The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mookie Betts658.287.373.530.37430.44.26.55.4
Enrique Hernandez21.241.318.437.317-0.10.0-0.10.0
Joc Pederson14.253.343.525.3590.50.00.10.1
Chris Taylor7.251.324.424.3170.00.00.00.0
Total700.285.370.526.37130.84.36.45.5


#2 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Aaron Judge  553.257.375.531.37625.90.18.64.7
Clint Frazier77.243.304.445.314-0.50.0-0.50.1
Mike Tauchman56.255.328.418.317-0.20.00.80.2
Tyler Wade14.230.295.340.275-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.255.362.507.36224.60.18.84.9


#3 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Bryce Harper658.259.384.533.37728.20.6-0.54.1
Jay Bruce28.242.304.493.3290.00.0-0.10.1
Nick Williams14.245.299.436.309-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.258.379.529.37428.00.6-0.74.2


#4 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Max Kepler560.257.341.490.34811.70.36.83.2
Marwin Gonzalez56.267.330.437.3250.0-0.10.10.1
Eddie Rosario35.284.316.496.3350.40.10.00.1
Jake Cave28.257.317.437.318-0.10.0-0.20.0
Alex Kirilloff21.273.315.429.314-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.260.337.482.34311.70.36.63.5


#5 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Michael Conforto546.254.359.491.35617.60.50.63.0
Jeff McNeil77.291.351.472.3471.90.00.10.4
Brandon Nimmo49.234.362.410.3350.70.1-0.50.1
Dominic Smith21.248.307.417.307-0.20.0-0.10.0
Ryan Cordell7.210.266.352.264-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.256.356.480.35119.70.60.23.5


#6 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ronald Acuna Jr.392.284.366.531.37315.12.01.22.6
Nick Markakis245.279.350.412.325-0.8-0.6-1.20.3
Adam Duvall56.233.299.460.315-0.60.00.40.1
Cristian Pache7.247.293.398.292-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.278.354.482.35113.51.40.43.0


#7 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Verdugo546.296.354.461.3447.00.53.82.4
Kevin Pillar119.270.304.433.308-2.10.30.90.2
J.D. Martinez14.297.372.562.3830.7-0.10.00.1
Jose Peraza14.279.320.394.305-0.30.00.00.0
Cesar Puello7.247.332.381.310-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.291.345.456.3375.20.74.82.7


#8 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Joey Gallo413.227.354.554.37213.11.3-0.12.4
Shin-Soo Choo119.253.356.423.3360.00.1-0.20.3
Adolis Garcia70.232.274.426.292-2.7-0.10.0-0.1
Danny Santana63.258.301.457.316-1.10.1-0.40.0
Scott Heineman21.252.316.396.305-0.50.00.00.0
Blake Swihart14.211.282.339.270-0.80.00.00.0
Total700.236.339.499.3498.11.4-0.72.5


#9 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Stephen Piscotty  504.261.331.455.3326.3-0.6-0.51.7
Mark Canha147.247.343.464.3413.0-0.1-0.40.6
Chad Pinder42.247.303.425.308-0.30.00.30.1
Ramon Laureano7.261.326.464.3320.10.00.00.0
Total700.257.331.455.3329.1-0.7-0.52.4


#10 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Reddick336.268.323.417.313-1.20.20.50.8
Kyle Tucker280.256.322.468.3303.00.91.61.2
George Springer63.273.364.510.3662.70.00.00.4
Myles Straw21.260.334.330.294-0.40.10.10.0
Total700.263.326.443.3244.11.22.22.4


#11 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adam Eaton  602.284.365.428.3426.21.92.02.2
Michael A. Taylor35.232.292.388.288-1.30.10.20.0
Eric Thames28.239.336.477.3390.20.0-0.10.1
Victor Robles21.264.331.427.322-0.10.10.20.1
Mac Williamson14.237.306.429.310-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.278.358.428.3384.72.02.32.4


#12 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hunter Renfroe511.233.291.468.314-1.2-0.12.71.4
Manuel Margot91.250.307.401.300-1.30.21.00.2
Austin Meadows49.271.336.495.3441.20.00.10.2
Brandon Lowe21.245.319.444.3220.10.10.00.1
Jose Martinez14.269.334.418.3210.00.00.00.0
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo7.251.341.469.3400.10.00.00.0
Brian O'Grady7.209.287.393.288-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.239.299.459.315-1.30.33.81.9


