The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yasmani Grandal461.237.358.456.34710.9-2.314.54.7
James McCann154.240.298.390.294-3.4-0.3-0.40.4
Zack Collins13.206.320.381.303-0.20.0-0.10.0
Seby Zavala13.204.261.356.264-0.60.00.00.0
Total640.236.341.435.3316.7-2.614.05.2


#2 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
J.T. Realmuto538.273.331.488.3416.41.79.04.4
Andrew Knapp90.214.308.337.281-3.60.1-1.30.0
Deivy Grullon13.231.293.418.300-0.30.0-0.20.0
Total640.264.327.467.3322.51.87.54.4


#3 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Buster Posey435.274.344.397.318-1.0-1.613.03.2
Rob Brantly102.244.299.357.281-3.5-0.10.10.2
Tyler Heineman83.244.306.365.290-2.20.10.50.3
Aramis Garcia  19.212.265.357.265-0.90.00.20.0
Total640.263.330.385.307-7.7-1.713.73.7


#4 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mitch Garver384.252.333.468.3374.4-0.3-5.21.9
Alex Avila211.207.342.376.309-2.6-0.53.21.1
Willians Astudillo45.290.319.456.3250.1-0.10.10.2
Total640.241.335.438.3271.8-0.9-1.93.3


#5 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Will Smith378.229.312.456.3210.30.20.72.0
Austin Barnes250.228.325.364.298-4.8-0.25.51.3
Rocky Gale13.220.256.298.240-0.90.00.10.0
Total640.229.316.417.311-5.40.06.33.3


#6 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Danny Jansen326.241.319.405.310-3.40.14.81.9
Reese McGuire301.240.301.382.291-8.0-0.14.81.3
Caleb Joseph13.212.255.332.251-0.80.00.00.0
Total640.240.309.393.300-12.10.09.63.2


#7 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christian Vazquez422.263.310.417.307-8.1-1.013.42.7
Jonathan Lucroy109.259.321.392.305-2.3-0.3-1.20.2
Kevin Plawecki96.246.320.390.305-2.0-0.20.20.3
Juan Centeno  13.246.297.344.277-0.60.0-0.30.0
Total640.260.313.407.305-13.0-1.612.03.2


#8 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Gary Sanchez435.243.324.521.3489.9-0.5-7.72.5
Kyle Higashioka141.225.279.427.295-3.30.01.50.6
Chris Iannetta51.200.300.363.283-1.7-0.2-0.80.0
Erik Kratz13.231.287.381.285-0.40.00.10.0
Total640.235.311.484.3304.4-0.6-6.93.1


#9 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jason Castro384.216.309.384.299-6.5-0.85.71.9
Max Stassi224.208.288.354.278-7.8-0.57.21.1
Anthony Bemboom32.203.267.305.249-1.90.00.50.0
Total640.212.299.369.289-16.3-1.313.43.0


#10 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Travis d'Arnaud346.256.315.428.314-4.4-0.51.31.4
Tyler Flowers262.229.322.385.304-5.5-0.58.21.5
Alex Jackson32.204.269.399.281-1.30.00.00.0
Total640.243.315.409.308-11.2-1.19.42.9


#11 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Roberto Perez429.216.301.394.297-11.7-0.815.72.6
Sandy Leon198.214.273.334.263-11.2-0.53.50.3
Beau Taylor13.210.304.328.278-0.60.0-0.10.0
Total640.216.292.374.286-23.5-1.319.22.9


#12 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Carson Kelly422.249.342.424.323-1.6-0.32.02.1
Stephen Vogt186.248.307.445.315-2.1-0.3-3.40.4
John Hicks19.232.274.390.280-0.80.0-0.20.0
Daulton Varsho13.267.327.438.3240.00.0-0.10.1
Total640.248.330.430.319-4.5-0.6-1.72.6


#13 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Sean Murphy384.244.308.424.309-2.60.30.01.8
Austin Allen192.244.297.413.298-3.2-0.1-1.70.5
Jonah Heim64.228.283.343.270-2.60.00.50.1
Total640.242.302.412.302-8.50.2-1.22.5


#14 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Willson Contreras416.256.342.458.3384.0-1.3-8.91.5
Victor Caratini205.265.337.421.323-0.60.0-0.70.9
Josh Phegley19.235.288.395.289-0.60.0-0.30.0
Total640.258.339.444.3322.8-1.4-9.92.4


#15 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Zunino422.204.276.397.285-11.5-0.47.01.8
Michael Perez166.227.293.369.284-4.8-0.30.10.4
Chris Herrmann38.204.293.342.277-1.30.0-0.20.1
Kevan Smith13.259.311.380.297-0.20.0-0.20.0
Total640.211.282.386.285-17.8-0.66.62.3


#16 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Francisco Mejia384.254.303.422.304-6.10.0-4.70.9
Austin Hedges243.215.273.398.280-9.0-0.29.51.3
Luis Torrens13.238.296.363.283-0.40.00.00.0
Total640.239.292.411.295-15.4-0.24.82.2


#17 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Salvador Perez435.250.287.461.310-5.5-1.60.01.6
Cam Gallagher115.248.307.367.290-3.5-0.32.20.5
Meibrys Viloria90.233.291.341.274-3.90.0-0.80.0
Total640.247.291.428.302-13.0-1.81.32.1


#18 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Martin Maldonado365.216.286.364.279-12.0-1.06.51.3
Dustin Garneau141.207.282.369.280-4.6-0.21.10.4
Garrett Stubbs134.229.300.348.282-4.10.30.20.4
Total640.217.288.362.280-20.7-0.97.72.1


