The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mitch Garver384.252.333.468.3374.4-0.3-5.21.9
Alex Avila211.207.342.376.309-2.6-0.53.21.1
Willians Astudillo45.290.319.456.3250.1-0.10.10.2
Total640.241.335.438.3271.8-0.9-1.93.3


1B Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Miguel Sano504.243.337.533.35915.5-1.21.02.3
Marwin Gonzalez154.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.20.3
Willians Astudillo35.290.319.456.3250.1-0.10.10.1
Alex Avila7.207.342.376.309-0.10.00.10.0
Total700.251.335.506.34915.6-1.41.32.7


2B Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Luis Arraez560.311.370.410.3366.10.2-2.22.5
Marwin Gonzalez91.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.4
Ehire Adrianza42.257.316.394.302-0.80.0-0.30.1
Nick Gordon7.250.294.361.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.301.361.412.3325.20.1-2.32.9


SS Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jorge Polanco637.281.343.457.3377.60.4-6.53.0
Ehire Adrianza35.257.316.394.302-0.60.0-0.30.1
Marwin Gonzalez21.267.330.437.3250.00.00.00.1
Nick Gordon7.250.294.361.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.279.341.453.3356.70.4-6.73.2


3B Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Donaldson567.260.376.505.37022.8-0.42.04.5
Marwin Gonzalez84.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.3
Ehire Adrianza28.257.316.394.302-0.50.0-0.20.0
Miguel Sano21.243.337.533.3590.60.00.00.1
Total700.260.367.492.36223.0-0.51.95.0


LF Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eddie Rosario546.284.316.496.3355.51.30.42.0
Marwin Gonzalez77.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.2
Jake Cave49.257.317.437.318-0.20.0-0.40.1
Luke Raley14.239.296.401.295-0.40.00.00.0
Brent Rooker14.229.303.427.308-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.278.317.483.3324.81.20.12.3


CF Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Byron Buxton560.255.311.450.319-2.34.57.83.1
Jake Cave63.257.317.437.318-0.30.0-0.50.2
Max Kepler49.257.341.490.3481.00.00.60.3
LaMonte Wade28.246.341.365.309-0.30.0-0.20.1
Total700.255.315.448.320-1.94.57.73.6


RF Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Max Kepler560.257.341.490.34811.70.36.83.2
Marwin Gonzalez56.267.330.437.3250.0-0.10.10.1
Eddie Rosario35.284.316.496.3350.40.10.00.1
Jake Cave28.257.317.437.318-0.10.0-0.20.0
Alex Kirilloff21.273.315.429.314-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.260.337.482.34311.70.36.63.5


DH Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nelson Cruz609.277.358.545.37125.1-3.00.02.8
Josh Donaldson56.260.376.505.3702.30.00.00.3
Miguel Sano21.243.337.533.3590.60.00.00.1
Jorge Polanco7.281.343.457.3370.10.00.00.0
Willians Astudillo7.290.319.456.3250.00.00.00.0
Total700.275.359.540.37028.1-3.10.03.1


ALL Batters Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Donaldson623.260.376.505.37025.0-0.42.04.8
Max Kepler609.257.341.490.34812.70.37.43.5
Byron Buxton560.255.311.450.319-2.34.57.83.1
Jorge Polanco644.281.343.457.3377.70.4-6.53.0
Nelson Cruz609.277.358.545.37125.1-3.00.02.8
Miguel Sano546.243.337.533.35916.8-1.31.02.6
Luis Arraez560.311.370.410.3366.10.2-2.22.5
Eddie Rosario581.284.316.496.3355.91.30.52.1
Mitch Garver384.252.333.468.3374.4-0.3-5.21.9
Marwin Gonzalez483.267.330.437.3250.4-0.50.61.4
Alex Avila218.207.342.376.309-2.7-0.53.31.1
Willians Astudillo87.290.319.456.3250.1-0.20.20.3
Jake Cave140.257.317.437.318-0.70.0-1.10.2
Ehire Adrianza105.257.316.394.302-1.90.0-0.80.2
LaMonte Wade28.246.341.365.309-0.30.0-0.20.1
Alex Kirilloff21.273.315.429.314-0.20.0-0.10.0
Nick Gordon14.250.294.361.281-0.50.00.00.0
Brent Rooker14.229.303.427.308-0.20.0-0.10.0
Luke Raley14.239.296.401.295-0.40.00.00.0
Total6240.267.341.473.34195.00.76.629.7


