The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christian Yelich644.303.397.568.39637.83.80.95.5
Avisail Garcia21.274.326.468.3320.10.0-0.10.0
Ben Gamel14.256.331.387.309-0.20.00.00.0
Ryan Braun  7.269.328.482.3370.10.00.00.0
Corey Ray7.199.266.354.264-0.40.00.00.0
Logan Morrison7.242.321.484.3360.00.00.00.0
Total700.299.390.557.39037.33.80.85.5


#2 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Juan Soto665.294.410.561.40241.50.6-1.55.3
Michael A. Taylor21.232.292.388.288-0.80.10.10.0
Eric Thames7.239.336.477.3390.10.00.00.0
Andrew Stevenson7.248.302.349.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.291.405.552.39740.50.6-1.45.3


#3 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Schwarber595.249.350.519.35715.9-0.10.22.8
Steven Souza Jr.49.236.325.438.324-0.10.10.00.1
Kris Bryant42.272.373.506.3691.50.1-0.10.2
Ian Happ7.242.335.445.3300.00.0-0.10.0
David Bote7.242.324.408.312-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.249.349.510.35517.30.10.13.2


#4 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tommy Pham609.271.367.462.35215.41.41.43.1
Wil Myers42.234.315.428.315-0.30.1-0.10.1
Josh Naylor35.263.330.427.321-0.10.0-0.20.0
Abraham Almonte14.229.315.397.305-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.268.361.457.34714.91.51.03.2


#5 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Austin Meadows532.271.336.495.34412.60.31.22.6
Manuel Margot84.250.307.401.300-1.20.20.90.2
Randy Arozarena42.249.322.402.310-0.30.0-0.20.1
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo28.251.341.469.3400.60.00.00.1
Daniel Robertson7.231.328.348.299-0.10.00.00.0
Brandon Lowe7.245.319.444.3220.00.00.00.0
Total700.265.331.475.33611.60.52.03.0


#6 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Marcell Ozuna623.278.344.499.35212.70.42.52.8
Adam Duvall28.233.299.460.315-0.30.00.20.0
Nick Markakis21.279.350.412.325-0.1-0.1-0.10.0
Austin Riley21.251.308.487.3280.00.0-0.10.0
Charlie Culberson7.240.284.383.282-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.275.341.494.34812.00.42.52.9


#7 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Michael Brantley483.291.349.456.3409.50.1-0.12.1
Kyle Tucker112.256.322.468.3301.20.40.60.5
Josh Reddick56.268.323.417.313-0.20.00.10.1
Yordan Alvarez  21.283.368.559.3791.10.00.00.2
Aledmys Diaz14.261.321.440.3200.00.0-0.10.0
Taylor Jones14.227.304.379.293-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.281.342.456.33611.40.50.62.9


#8 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Joc Pederson385.253.343.525.35912.90.01.42.2
A.J. Pollock238.255.314.453.3210.20.7-0.70.5
Matt Beaty35.269.320.425.315-0.20.00.00.1
Chris Taylor28.251.324.424.317-0.10.1-0.20.0
Enrique Hernandez14.241.318.437.3170.00.00.00.0
Total700.254.330.489.34212.70.70.52.8


#9 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eloy Jimenez567.281.329.526.35416.90.5-5.12.6
Leury Garcia98.265.301.377.290-2.50.20.20.0
Nicky Delmonico21.233.312.410.307-0.20.0-0.20.0
Daniel Palka14.222.296.424.302-0.20.0-0.20.0
Total700.276.324.500.34214.00.6-5.22.6


#10 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Andrew Benintendi609.271.349.445.3374.41.32.62.3
Kevin Pillar56.270.304.433.308-1.00.10.40.1
J.D. Martinez14.297.372.562.3830.7-0.10.00.1
Jose Peraza14.279.320.394.305-0.30.00.00.0
Yairo Munoz7.257.303.395.295-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.272.345.445.3353.61.43.02.5


#11 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Tauchman252.255.328.418.317-1.00.03.50.8
Giancarlo Stanton147.262.349.581.3787.20.00.11.1
Brett Gardner112.247.327.418.318-0.30.4-0.30.2
Miguel Andujar91.267.305.460.319-0.20.0-1.10.1
Clint Frazier77.243.304.445.314-0.50.0-0.50.1
Thairo Estrada21.250.293.384.288-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.255.326.459.3294.50.31.62.3


#12 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eddie Rosario546.284.316.496.3355.51.30.42.0
Marwin Gonzalez77.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.2
Jake Cave49.257.317.437.318-0.20.0-0.40.1
Luke Raley14.239.296.401.295-0.40.00.00.0
Brent Rooker14.229.303.427.308-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.278.317.483.3324.81.20.12.3