#13 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jason Heyward469.257.337.411.320-2.80.85.61.3
Steven Souza Jr.189.236.325.438.324-0.40.40.10.4
Kris Bryant28.272.373.506.3691.00.1-0.10.2
Ian Happ14.242.335.445.3300.00.0-0.10.0
Total700.252.335.423.323-2.11.35.51.9


#14 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Charlie Blackmon609.296.355.520.3648.2-0.6-3.41.7
Raimel Tapia56.283.321.431.317-1.50.1-0.10.0
Sam Hilliard28.243.303.428.308-1.00.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.293.350.508.3585.5-0.6-3.51.6


#15 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kole Calhoun553.246.332.445.327-0.2-0.22.31.3
David Peralta70.277.339.462.3360.50.00.30.2
Tim Locastro42.254.329.382.309-0.70.2-0.10.0
Jon Jay21.268.322.345.291-0.70.0-0.10.0
Josh Rojas14.264.334.427.323-0.10.00.10.0
Total700.251.332.440.326-1.10.02.51.6


#16 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hunter Dozier350.252.321.457.3260.4-0.5-1.10.7
Brett Phillips105.205.297.366.285-3.60.41.60.1
Ryan McBroom98.249.309.403.302-1.9-0.10.10.0
Jorge Soler84.257.350.507.3582.4-0.10.00.4
Whit Merrifield63.285.335.430.324-0.10.2-0.10.1
Total700.248.321.439.320-2.8-0.10.41.4


#17 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Avisail Garcia399.274.326.468.3321.3-0.4-1.00.8
Ryan Braun  210.269.328.482.3371.5-0.3-0.40.5
Ben Gamel70.256.331.387.309-1.20.1-0.10.0
Brock Holt14.256.340.379.312-0.20.00.00.0
Tyrone Taylor  7.230.283.385.284-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.270.327.462.3301.1-0.6-1.51.4


#18 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nicholas Castellanos392.277.332.507.3486.0-0.3-5.10.9
Aristides Aquino210.238.293.480.319-2.00.10.10.3
Jesse Winker49.281.370.453.3500.8-0.1-0.30.1
Phillip Ervin28.243.319.417.313-0.40.00.00.0
Nick Senzel21.261.325.434.321-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.264.322.489.3374.2-0.3-5.31.3


#19 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Teoscar Hernandez308.234.304.455.317-1.2-0.1-0.80.5
Randal Grichuk203.242.295.492.3250.60.0-1.60.4
Derek Fisher98.228.315.427.315-0.60.10.20.2
Cavan Biggio56.228.339.403.320-0.10.10.20.2
Billy McKinney35.235.303.430.308-0.4-0.10.10.1
Total700.235.306.457.319-1.70.0-1.91.3


#20 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tyler Naquin  294.271.319.439.318-2.70.12.40.7
Oscar Mercado154.254.312.392.301-3.60.20.30.1
Jordan Luplow140.247.334.443.3290.1-0.11.20.4
Greg Allen84.243.308.357.288-3.00.10.50.0
Bradley Zimmer14.225.301.385.294-0.40.10.10.0
Franmil Reyes14.258.324.515.3460.20.00.00.1
Total700.258.319.420.313-9.40.34.51.2


#21 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Gregory Polanco546.247.324.452.3240.10.7-0.11.2
Jose Osuna84.261.313.441.317-0.5-0.1-0.80.0
Guillermo Heredia42.249.325.366.301-0.9-0.1-0.30.0
Socrates Brito14.245.291.407.294-0.40.00.00.0
Jason Martin14.249.302.407.300-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.249.322.444.321-2.00.5-1.11.2


#22 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nomar Mazara518.253.313.453.3200.5-0.4-0.91.2
Leury Garcia84.265.301.377.290-2.10.20.20.0
Adam Engel70.218.279.346.270-3.00.10.4-0.1
Daniel Palka14.222.296.424.302-0.20.0-0.20.0
Eloy Jimenez14.281.329.526.3540.40.0-0.10.1
Total700.251.308.434.312-4.4-0.1-0.61.2


#23 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Brian Goodwin343.237.303.411.302-4.90.3-0.30.3
Jo Adell280.257.310.429.312-1.60.41.70.7
Michael Hermosillo42.213.288.361.280-1.40.0-0.10.0
David Fletcher35.275.326.376.302-0.50.00.20.1
Total700.245.306.413.305-8.40.71.41.1


