The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yordan Alvarez  560.283.368.559.37929.9-0.20.03.4
Michael Brantley105.291.349.456.3402.10.00.00.3
George Springer21.273.364.510.3660.90.00.00.1
Carlos Correa7.271.356.506.3590.30.00.00.0
Alex Bregman7.287.398.546.3930.50.00.00.1
Total700.284.365.541.37333.5-0.20.03.9


#2 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
J.D. Martinez623.297.372.562.38328.9-2.30.03.2
Mitch Moreland35.245.319.451.323-0.2-0.10.00.0
Christian Vazquez21.263.310.417.307-0.40.00.00.0
Bobby Dalbec14.229.308.426.309-0.20.00.00.0
Rafael Devers7.296.350.539.3660.20.00.00.0
Total700.292.366.549.37628.4-2.40.03.2


#3 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nelson Cruz609.277.358.545.37125.1-3.00.02.8
Josh Donaldson56.260.376.505.3702.30.00.00.3
Miguel Sano21.243.337.533.3590.60.00.00.1
Jorge Polanco7.281.343.457.3370.10.00.00.0
Willians Astudillo7.290.319.456.3250.00.00.00.0
Total700.275.359.540.37028.1-3.10.03.1


#4 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Giancarlo Stanton406.262.349.581.37819.8-0.10.02.3
Miguel Andujar196.267.305.460.319-0.50.00.00.1
Aaron Judge  42.257.375.531.3762.00.00.00.2
Luke Voit28.258.351.464.3450.60.00.00.1
Gary Sanchez21.243.324.521.3480.50.00.00.1
Mike Ford7.256.340.484.3440.10.00.00.0
Total700.263.338.535.35922.4-0.20.02.9


#5 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shohei Ohtani490.281.348.522.36117.80.70.02.3
Justin Upton98.237.323.461.3290.90.10.00.2
Tommy La Stella70.272.329.416.312-0.4-0.10.00.0
Albert Pujols35.248.300.416.302-0.5-0.20.00.0
Mike Trout7.296.439.614.4270.70.00.00.1
Total700.273.341.498.34918.40.60.02.6


#6 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jorge Soler546.257.350.507.35815.3-0.30.02.0
Salvador Perez70.250.287.461.310-0.9-0.20.00.0
Maikel Franco42.258.317.443.311-0.5-0.10.00.0
Hunter Dozier35.252.321.457.3260.0-0.10.00.0
Ryan O'Hearn7.230.312.429.313-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.256.340.495.34813.9-0.70.02.0


#7 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Edwin Encarnacion462.243.341.494.34911.9-1.80.01.4
Jose Abreu126.272.327.487.3372.0-0.30.00.3
James McCann35.240.298.390.294-0.8-0.10.00.0
Yasmani Grandal35.237.358.456.3470.8-0.20.00.1
Eloy Jimenez21.281.329.526.3540.60.00.00.1
Zack Collins14.206.320.381.303-0.20.00.00.0
Cheslor Cuthbert7.241.297.404.297-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.249.336.484.34314.3-2.40.01.9


#8 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Franmil Reyes504.258.324.515.3467.9-0.60.01.2
Domingo Santana105.250.335.453.3330.40.10.00.2
Jordan Luplow56.247.334.443.3290.0-0.10.00.1
Carlos Santana35.257.370.469.3530.70.00.00.1
Total700.256.329.498.3439.1-0.60.01.5


#9 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Martinez273.269.334.418.3211.0-0.10.00.4
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo217.251.341.469.3404.30.00.00.6
Yandy Diaz119.270.356.396.3250.8-0.10.00.2
Ji-Man Choi35.248.346.437.3330.50.00.00.1
Hunter Renfroe21.233.291.468.314-0.10.00.00.0
Nathaniel Lowe21.260.344.452.3370.40.00.00.1
Brendan McKay14.208.291.355.280-0.50.00.00.0
Total700.260.339.432.3286.4-0.20.01.3


#10 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Khris Davis623.239.315.486.3327.9-1.30.01.3
Seth Brown42.227.281.392.285-1.20.00.0-0.1
Stephen Piscotty  14.261.331.455.3320.20.00.00.0
Mark Canha14.247.343.464.3410.30.00.00.0
Austin Allen7.244.297.413.298-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.239.314.478.3297.0-1.30.01.3


#11 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shin-Soo Choo434.253.356.423.3360.00.40.00.5
Willie Calhoun126.272.332.487.3420.7-0.10.00.2
Joey Gallo112.227.354.554.3723.60.30.00.5
Sam Travis14.259.321.399.308-0.30.00.00.0
Nick Solak14.271.341.444.3330.00.00.00.0
Total700.253.351.455.3423.90.60.01.1


#12 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Daniel Vogelbach385.236.352.445.3397.6-0.30.01.1
Austin Nola140.242.311.369.293-2.80.10.0-0.1
Mitch Haniger  84.251.337.459.3361.40.00.00.2
Tom Murphy56.219.271.415.288-1.40.00.0-0.1
Carlos Gonzalez28.225.292.383.286-0.70.00.00.0
Shed Long7.238.303.389.296-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.237.333.425.3233.9-0.30.01.1


