2019 Los Angeles Angels

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
HOU8
LAA5
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
LAA
HOU
3/26
LAA SP:Andrew Heaney
HOU SP:Zack Greinke
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Astros10755.6600100.0 %
Athletics9765.59910100.0 %
Rangers7884.481290.0 %
Angels7290.444350.0 %
Mariners6894.420390.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Mike Trout27134600451118.3%20.0%.353.298.291.438.645.4361807.168.2-0.38.6
David Fletcher25154653688.4%9.8%.094.317.290.350.384.31899-0.8-1.413.63.4
Kole Calhoun3115263233411.1%25.6%.236.265.232.325.467.330108-1.24.9-1.12.5
Tommy La Stella30803211606.2%8.7%.192.282.295.346.486.351122-0.18.90.62.0
Brian Goodwin281364581778.3%28.2%.208.337.262.326.470.3321092.27.5-4.41.9
Shohei Ohtani2410642518127.8%25.9%.219.354.286.343.505.3521231.413.7-9.91.8
Team Total2824256251220659.4%20.4%.175.281.247.324.422.31699-6.1-16.94.620.3
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Hansel Robles2871172.226.5%5.7%0.74.28082.3%38.8%7.9%2.482.883.891.8
Tyler Skaggs27151579.223.3%8.4%1.02.29468.6%37.1%11.4%4.293.854.361.8
Ty Buttrey2672072.127.2%7.4%1.00.32373.4%45.7%11.9%3.983.493.901.4
Griffin Canning23181790.125.0%7.8%1.39.28073.2%37.6%12.8%4.584.374.751.3
Andrew Heaney28181895.128.9%7.3%1.89.31275.5%33.6%18.3%4.914.634.181.2
Noe Ramirez2951767.228.2%7.1%1.20.29975.6%38.9%12.7%3.993.724.070.9
Team Total277511621442.222.3%9.2%1.67.29071.0%40.4%17.0%5.125.044.805.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries
电竞下注