The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Salvador Perez435.250.287.461.310-5.5-1.60.01.6
Cam Gallagher115.248.307.367.290-3.5-0.32.20.5
Meibrys Viloria90.233.291.341.274-3.90.0-0.80.0
Total640.247.291.428.302-13.0-1.81.32.1


1B Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ryan O'Hearn434.230.312.429.313-4.6-0.2-0.60.2
Ryan McBroom161.249.309.403.302-3.2-0.20.20.0
Hunter Dozier56.252.321.457.3260.1-0.1-0.20.1
Salvador Perez42.250.287.461.310-0.5-0.10.50.1
Kelvin Gutierrez7.247.301.363.286-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.238.310.427.311-8.4-0.60.00.3


2B Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nicky Lopez490.268.323.364.298-11.50.13.81.1
Whit Merrifield140.285.335.430.324-0.20.4-0.30.5
Matt Reynolds49.242.319.374.299-1.10.0-0.10.1
Erick Mejia21.239.292.331.271-1.00.00.10.0
Total700.268.324.377.302-13.70.53.51.7


SS Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adalberto Mondesi602.252.289.427.300-13.35.74.32.4
Nicky Lopez56.268.323.364.298-1.30.00.40.2
Matt Reynolds21.242.319.374.299-0.50.0-0.10.0
Erick Mejia14.239.292.331.271-0.70.00.10.0
Humberto Arteaga7.250.281.326.262-0.40.00.10.0
Total700.252.293.418.298-16.15.74.92.6


3B Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Maikel Franco476.258.317.443.311-5.7-0.9-2.80.9
Hunter Dozier189.252.321.457.3260.2-0.3-0.60.7
Kelvin Gutierrez14.247.301.363.286-0.50.00.10.0
Matt Reynolds14.242.319.374.299-0.30.00.00.0
Humberto Arteaga7.250.281.326.262-0.40.00.10.0
Total700.256.317.443.314-6.6-1.2-3.31.6


LF Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Gordon511.251.328.386.307-8.0-0.64.80.9
Whit Merrifield91.285.335.430.324-0.10.3-0.20.2
Brett Phillips70.205.297.366.285-2.40.31.10.1
Bubba Starling28.224.271.340.262-1.50.00.0-0.1
Total700.250.323.388.305-12.00.05.71.1


CF Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Whit Merrifield371.285.335.430.324-0.41.1-0.81.4
Brett Phillips175.205.297.366.285-6.00.72.70.4
Bubba Starling126.224.271.340.262-6.80.1-0.1-0.2
Nick Heath14.215.282.311.260-0.80.00.00.0
Erick Mejia14.239.292.331.271-0.70.00.10.0
Total700.252.312.394.301-14.71.91.91.6


RF Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hunter Dozier350.252.321.457.3260.4-0.5-1.10.7
Brett Phillips105.205.297.366.285-3.60.41.60.1
Ryan McBroom98.249.309.403.302-1.9-0.10.10.0
Jorge Soler84.257.350.507.3582.4-0.10.00.4
Whit Merrifield63.285.335.430.324-0.10.2-0.10.1
Total700.248.321.439.320-2.8-0.10.41.4


DH Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jorge Soler546.257.350.507.35815.3-0.30.02.0
Salvador Perez70.250.287.461.310-0.9-0.20.00.0
Maikel Franco42.258.317.443.311-0.5-0.10.00.0
Hunter Dozier35.252.321.457.3260.0-0.10.00.0
Ryan O'Hearn7.230.312.429.313-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.256.340.495.34813.9-0.70.02.0


ALL Batters Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jorge Soler630.257.350.507.35817.7-0.40.02.4
Adalberto Mondesi602.252.289.427.300-13.35.74.32.4
Whit Merrifield665.285.335.430.324-0.72.0-1.52.3
Salvador Perez547.250.287.461.310-6.9-1.90.51.6
Hunter Dozier630.252.321.457.3260.7-0.9-1.91.5
Nicky Lopez546.268.323.364.298-12.80.14.21.3
Maikel Franco518.258.317.443.311-6.2-1.0-2.80.9
Alex Gordon511.251.328.386.307-8.0-0.64.80.9
Brett Phillips350.205.297.366.285-12.11.35.40.6
Cam Gallagher115.248.307.367.290-3.5-0.32.20.5
Ryan O'Hearn441.230.312.429.313-4.6-0.2-0.60.2
Matt Reynolds84.242.319.374.299-1.90.0-0.20.1
Ryan McBroom259.249.309.403.302-5.1-0.30.30.0
Kelvin Gutierrez21.247.301.363.286-0.70.00.10.0
Meibrys Viloria90.233.291.341.274-3.90.0-0.80.0
Humberto Arteaga14.250.281.326.262-0.80.00.20.0
Erick Mejia49.239.292.331.271-2.30.00.30.0
Nick Heath14.215.282.311.260-0.80.00.00.0
Bubba Starling154.224.271.340.262-8.30.1-0.1-0.3
Total6240.252.315.423.311-73.53.814.414.4