#13 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Enrique Hernandez75.241.318.437.317-0.20.30.00.2
Chris Taylor75.251.324.424.317-0.20.50.00.3
Matt Beaty60.269.320.425.315-0.30.00.00.2
A.J. Pollock45.255.314.453.3210.00.20.00.2
Joc Pederson30.253.343.525.3591.00.10.00.2
Edwin Rios15.228.283.432.298-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.252.320.442.3200.01.00.01.0


#14 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Teoscar Hernandez182.234.304.455.317-0.7-0.10.00.1
Rowdy Tellez133.248.312.454.320-0.2-0.10.00.1
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.126.290.356.500.3583.9-0.30.00.5
Cavan Biggio119.228.339.403.320-0.20.30.00.1
Derek Fisher77.228.315.427.315-0.50.10.00.0
Billy McKinney35.235.303.430.308-0.4-0.10.00.0
Lourdes Gurriel Jr.28.262.304.462.319-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.246.322.451.3251.9-0.20.00.9


#15 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Howie Kendrick90.300.353.470.3471.3-0.30.00.4
Ryan Zimmerman75.259.322.461.328-0.10.00.00.2
Michael A. Taylor60.232.292.388.288-2.20.30.00.0
Asdrubal Cabrera54.269.337.452.3330.1-0.30.00.1
Eric Thames21.239.336.477.3390.20.00.00.1
Total300.266.329.448.327-0.7-0.40.00.8


#16 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lane Thomas90.238.302.402.300-1.70.00.00.1
Brad Miller60.238.318.446.3210.0-0.10.00.2
Tyler O'Neill60.241.300.459.316-0.30.20.00.2
Harrison Bader45.238.320.410.310-0.50.20.00.1
Tommy Edman30.272.319.414.311-0.30.20.00.1
Rangel Ravelo15.261.325.408.313-0.10.00.00.0
Total300.243.310.425.311-2.90.50.00.7


#17 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Greg Garcia75.242.348.341.306-1.10.10.00.1
Brian Dozier60.237.326.437.3230.00.00.00.2
Wil Myers60.234.315.428.315-0.40.20.00.2
Josh Naylor45.263.330.427.321-0.10.00.00.1
Franchy Cordero30.223.284.402.290-0.80.20.00.0
Ty France15.258.327.436.3240.00.00.00.0
Juan Lagares15.238.296.356.278-0.60.00.00.0
Total300.241.324.403.311-2.90.50.00.7


#18 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hunter Pence75.252.304.408.302-1.20.10.00.1
Wilmer Flores75.279.327.448.3270.4-0.40.00.2
Pablo Sandoval  45.247.298.421.301-0.8-0.20.00.1
Austin Slater45.251.336.392.314-0.30.10.00.1
Donovan Solano30.271.307.371.291-0.8-0.10.00.0
Alex Dickerson30.265.328.433.3200.00.00.00.1
Total300.261.316.416.310-2.7-0.50.00.6


#19 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Steven Souza Jr.90.236.325.438.324-0.20.40.00.3
David Bote75.242.324.408.312-1.00.20.00.2
Daniel Descalso45.217.319.360.296-1.20.00.00.0
Albert Almora Jr.45.266.304.406.299-1.1-0.10.00.0
Victor Caratini30.265.337.421.323-0.10.00.00.1
Jason Kipnis15.250.317.412.310-0.20.00.00.0
Total300.243.322.411.312-3.70.60.00.6


#20 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Phillip Ervin90.243.319.417.313-1.30.10.00.2
Nick Senzel60.261.325.434.321-0.50.00.00.1
Aristides Aquino45.238.293.480.319-0.40.00.00.1
Derek Dietrich45.242.332.450.3300.00.00.00.1
Kyle Farmer30.238.290.378.284-1.20.00.00.0
Josh VanMeter15.249.322.429.318-0.20.00.00.0
Jesse Winker15.281.370.453.3500.3-0.10.00.1
Total300.247.318.433.317-3.40.20.00.6


#21 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Matt Joyce90.240.350.408.3280.6-0.20.00.3
Jon Berti60.242.316.362.295-1.30.40.00.1
Garrett Cooper45.262.323.417.315-0.2-0.10.00.1
Harold Ramirez45.266.308.397.300-0.80.00.00.1
Magneuris Sierra30.246.283.333.265-1.40.10.00.0
Francisco Cervelli30.232.337.360.307-0.3-0.10.00.1
Total300.248.325.386.307-3.50.20.00.6


#22 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ben Gamel75.256.331.387.309-1.30.30.00.1
Brock Holt60.256.340.379.312-0.8-0.10.00.1
Jedd Gyorko45.247.324.445.325-0.1-0.10.00.1
Orlando Arcia36.248.303.382.290-1.20.00.00.0
Logan Morrison30.242.321.484.3360.20.00.00.1
Justin Smoak24.237.349.456.3410.3-0.20.00.1
Avisail Garcia15.274.326.468.3320.00.00.00.0
Eric Sogard15.256.333.379.307-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.252.329.412.316-3.2-0.20.00.6