#13 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Andrew McCutchen  574.257.359.469.35011.4-1.0-1.22.1
Jay Bruce84.242.304.493.3290.1-0.1-0.20.2
Josh Harrison21.245.297.375.287-0.70.00.00.0
Adam Haseley14.252.313.395.302-0.30.00.00.0
Kyle Garlick7.225.278.438.297-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.254.349.467.34410.3-1.1-1.42.2


#14 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mark Canha350.247.343.464.3417.1-0.3-0.91.4
Robbie Grossman161.250.349.376.316-0.1-0.1-1.00.3
Seth Brown77.227.281.392.285-2.20.00.00.0
Chad Pinder70.247.303.425.308-0.6-0.10.40.1
Tony Kemp21.259.327.378.304-0.20.0-0.10.0
Dustin Fowler14.244.283.398.287-0.40.00.00.0
Khris Davis7.239.315.486.3320.10.00.00.0
Total700.246.332.428.3233.7-0.5-1.51.8


#15 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jesse Winker385.281.370.453.3506.6-1.0-2.41.1
Nicholas Castellanos210.277.332.507.3483.2-0.2-2.70.5
Nick Senzel70.261.325.434.321-0.60.0-0.10.1
Phillip Ervin21.243.319.417.313-0.30.00.00.0
Aristides Aquino14.238.293.480.319-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.276.351.467.3458.8-1.1-5.21.7


#16 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
J.D. Davis322.265.327.462.3313.4-0.3-2.80.7
Yoenis Cespedes  238.256.322.487.3343.10.20.10.8
Dominic Smith126.248.307.417.307-1.3-0.1-0.50.1
Jeff McNeil7.291.351.472.3470.20.00.00.0
Eduardo Nunez7.257.287.386.285-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.259.322.462.3275.1-0.2-3.21.6


#17 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
David Peralta469.277.339.462.3363.40.01.91.5
Josh Rojas84.264.334.427.323-0.30.00.40.2
Jon Jay70.268.322.345.291-2.20.0-0.2-0.1
Tim Locastro63.254.329.382.309-1.00.3-0.20.0
Stephen Vogt14.248.307.445.315-0.20.0-0.20.0
Total700.272.335.438.327-0.30.31.71.6


#18 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Justin Upton504.237.323.461.3294.60.4-2.41.5
David Fletcher84.275.326.376.302-1.20.10.50.1
Michael Hermosillo56.213.288.361.280-1.90.0-0.1-0.1
Brian Goodwin35.237.303.411.302-0.50.00.00.0
Taylor Ward21.238.321.400.309-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.240.319.438.3200.90.5-2.21.6


#19 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Domingo Santana280.250.335.453.3331.20.2-3.30.5
Jake Bauers154.234.324.404.313-2.00.10.00.2
Jordan Luplow105.247.334.443.3290.1-0.10.90.3
Franmil Reyes70.258.324.515.3461.1-0.10.00.3
Greg Allen56.243.308.357.288-2.00.10.30.0
Daniel Johnson35.253.308.419.307-0.60.00.10.0
Total700.246.328.438.325-2.30.2-2.01.3


#20 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.525.262.304.462.319-1.2-0.3-0.21.1
Derek Fisher84.228.315.427.315-0.50.10.20.2
Billy McKinney49.235.303.430.308-0.6-0.10.20.1
Anthony Alford35.216.284.337.270-1.60.10.0-0.1
Brandon Drury7.236.293.396.292-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.254.304.449.315-4.0-0.30.11.3


#21 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Willie Calhoun434.272.332.487.3422.4-0.3-3.50.9
Nick Solak119.271.341.444.333-0.20.0-0.50.2
Adolis Garcia56.232.274.426.292-2.1-0.10.0-0.1
Shin-Soo Choo49.253.356.423.3360.00.0-0.10.1
Scott Heineman28.252.316.396.305-0.7-0.10.00.0
Joey Gallo14.227.354.554.3720.40.00.00.1
Total700.266.331.468.335-0.3-0.3-4.11.2


#22 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tyler O'Neill329.241.300.459.316-1.60.6-0.40.6
Tommy Edman161.272.319.414.311-1.50.71.20.4
Dylan Carlson161.249.321.425.315-0.90.0-0.40.2
Brad Miller21.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.0
Austin Dean14.266.318.438.3190.00.0-0.10.0
Justin Williams14.247.301.396.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.251.310.439.315-4.31.20.21.2


#23 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Corey Dickerson490.273.315.460.3210.3-0.71.01.1
Matt Joyce98.240.350.408.3280.6-0.1-0.50.2
Magneuris Sierra63.246.283.333.265-3.00.1-0.1-0.2
Harold Ramirez21.266.308.397.300-0.40.0-0.10.0
Matt Kemp14.251.295.430.302-0.20.0-0.30.0
Garrett Cooper7.262.323.417.3150.00.00.00.0
Sean Rodriguez7.199.294.361.283-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.264.316.438.315-2.9-0.80.01.1