SP Royals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Danny Duffy177.08.03.11.5.30470.8 %4.714.741.9
Jakob Junis180.08.12.71.5.31270.1 %4.784.721.8
Brad Keller179.06.83.71.1.30370.1 %4.634.691.9
Mike Montgomery141.06.63.41.2.31170.8 %4.634.741.3
Jorge Lopez94.07.63.41.4.31368.4 %5.014.800.8
Brady Singer75.06.53.11.3.31169.1 %4.904.850.7
Jesse Hahn38.07.24.31.2.31270.3 %4.834.810.3
Eric Skoglund  28.05.33.01.9.30567.3 %5.915.970.0
Glenn Sparkman19.05.82.51.6.31367.0 %5.445.180.1
Foster Griffin9.06.13.91.7.30769.2 %5.685.820.0
Total940.07.23.31.4.30869.9 %4.814.808.9


RP Royals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Ian Kennedy65.09.52.91.4.30473.4 %4.194.230.7
Scott Barlow65.010.34.51.2.30974.0 %4.194.260.4
Tim Hill60.07.93.31.0.31072.4 %4.054.190.5
Greg Holland55.08.85.41.2.30472.5 %4.824.92-0.1
Kevin McCarthy45.05.83.31.0.31070.2 %4.524.580.0
Trevor Rosenthal40.010.46.80.9.32071.7 %4.814.720.0
Jorge Lopez35.07.63.41.4.31368.4 %5.014.800.0
Josh Staumont30.010.36.51.2.31072.1 %4.884.940.0
Randy Rosario25.06.53.91.1.31270.7 %4.714.760.0
Jesse Hahn20.07.24.31.2.31270.3 %4.834.810.0
Glenn Sparkman20.05.82.51.6.31367.0 %5.445.180.0
Jake Newberry15.07.94.51.3.30670.9 %4.914.970.0
Chance Adams15.07.84.41.6.30769.0 %5.465.410.0
Stephen Woods Jr.  10.06.86.01.2.30969.1 %5.545.610.0
Kyle Zimmer10.08.35.81.2.30871.9 %4.905.080.0
Richard Lovelady10.08.03.50.9.31272.3 %4.034.100.0
Gabe Speier5.07.84.31.3.30770.6 %4.814.880.0
Eric Skoglund  5.05.33.01.9.30567.3 %5.915.970.0
Scott Blewett5.06.23.91.7.30569.0 %5.615.720.0
Total518.08.44.21.2.30971.6 %4.594.631.3


ALL Pitchers Royals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Danny Duffy177.08.03.11.5.30470.8 %4.714.741.9
Brad Keller179.06.83.71.1.30370.1 %4.634.691.9
Jakob Junis180.08.12.71.5.31270.1 %4.784.721.8
Mike Montgomery141.06.63.41.2.31170.8 %4.634.741.3
Jorge Lopez129.07.63.41.4.31368.4 %5.014.800.8
Brady Singer75.06.53.11.3.31169.1 %4.904.850.7
Ian Kennedy65.09.52.91.4.30473.4 %4.194.230.7
Tim Hill60.07.93.31.0.31072.4 %4.054.190.5
Scott Barlow65.010.34.51.2.30974.0 %4.194.260.4
Jesse Hahn58.07.24.31.2.31270.3 %4.834.810.3
Glenn Sparkman39.05.82.51.6.31367.0 %5.445.180.1
Kevin McCarthy45.05.83.31.0.31070.2 %4.524.580.0
Richard Lovelady10.08.03.50.9.31272.3 %4.034.100.0
Gabe Speier5.07.84.31.3.30770.6 %4.814.880.0
Trevor Rosenthal40.010.46.80.9.32071.7 %4.814.720.0
Jake Newberry15.07.94.51.3.30670.9 %4.914.970.0
Foster Griffin9.06.13.91.7.30769.2 %5.685.820.0
Randy Rosario25.06.53.91.1.31270.7 %4.714.760.0
Kyle Zimmer10.08.35.81.2.30871.9 %4.905.080.0
Eric Skoglund  33.05.33.01.9.30567.3 %5.915.970.0
Scott Blewett5.06.23.91.7.30569.0 %5.615.720.0
Stephen Woods Jr.  10.06.86.01.2.30969.1 %5.545.610.0
Chance Adams15.07.84.41.6.30769.0 %5.465.410.0
Josh Staumont30.010.36.51.2.31072.1 %4.884.940.0
Greg Holland55.08.85.41.2.30472.5 %4.824.92-0.1
Total1458.07.63.61.3.30970.5 %4.734.7410.2


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注