#23 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jake Lamb75.232.335.431.325-0.20.30.00.2
Stephen Vogt60.248.307.445.315-0.7-0.20.00.1
Ildemaro Vargas45.277.316.401.305-0.90.00.00.1
Jon Jay45.268.322.345.291-1.40.00.00.0
Tim Locastro30.254.329.382.309-0.50.20.00.1
Kevin Cron30.248.318.500.3380.30.00.00.1
Domingo Leyba  15.255.307.406.302-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.253.321.417.313-3.70.30.00.6


#24 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Dominic Smith105.248.307.417.307-1.1-0.10.00.2
Jake Marisnick75.221.280.399.288-2.00.40.00.1
Yoenis Cespedes  45.256.322.487.3340.60.10.00.2
Luis Guillorme45.247.321.339.290-1.10.00.00.0
Jed Lowrie  15.240.317.387.302-0.20.00.00.0
Matt Adams15.223.281.446.301-0.20.00.00.0
Total300.241.304.411.303-4.00.30.00.6


#25 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adam Duvall75.233.299.460.315-0.80.20.00.2
Nick Markakis75.279.350.412.325-0.2-0.40.00.2
Yonder Alonso45.245.327.425.318-0.4-0.20.00.1
Adeiny Hechavarria30.258.300.385.290-1.00.00.00.0
Johan Camargo30.266.321.438.319-0.30.00.00.1
Ender Inciarte30.270.334.392.311-0.50.20.00.1
Charlie Culberson15.240.284.383.282-0.60.00.00.0
Total300.256.321.422.314-3.8-0.20.00.6


#26 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jay Bruce105.242.304.493.3290.1-0.20.00.3
Neil Walker75.243.327.397.310-1.10.00.00.1
Roman Quinn60.237.306.381.295-1.70.30.00.1
Josh Harrison39.245.297.375.287-1.30.10.00.0
Nick Williams15.245.299.436.309-0.20.00.00.0
Nick Martini6.249.335.361.304-0.10.00.00.0
Total300.242.310.426.311-4.30.10.00.5


#27 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Osuna90.261.313.441.317-0.6-0.10.00.2
Guillermo Heredia75.249.325.366.301-1.50.00.00.1
J.T. Riddle60.244.285.393.285-2.10.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez45.242.278.363.270-2.10.00.0-0.1
Jason Martin30.249.302.407.300-0.60.00.00.0
Total300.251.304.398.298-6.9-0.10.00.3


#28 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Renato Nunez525.244.307.457.320-2.2-0.40.00.3
Dwight Smith Jr.70.250.314.411.309-1.00.00.00.0
Anthony Santander42.257.300.440.310-0.50.00.00.0
Ryan Mountcastle35.267.299.450.313-0.40.00.00.0
D.J. Stewart  28.242.326.425.319-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.247.308.450.318-4.2-0.40.00.3


#29 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ian Desmond75.260.318.443.320-1.80.00.00.1
Garrett Hampson66.269.325.401.310-2.20.40.00.0
Raimel Tapia60.283.321.431.317-1.60.10.00.0
Josh Fuentes45.259.295.422.301-1.80.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza24.298.333.414.318-0.60.00.00.0
Chris Owings15.249.299.402.296-0.70.00.00.0
Brendan Rodgers15.277.328.453.329-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.270.317.424.314-9.10.60.00.1


#30 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Miguel Cabrera539.270.338.408.318-2.9-3.30.0-0.1
Christin Stewart70.240.322.428.317-0.4-0.10.00.0
C.J. Cron42.263.323.494.3390.6-0.10.00.1
Jorge Bonifacio35.230.292.390.290-1.00.00.0-0.1
Jonathan Schoop14.262.305.471.3230.00.00.00.0
Total700.264.333.415.318-3.8-3.50.00.0
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Astros33.5-0.20.03.9
Red Sox28.4-2.40.03.2
Twins28.1-3.10.03.1
Yankees22.4-0.20.02.9
Angels18.40.60.02.6
Royals13.9-0.70.02.0
White Sox14.3-2.40.01.9
Indians9.1-0.60.01.5
Rays6.4-0.20.01.3
Athletics7.0-1.30.01.3
Rangers3.90.60.01.1
Mariners3.9-0.30.01.1
Dodgers0.01.00.01.0
Blue Jays1.9-0.20.00.9
Nationals-0.7-0.40.00.8
Cardinals-2.90.50.00.7
Padres-2.90.50.00.7
Giants-2.7-0.50.00.6
Cubs-3.70.60.00.6
Reds-3.40.20.00.6
Marlins-3.50.20.00.6
Brewers-3.2-0.20.00.6
Diamondbacks-3.70.30.00.6
Mets-4.00.30.00.6
Braves-3.8-0.20.00.6
Phillies-4.30.10.00.5
Pirates-6.9-0.10.00.3
Orioles-4.2-0.40.00.3
Rockies-9.10.60.00.1
Tigers-3.8-3.50.00.0
电竞下注