2019 Toronto Blue Jays

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
TBR3
TOR8
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
BOS
TOR
3/26
BOS SP:Eduardo Rodriguez
TOR SP:Hyun-Jin Ryu
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Yankees10359.6360100.0 %
Rays9666.5937100.0 %
Red Sox8478.519190.0 %
Blue Jays6795.414360.0 %
Orioles54108.333490.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Cavan Biggio24100430161416.5%28.6%.195.309.234.364.429.3431144.912.6-2.72.4
Eric Sogard33733231069.0%14.6%.178.326.300.363.477.3551222.511.6-0.62.2
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.25843432065.8%25.1%.264.318.277.327.541.3581240.611.3-4.71.8
Bo Bichette21462121146.6%23.6%.260.368.311.358.571.384142-1.210.20.21.7
Danny Jansen241073841308.1%20.6%.153.230.207.279.360.27568-0.6-16.317.01.4
Freddy Galvis291154731844.4%23.7%.178.318.267.299.444.31193-0.4-4.92.41.4
Team Total2723546091247518.4%24.9%.192.280.236.305.428.31092-7.0-71.4-25.711.5
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Marcus Stroman282121124.219.3%6.8%0.72.29374.1%56.3%10.0%2.963.514.063.0
Trent Thornton253229154.122.0%9.0%1.40.30171.7%32.4%13.0%4.844.594.941.9
Ken Giles2853053.039.9%8.2%0.85.30191.3%39.3%11.1%1.872.272.731.8
Aaron Sanchez262323112.218.9%11.3%1.20.34065.9%47.0%14.7%6.075.025.091.0
Wilmer Font29231439.132.7%6.8%1.60.30082.9%35.1%16.3%3.663.753.610.8
Jacob Waguespack25161378.018.8%8.7%1.38.27971.6%40.3%13.3%4.384.915.200.7
Team Total287531621440.121.1%9.6%1.42.30071.8%43.1%14.9%4.794.824.889.1
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注