The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Trout679.296.439.614.42763.63.4-0.99.0
Brian Goodwin14.237.303.411.302-0.20.00.00.0
Michael Hermosillo7.213.288.361.280-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.293.435.607.42363.23.4-0.99.0


#2 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Cody Bellinger539.290.389.585.39434.21.22.75.6
A.J. Pollock119.255.314.453.3210.10.3-0.30.4
Enrique Hernandez21.241.318.437.317-0.10.0-0.10.1
Chris Taylor14.251.324.424.3170.00.0-0.10.0
Mookie Betts7.287.373.530.3740.30.00.10.1
Total700.281.372.553.37734.51.72.36.2


#3 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
George Springer539.273.364.510.36622.70.1-0.24.2
Myles Straw98.260.334.330.294-2.00.40.60.3
Kyle Tucker35.256.322.468.3300.40.10.20.2
Ronnie Dawson14.200.269.334.261-0.70.0-0.10.0
Josh Reddick14.268.323.417.3130.00.00.00.1
Total700.269.355.476.35120.30.70.54.7


#4 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Byron Buxton560.255.311.450.319-2.34.57.83.1
Jake Cave63.257.317.437.318-0.30.0-0.50.2
Max Kepler49.257.341.490.3481.00.00.60.3
LaMonte Wade28.246.341.365.309-0.30.0-0.20.1
Total700.255.315.448.320-1.94.57.73.6


#5 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ramon Laureano567.261.326.464.3327.32.31.93.3
Mark Canha49.247.343.464.3411.00.0-0.10.3
Tony Kemp35.259.327.378.304-0.40.0-0.10.1
Buddy Reed28.202.258.322.249-1.60.00.0-0.1
Franklin Barreto14.232.292.419.299-0.20.00.00.0
Skye Bolt7.208.274.345.266-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.256.323.452.3275.72.31.83.6


#6 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ender Inciarte413.270.334.392.311-6.31.02.61.2
Ronald Acuna Jr.266.284.366.531.37310.31.40.82.1
Cristian Pache21.247.293.398.292-0.7-0.10.10.0
Total700.275.345.444.3343.32.33.63.3


#7 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Luis Robert595.269.313.470.3273.90.52.32.9
Adam Engel70.218.279.346.270-3.00.10.40.0
Leury Garcia28.265.301.377.290-0.70.10.10.0
Luis Alexander Basabe7.214.284.337.269-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.263.308.453.319-0.10.72.83.0


#8 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Starling Marte609.284.334.470.3375.11.7-1.62.6
Tim Locastro35.254.329.382.309-0.60.2-0.10.1
Ketel Marte28.295.357.499.3570.70.10.10.2
David Peralta14.277.339.462.3360.10.00.10.1
Jon Jay14.268.322.345.291-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.283.334.465.3364.92.0-1.73.0


#9 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kevin Kiermaier490.241.302.411.301-6.91.98.02.1
Manuel Margot196.250.307.401.300-2.80.52.20.7
Austin Meadows7.271.336.495.3440.20.00.00.0
Randy Arozarena7.249.322.402.3100.00.00.00.0
Total700.244.304.409.301-9.62.410.12.9


#10 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Brett Gardner406.247.327.418.318-1.21.5-1.11.5
Aaron Hicks  224.241.340.442.3332.20.30.11.1
Mike Tauchman63.255.328.418.317-0.20.00.90.3
Tyler Wade7.230.295.340.275-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.246.331.425.3230.41.8-0.22.8


#11 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lorenzo Cain602.277.345.402.322-3.21.06.32.5
Ben Gamel49.256.331.387.309-0.80.1-0.10.1
Avisail Garcia35.274.326.468.3320.10.0-0.10.1
Christian Yelich7.303.397.568.3960.40.00.00.1
Tyrone Taylor  7.230.283.385.284-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.275.343.406.322-3.81.16.22.8


#12 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Victor Robles637.264.331.427.322-4.41.66.12.5
Michael A. Taylor56.232.292.388.288-2.10.20.30.0
Andrew Stevenson7.248.302.349.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.261.328.423.319-6.81.76.42.6


