2019 St. Louis Cardinals

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
STL4
WSN7
10/15
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
STL
CIN
3/26
STL SP:Jack Flaherty
CIN SP:Luis Castillo
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Cardinals9171.5620100.0 %
Brewers8973.5492100.0 %
Cubs8478.51970.0 %
Reds7587.463160.0 %
Pirates6993.426220.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Paul DeJong251596643099.3%22.4%.211.259.233.318.444.3221002.32.218.54.1
Kolten Wong2814854911248.6%15.1%.138.321.285.361.423.3341087.112.97.23.7
Tommy Edman249234911154.6%17.5%.196.346.304.350.500.3571236.617.15.13.2
Paul Goldschmidt3116168234311.4%24.3%.216.303.260.346.476.3461163.217.3-9.32.9
Marcell Ozuna28130549291211.3%20.8%.231.257.241.328.472.3361091.68.10.02.5
Harrison Bader25128406121111.3%28.8%.161.268.205.314.366.293810.7-9.314.51.8
Team Total27241361672101169.1%23.0%.170.292.245.322.415.3149414.4-31.361.422.3
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Jack Flaherty233333196.129.9%7.1%1.15.24283.3%39.5%13.8%2.753.463.644.7
Miles Mikolas303232184.018.9%4.2%1.32.30273.8%47.4%16.1%4.164.274.182.5
Adam Wainwright373131171.220.5%8.6%1.15.31976.5%48.8%15.0%4.194.364.392.2
Giovanny Gallegos2766074.033.3%5.7%1.09.22287.3%33.5%11.4%2.313.053.591.6
John Brebbia2966072.228.6%8.9%0.74.29372.0%26.9%6.4%3.593.134.631.3
Carlos Martinez2748048.126.5%9.0%0.37.29873.4%56.5%5.7%3.172.863.761.2
Team Total277041621444.023.1%9.0%1.19.28375.8%44.9%14.5%3.824.274.3615.6
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注