SP Twins
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jose Berrios197.08.92.81.4.30771.6 %4.324.303.4
Jake Odorizzi175.09.43.21.5.30272.9 %4.334.372.8
Kenta Maeda160.09.73.31.4.30971.6 %4.464.312.6
Homer Bailey132.07.53.11.7.31669.5 %5.225.081.1
Rich Hill  122.010.23.21.4.30473.7 %4.134.262.0
Michael Pineda  65.08.32.11.6.31571.6 %4.564.460.9
Jhoulys Chacin56.07.43.71.5.30769.4 %5.155.150.5
Randy Dobnak19.06.32.41.2.31270.4 %4.494.530.3
Devin Smeltzer9.07.72.31.6.30871.9 %4.604.680.1
Lewis Thorpe9.09.42.81.6.31272.7 %4.464.440.2
Total945.08.93.01.5.30871.6 %4.524.4913.9


RP Twins
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Taylor Rogers65.010.62.60.9.31375.1 %3.263.251.6
Sergio Romo67.08.92.91.6.30671.9 %4.664.670.4
Tyler Duffey65.010.42.61.3.31473.9 %3.923.820.9
Trevor May60.010.93.91.3.30673.9 %4.024.040.6
Tyler Clippard55.09.83.31.7.29672.0 %4.724.810.1
Zack Littell45.08.83.41.2.30872.4 %4.194.240.3
Cody Stashak40.08.82.51.7.30671.4 %4.654.630.1
Matt Wisler35.08.62.41.6.31470.5 %4.724.520.1
Randy Dobnak25.06.32.41.2.31270.4 %4.494.530.0
Devin Smeltzer22.07.72.31.6.30871.9 %4.604.680.0
Cory Gearrin20.07.74.01.3.30770.9 %4.714.870.0
Fernando Romero  18.08.54.01.0.31271.5 %4.364.370.0
Lewis Thorpe10.09.42.81.6.31272.7 %4.464.440.0
Kenta Maeda8.09.73.31.4.30971.6 %4.464.310.0
Jorge Alcala5.08.04.31.5.30970.3 %5.205.200.0
Total513.09.42.91.4.30872.7 %4.214.224.1


ALL Pitchers Twins
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jose Berrios197.08.92.81.4.30771.6 %4.324.303.4
Jake Odorizzi175.09.43.21.5.30272.9 %4.334.372.8
Kenta Maeda168.09.73.31.4.30971.6 %4.464.312.6
Rich Hill  122.010.23.21.4.30473.7 %4.134.262.0
Taylor Rogers65.010.62.60.9.31375.1 %3.263.251.6
Homer Bailey132.07.53.11.7.31669.5 %5.225.081.1
Tyler Duffey65.010.42.61.3.31473.9 %3.923.820.9
Michael Pineda  65.08.32.11.6.31571.6 %4.564.460.9
Trevor May60.010.93.91.3.30673.9 %4.024.040.6
Jhoulys Chacin56.07.43.71.5.30769.4 %5.155.150.5
Sergio Romo67.08.92.91.6.30671.9 %4.664.670.4
Randy Dobnak44.06.32.41.2.31270.4 %4.494.530.3
Zack Littell45.08.83.41.2.30872.4 %4.194.240.3
Lewis Thorpe19.09.42.81.6.31272.7 %4.464.440.2
Devin Smeltzer31.07.72.31.6.30871.9 %4.604.680.1
Tyler Clippard55.09.83.31.7.29672.0 %4.724.810.1
Matt Wisler35.08.62.41.6.31470.5 %4.724.520.1
Cody Stashak40.08.82.51.7.30671.4 %4.654.630.1
Fernando Romero  18.08.54.01.0.31271.5 %4.364.370.0
Jorge Alcala5.08.04.31.5.30970.3 %5.205.200.0
Cory Gearrin20.07.74.01.3.30770.9 %4.714.870.0
Total1458.09.13.01.4.30872.0 %4.414.3918.1


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注