#13 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Harrison Bader420.238.320.410.310-4.20.95.71.7
Dylan Carlson147.249.321.425.315-0.80.0-0.40.4
Lane Thomas91.238.302.402.300-1.7-0.10.30.2
Dexter Fowler42.235.336.399.318-0.20.0-0.20.1
Total700.240.319.412.310-6.90.75.32.4


#14 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jackie Bradley Jr.567.238.323.428.318-5.51.21.41.9
Kevin Pillar112.270.304.433.308-2.00.30.80.3
Andrew Benintendi21.271.349.445.3370.20.00.10.1
Total700.244.320.429.317-7.41.52.32.3


#15 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Trent Grisham476.243.338.429.3261.50.22.02.0
Juan Lagares91.238.296.356.278-3.50.10.40.0
Franchy Cordero63.223.284.402.290-1.80.20.10.1
Wil Myers35.234.315.428.315-0.20.1-0.10.1
Abraham Almonte28.229.315.397.305-0.40.0-0.30.0
Edward Olivares7.235.285.363.277-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.239.325.414.315-4.70.52.32.3


#16 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Brandon Nimmo448.234.362.410.3356.20.5-4.31.8
Jake Marisnick238.221.280.399.288-6.40.60.90.4
Michael Conforto14.254.359.491.3560.50.00.00.1
Total700.230.334.408.3190.31.1-3.42.3


#17 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shogo Akiyama448.274.341.431.329-0.7-0.6-1.11.3
Nick Senzel182.261.325.434.321-1.50.1-0.20.5
Michael Lorenzen35.244.306.422.309-0.60.00.00.1
Phillip Ervin28.243.319.417.313-0.40.00.00.1
Travis Jankowski  7.240.320.313.282-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.267.334.429.325-3.5-0.6-1.31.9


#18 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Randal Grichuk350.242.295.492.3251.00.0-2.81.1
Jonathan Davis119.217.298.349.282-4.10.10.50.1
Anthony Alford91.216.284.337.270-4.10.1-0.10.0
Teoscar Hernandez70.234.304.455.317-0.30.0-0.20.2
Derek Fisher56.228.315.427.315-0.40.00.10.2
Cavan Biggio14.228.339.403.3200.00.00.10.1
Total700.233.298.438.309-7.90.3-2.31.7


#19 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Danny Santana385.258.301.457.316-6.60.9-2.40.7
Nick Solak175.271.341.444.333-0.30.1-0.70.6
Scott Heineman77.252.316.396.305-2.0-0.20.00.1
Joey Gallo42.227.354.554.3721.30.10.00.3
Adolis Garcia14.232.274.426.292-0.50.00.00.0
Eli White7.233.298.353.282-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.258.316.451.322-8.50.9-3.11.6


#20 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ian Happ385.242.335.445.3301.00.3-2.91.2
Albert Almora Jr.245.266.304.406.299-5.9-0.2-0.20.2
Jason Heyward42.257.337.411.320-0.20.10.50.2
Ian Miller28.245.301.336.277-1.20.10.00.0
Total700.252.323.424.316-6.30.2-2.61.6


#21 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Whit Merrifield371.285.335.430.324-0.41.1-0.81.4
Brett Phillips175.205.297.366.285-6.00.72.70.4
Bubba Starling126.224.271.340.262-6.80.1-0.1-0.2
Nick Heath14.215.282.311.260-0.80.00.00.0
Erick Mejia14.239.292.331.271-0.70.00.10.0
Total700.252.312.394.301-14.71.91.91.6


#22 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Austin Hays490.254.295.450.311-5.7-0.11.21.4
Andrew Velazquez70.234.281.367.277-2.90.00.10.0
Ryan McKenna42.234.303.355.285-1.40.0-0.10.0
Cedric Mullins II42.237.292.377.285-1.40.10.10.0
Mason Williams35.262.311.387.298-0.80.0-0.30.0
Anthony Santander14.257.300.440.310-0.20.00.00.0
Steve Wilkerson7.229.285.349.273-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.250.294.428.304-12.8-0.11.01.5


#23 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mallex Smith504.250.318.362.296-9.24.1-2.61.2
Dee Gordon105.276.308.356.285-2.90.4-0.60.1
Jake Fraley42.237.291.401.292-0.90.00.10.1
Braden Bishop35.223.286.325.267-1.50.00.30.0
Mitch Haniger  14.251.337.459.3360.20.00.10.1
Total700.252.314.364.293-14.24.5-2.71.4