#24 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Dexter Fowler490.235.336.399.318-1.80.2-2.80.6
Tommy Edman84.272.319.414.311-0.80.40.60.2
Tyler O'Neill77.241.300.459.316-0.40.1-0.10.1
Lane Thomas42.238.302.402.300-0.8-0.10.10.0
Dylan Carlson7.249.321.425.3150.00.00.00.0
Total700.241.328.408.316-3.80.6-2.21.0


#25 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Lewis280.230.287.381.284-7.80.10.40.0
Mitch Haniger  210.251.337.459.3363.5-0.11.10.9
Jake Fraley119.237.291.401.292-2.50.00.20.1
Braden Bishop49.223.286.325.267-2.10.00.40.0
Carlos Gonzalez28.225.292.383.286-0.70.0-0.10.0
Eric Filia14.258.332.356.298-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.237.304.403.300-10.00.02.00.9


#26 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Yastrzemski378.244.315.428.313-2.5-0.11.70.7
Hunter Pence133.252.304.408.302-2.10.1-0.80.0
Jaylin Davis84.233.296.397.295-1.90.00.30.0
Austin Slater84.251.336.392.314-0.50.10.00.1
Joe McCarthy21.214.303.347.284-0.70.0-0.10.0
Total700.244.313.414.308-7.60.11.20.9


#27 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Cameron Maybin322.257.339.392.316-2.10.0-0.10.6
Victor Reyes266.271.303.394.295-6.60.22.20.2
Travis Demeritte63.228.304.419.307-0.90.00.00.1
Niko Goodrum42.241.307.410.304-0.70.1-0.40.0
Troy Stokes Jr.7.219.301.369.290-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.258.320.396.307-10.50.41.70.9


#28 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
D.J. Stewart  273.242.326.425.319-1.4-0.1-1.50.4
Anthony Santander266.257.300.440.310-3.4-0.10.30.3
Yusniel Diaz112.245.314.404.306-1.8-0.4-0.50.0
Steve Wilkerson49.229.285.349.273-2.2-0.10.0-0.1
Total700.247.311.422.310-8.7-0.6-1.70.6


#29 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Franchy Cordero322.223.284.402.290-9.00.80.80.0
Wil Myers217.234.315.428.315-1.50.5-0.30.3
Josh Naylor126.263.330.427.321-0.20.0-0.80.2
Trent Grisham35.243.338.429.3260.10.00.10.1
Total700.235.305.416.305-10.61.3-0.20.6


#30 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lewis Brinson238.215.275.358.270-10.30.10.1-0.5
Matt Joyce168.240.350.408.3281.1-0.2-0.90.4
Garrett Cooper91.262.323.417.315-0.4-0.10.10.2
Harold Ramirez77.266.308.397.300-1.40.0-0.40.0
Monte Harrison56.217.283.356.276-2.10.20.0-0.1
Corey Dickerson35.273.315.460.3210.0-0.10.10.1
Jesus Sanchez35.238.287.368.280-1.20.00.10.0
Total700.237.306.387.296-14.4-0.1-0.80.0
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Dodgers30.84.36.45.5
Yankees24.60.18.84.9
Phillies28.00.6-0.74.2
Twins11.70.36.63.5
Mets19.70.60.23.5
Braves13.51.40.43.0
Red Sox5.20.74.82.7
Rangers8.11.4-0.72.5
Athletics9.1-0.7-0.52.4
Astros4.11.22.22.4
Nationals4.72.02.32.4
Rays-1.30.33.81.9
Cubs-2.11.35.51.9
Rockies5.5-0.6-3.51.6
Diamondbacks-1.10.02.51.6
Royals-2.8-0.10.41.4
Brewers1.1-0.6-1.51.4
Reds4.2-0.3-5.31.3
Blue Jays-1.70.0-1.91.3
Indians-9.40.34.51.2
Pirates-2.00.5-1.11.2
White Sox-4.4-0.1-0.61.2
Angels-8.40.71.41.1
Cardinals-3.80.6-2.21.0
Mariners-10.00.02.00.9
Giants-7.60.11.20.9
Tigers-10.50.41.70.9
Orioles-8.7-0.6-1.70.6
Padres-10.61.3-0.20.6
Marlins-14.4-0.1-0.80.0
电竞下注