schwarber2615561038211.5%25.6%.282.276.250.339.531.357120-2.313.8-7.12.6
Nicholas Castellanos27512251604.4%20.9%.325.347.321.356.646.408154-0.115.8-2.82.0
Team Total2924296195256459.4%23.6%.200.297.252.331.452.330102-2.210.445.024.9
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Kyle Hendricks293030177.020.6%4.4%0.97.28771.8%41.3%10.4%3.463.614.264.1
Jose Quintana303231171.020.4%6.2%1.05.32665.9%44.5%12.1%4.683.804.203.5
Jon Lester353131171.221.6%6.8%1.36.34771.4%43.3%14.6%4.464.264.352.8
Yu Darvish323131178.231.3%7.7%1.66.26677.7%45.5%22.8%3.984.183.392.6
Cole Hamels352727141.223.2%9.1%1.08.31577.7%47.3%12.9%3.814.094.382.5
Brandon Kintzler3462057.021.2%5.7%0.79.25580.0%54.7%10.6%2.683.564.060.9
Team Total307381621442.023.3%8.6%1.22.30074.1%45.9%15.0%4.104.254.2917.0
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注