#24 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jarrod Dyson371.238.315.338.286-12.32.73.70.7
Bryan Reynolds119.277.340.438.3300.60.0-0.60.4
Guillermo Heredia112.249.325.366.301-2.3-0.1-0.80.1
J.T. Riddle42.244.285.393.285-1.40.00.10.0
Socrates Brito28.245.291.407.294-0.70.00.10.0
Charlie Tilson14.252.302.333.276-0.60.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez14.242.278.363.270-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.247.317.366.296-17.42.52.31.2


#25 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
David Dahl357.278.333.494.344-1.50.3-1.61.0
Raimel Tapia133.283.321.431.317-3.60.1-0.20.1
Ian Desmond84.260.318.443.320-2.10.0-0.90.0
Garrett Hampson63.269.325.401.310-2.10.30.10.0
Sam Hilliard56.243.303.428.308-2.00.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.273.326.461.330-11.40.7-2.61.1


#26 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Yastrzemski217.244.315.428.313-1.40.01.00.7
Billy Hamilton182.231.294.312.266-8.71.62.10.1
Steven Duggar147.243.309.363.290-3.9-0.2-0.70.0
Mauricio Dubon126.263.301.391.294-2.90.00.60.2
Jose Siri21.202.254.331.250-1.30.00.10.0
Austin Slater7.251.336.392.3140.00.00.00.0
Total700.243.304.374.291-18.21.33.01.1


#27 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jonathan Villar378.259.328.406.315-1.82.0-1.61.2
Lewis Brinson189.215.275.358.270-8.20.10.1-0.1
Monte Harrison77.217.283.356.276-2.90.20.00.0
Magneuris Sierra42.246.283.333.265-2.00.0-0.1-0.1
Jon Berti14.242.316.362.295-0.30.10.10.0
Total700.241.306.382.295-15.22.5-1.51.1


#28 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Oscar Mercado420.254.312.392.301-9.90.40.90.8
Delino DeShields182.228.309.329.281-7.51.30.40.1
Bradley Zimmer77.225.301.385.294-2.30.30.50.1
Greg Allen21.243.308.357.288-0.70.00.10.0
Total700.244.310.374.295-20.42.11.91.1


#29 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
JaCoby Jones532.227.292.389.290-15.80.80.20.6
Victor Reyes98.271.303.394.295-2.40.10.80.2
Cameron Maybin42.257.339.392.316-0.30.00.00.1
Niko Goodrum14.241.307.410.304-0.20.0-0.10.0
Daz Cameron14.221.297.364.286-0.50.00.00.0
Total700.235.297.390.292-19.20.90.81.0


#30 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adam Haseley441.252.313.395.302-9.80.1-0.40.6
Roman Quinn217.237.306.381.295-6.10.9-1.80.1
Scott Kingery28.244.296.412.298-0.70.10.10.1
Mickey Moniak14.228.270.362.268-0.70.0-0.10.0
Total700.247.309.391.299-17.31.1-2.20.7
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Angels63.23.4-0.99.0
Dodgers34.51.72.36.2
Astros20.30.70.54.7
Twins-1.94.57.73.6
Athletics5.72.31.83.6
Braves3.32.33.63.3
White Sox-0.10.72.83.0
Diamondbacks4.92.0-1.73.0
Rays-9.62.410.12.9
Yankees0.41.8-0.22.8
Brewers-3.81.16.22.8
Nationals-6.81.76.42.6
Cardinals-6.90.75.32.4
Red Sox-7.41.52.32.3
Padres-4.70.52.32.3
Mets0.31.1-3.42.3
Reds-3.5-0.6-1.31.9
Blue Jays-7.90.3-2.31.7
Rangers-8.50.9-3.11.6
Cubs-6.30.2-2.61.6
Royals-14.71.91.91.6
Orioles-12.8-0.11.01.5
Mariners-14.24.5-2.71.4
Pirates-17.42.52.31.2
Rockies-11.40.7-2.61.1
Giants-18.21.33.01.1
Marlins-15.22.5-1.51.1
Indians-20.42.11.91.1
Tigers-19.20.90.81.0
Phillies-17.31.1-2.20.7
电竞下注