#19 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jacob Stallings339.259.313.387.297-8.0-0.28.01.7
Luke Maile250.211.271.324.258-14.30.23.60.2
John Ryan Murphy51.211.266.358.265-2.60.00.70.1
Total640.237.293.360.279-24.90.012.32.0


#20 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yadier Molina416.260.306.403.301-7.4-1.75.81.8
Matt Wieters173.229.294.387.290-4.8-0.4-2.90.1
Andrew Knizner51.259.315.396.304-0.80.0-0.80.1
Total640.252.304.398.298-13.0-2.22.22.0


#21 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tom Murphy352.219.271.415.288-8.80.12.91.3
Austin Nola198.242.311.369.293-4.00.11.00.8
Joseph Odom77.197.246.303.238-5.20.0-0.4-0.1
Joe Hudson13.185.253.299.242-0.80.00.20.0
Total640.222.280.385.283-18.80.23.72.0


#22 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Omar Narvaez358.266.347.428.3321.0-0.7-11.50.7
Manny Pina262.242.304.391.296-7.4-0.45.61.1
David Freitas13.258.327.386.307-0.20.00.00.0
Jacob Nottingham6.204.274.341.265-0.30.0-0.10.0
Total640.255.328.411.316-7.0-1.2-6.01.9


#23 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yan Gomes320.236.306.410.302-7.9-0.32.31.0
Kurt Suzuki275.268.326.457.329-0.2-0.6-7.80.5
Welington Castillo32.245.294.419.301-0.8-0.1-0.60.0
Raudy Read6.245.285.408.290-0.20.00.00.0
Tres Barrera6.234.294.363.283-0.30.00.00.0
Total640.250.314.430.313-9.4-1.1-6.11.6


#24 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Austin Romine333.256.298.409.299-7.1-0.51.11.1
Grayson Greiner154.218.281.347.271-7.00.0-0.20.1
Jake Rogers134.204.282.372.280-5.1-0.11.10.3
Eric Haase19.204.266.404.282-0.70.00.00.0
Total640.235.290.387.288-20.0-0.51.91.6


#25 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Wilson Ramos422.274.330.433.3221.2-2.3-6.81.4
Tomas Nido166.223.261.350.258-8.7-0.11.20.1
Rene Rivera51.214.272.384.278-1.8-0.10.80.1
Total640.255.308.407.302-9.2-2.6-4.81.6


#26 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tucker Barnhart352.243.327.383.303-8.4-1.32.81.1
Curt Casali243.235.311.384.298-6.8-0.3-1.50.4
Kyle Farmer45.238.290.378.284-1.80.0-0.20.0
Total640.240.319.383.300-17.0-1.61.11.5


#27 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jorge Alfaro435.241.292.391.289-11.7-0.9-1.10.9
Francisco Cervelli166.232.337.360.307-1.8-0.3-1.70.5
Chad Wallach38.211.290.341.275-1.50.00.20.1
Total640.237.303.380.293-15.0-1.2-2.51.4


#28 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Chance Sisco  307.238.326.398.313-3.2-0.2-9.60.4
Pedro Severino288.238.300.385.292-8.1-0.1-5.10.2
Austin Wynns26.241.297.350.280-1.00.0-0.10.0
Bryan Holaday19.240.305.378.290-0.6-0.10.00.0
Total640.238.312.390.302-12.8-0.4-14.80.7


#29 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Robinson Chirinos378.227.332.419.323-4.2-1.3-4.51.0
Jeff Mathis211.197.254.279.233-18.7-0.32.4-0.5
Jose Trevino  38.231.264.343.259-2.50.00.50.0
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13.251.315.349.289-0.50.0-0.10.0
Total640.217.302.364.289-26.0-1.7-1.80.6


#30 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tony Wolters384.249.332.349.294-18.0-0.22.70.4
Drew Butera122.238.308.375.293-5.9-0.1-2.3-0.2
Dom Nunez70.220.304.390.296-3.20.00.70.1
Elias Diaz64.280.329.404.314-1.90.0-1.40.0
Total640.247.324.364.296-29.0-0.3-0.30.3
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
White Sox6.7-2.614.05.2
Phillies2.51.87.54.4
Giants-7.7-1.713.73.7
Twins1.8-0.9-1.93.3
Dodgers-5.40.06.33.3
Blue Jays-12.10.09.63.2
Red Sox-13.0-1.612.03.2
Yankees4.4-0.6-6.93.1
Angels-16.3-1.313.43.0
Braves-11.2-1.19.42.9
Indians-23.5-1.319.22.9
Diamondbacks-4.5-0.6-1.72.6
Athletics-8.50.2-1.22.5
Cubs2.8-1.4-9.92.4
Rays-17.8-0.66.62.3
Padres-15.4-0.24.82.2
Royals-13.0-1.81.32.1
Astros-20.7-0.97.72.1
Pirates-24.90.012.32.0
Cardinals-13.0-2.22.22.0
Mariners-18.80.23.72.0
Brewers-7.0-1.2-6.01.9
Nationals-9.4-1.1-6.11.6
Tigers-20.0-0.51.91.6
Mets-9.2-2.6-4.81.6
Reds-17.0-1.61.11.5
Marlins-15.0-1.2-2.51.4
Orioles-12.8-0.4-14.80.7
Rangers-26.0-1.7-1.80.6
Rockies-29.0-0.3-0.30.3
电竞下注