#24 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Gordon511.251.328.386.307-8.0-0.64.80.9
Whit Merrifield91.285.335.430.324-0.10.3-0.20.2
Brett Phillips70.205.297.366.285-2.40.31.10.1
Bubba Starling28.224.271.340.262-1.50.00.0-0.1
Total700.250.323.388.305-12.00.05.71.1


#25 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Bryan Reynolds490.277.340.438.3302.60.0-2.51.0
Guillermo Heredia84.249.325.366.301-1.7-0.1-0.6-0.1
Jason Martin56.249.302.407.300-1.2-0.10.10.0
Jose Osuna35.261.313.441.317-0.20.0-0.30.0
Socrates Brito21.245.291.407.294-0.60.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez14.242.278.363.270-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.269.331.425.322-1.7-0.2-3.31.0


#26 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Anthony Santander259.257.300.440.310-3.3-0.10.30.3
Dwight Smith Jr.182.250.314.411.309-2.60.0-1.20.1
Ryan Mountcastle126.267.299.450.313-1.30.00.20.2
D.J. Stewart  112.242.326.425.319-0.6-0.1-0.60.1
Yusniel Diaz21.245.314.404.306-0.3-0.1-0.10.0
Total700.254.308.431.311-8.1-0.2-1.40.7


#27 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Dickerson406.265.328.433.320-0.3-0.2-2.40.6
Hunter Pence175.252.304.408.302-2.80.1-1.10.0
Jaylin Davis63.233.296.397.295-1.40.00.20.0
Austin Slater21.251.336.392.314-0.10.00.00.0
Chris Shaw21.238.292.418.298-0.40.0-0.20.0
Drew Robinson14.201.289.346.275-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.256.317.420.311-5.6-0.1-3.40.6


#28 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christin Stewart357.240.322.428.317-2.0-0.4-3.70.3
Cameron Maybin105.257.339.392.316-0.70.00.00.2
Travis Demeritte84.228.304.419.307-1.30.00.00.1
Victor Reyes56.271.303.394.295-1.40.10.50.0
Niko Goodrum49.241.307.410.304-0.80.1-0.40.0
Jorge Bonifacio49.230.292.390.290-1.40.00.00.0
Total700.243.318.415.311-7.6-0.2-3.80.5


#29 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jake Fraley273.237.291.401.292-5.80.00.40.1
Kyle Lewis210.230.287.381.284-5.90.00.30.0
Mallex Smith84.250.318.362.296-1.50.7-0.40.1
Tim Lopes63.248.303.349.282-1.90.00.20.0
Braden Bishop28.223.286.325.267-1.20.00.20.0
Shed Long21.238.303.389.296-0.40.0-0.10.0
Patrick Wisdom14.208.277.386.281-0.40.00.00.0
Carlos Gonzalez7.225.292.383.286-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.236.294.382.288-17.30.80.60.1


#30 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Sam Hilliard252.243.303.428.308-8.9-0.1-0.1-0.4
David Dahl196.278.333.494.344-0.80.2-0.90.3
Ian Desmond161.260.318.443.320-3.90.0-1.7-0.2
Raimel Tapia84.283.321.431.317-2.30.1-0.10.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.262.317.450.322-16.10.2-2.8-0.3
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Brewers37.33.80.85.5
Nationals40.50.6-1.45.3
Cubs17.30.10.13.2
Padres14.91.51.03.2
Rays11.60.52.03.0
Braves12.00.42.52.9
Astros11.40.50.62.9
Dodgers12.70.70.52.8
White Sox14.00.6-5.22.6
Red Sox3.61.43.02.5
Yankees4.50.31.62.3
Twins4.81.20.12.3
Phillies10.3-1.1-1.42.2
Athletics3.7-0.5-1.51.8
Reds8.8-1.1-5.21.7
Mets5.1-0.2-3.21.6
Diamondbacks-0.30.31.71.6
Angels0.90.5-2.21.6
Indians-2.30.2-2.01.3
Blue Jays-4.0-0.30.11.3
Rangers-0.3-0.3-4.11.2
Cardinals-4.31.20.21.2
Marlins-2.9-0.80.01.1
Royals-12.00.05.71.1
Pirates-1.7-0.2-3.31.0
Orioles-8.1-0.2-1.40.7
Giants-5.6-0.1-3.40.6
Tigers-7.6-0.2-3.80.5
Mariners-17.30.80.60.1
Rockies-16.10.2-2.8-0.3
电竞下注