The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Austin Romine333.256.298.409.299-7.1-0.51.11.1
Grayson Greiner154.218.281.347.271-7.00.0-0.20.1
Jake Rogers134.204.282.372.280-5.1-0.11.10.3
Eric Haase19.204.266.404.282-0.70.00.00.0
Total640.235.290.387.288-20.0-0.51.91.6


1B Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
C.J. Cron539.263.323.494.3397.1-1.31.61.6
Jeimer Candelario84.240.327.419.318-0.40.10.40.1
Jordy Mercer42.247.307.385.293-1.10.0-0.2-0.1
Miguel Cabrera21.270.338.408.318-0.1-0.10.00.0
Niko Goodrum14.241.307.410.304-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.259.323.474.3335.2-1.31.71.7


2B Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jonathan Schoop567.262.305.471.323-0.4-0.9-3.01.7
Harold Castro56.262.286.352.273-2.5-0.10.00.0
Jordy Mercer42.247.307.385.293-1.10.0-0.20.0
Niko Goodrum21.241.307.410.304-0.40.1-0.20.0
Sergio Alcantara14.233.295.293.261-0.80.00.10.0
Total700.260.304.451.315-5.2-0.9-3.41.7


SS Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Niko Goodrum448.241.307.410.304-7.61.4-4.01.0
Willi Castro161.254.302.387.294-4.20.1-0.30.3
Jordy Mercer70.247.307.385.293-1.90.0-0.40.1
Isaac Paredes14.259.323.408.313-0.10.00.00.1
Sergio Alcantara7.233.295.293.261-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.245.306.401.300-14.21.4-4.61.4


3B Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jeimer Candelario406.240.327.419.318-2.00.31.81.5
Dawel Lugo147.262.291.389.287-4.7-0.10.20.1
Isaac Paredes70.259.323.408.313-0.70.00.10.2
Jordy Mercer35.247.307.385.293-0.90.0-0.20.0
Harold Castro28.262.286.352.273-1.20.00.00.0
Brandon Dixon14.235.280.408.290-0.40.0-0.10.0
Total700.248.315.406.307-10.00.11.71.9


LF Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christin Stewart357.240.322.428.317-2.0-0.4-3.70.3
Cameron Maybin105.257.339.392.316-0.70.00.00.2
Travis Demeritte84.228.304.419.307-1.30.00.00.1
Victor Reyes56.271.303.394.295-1.40.10.50.0
Niko Goodrum49.241.307.410.304-0.80.1-0.40.0
Jorge Bonifacio49.230.292.390.290-1.40.00.00.0
Total700.243.318.415.311-7.6-0.2-3.80.5


CF Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
JaCoby Jones532.227.292.389.290-15.80.80.20.6
Victor Reyes98.271.303.394.295-2.40.10.80.2
Cameron Maybin42.257.339.392.316-0.30.00.00.1
Niko Goodrum14.241.307.410.304-0.20.0-0.10.0
Daz Cameron14.221.297.364.286-0.50.00.00.0
Total700.235.297.390.292-19.20.90.81.0


RF Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Cameron Maybin322.257.339.392.316-2.10.0-0.10.6
Victor Reyes266.271.303.394.295-6.60.22.20.2
Travis Demeritte63.228.304.419.307-0.90.00.00.1
Niko Goodrum42.241.307.410.304-0.70.1-0.40.0
Troy Stokes Jr.7.219.301.369.290-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.258.320.396.307-10.50.41.70.9


DH Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Miguel Cabrera539.270.338.408.318-2.9-3.30.0-0.1
Christin Stewart70.240.322.428.317-0.4-0.10.00.0
C.J. Cron42.263.323.494.3390.6-0.10.00.1
Jorge Bonifacio35.230.292.390.290-1.00.00.0-0.1
Jonathan Schoop14.262.305.471.3230.00.00.00.0
Total700.264.333.415.318-3.8-3.50.00.0


ALL Batters Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jonathan Schoop581.262.305.471.323-0.4-0.9-3.01.7
C.J. Cron581.263.323.494.3397.7-1.41.61.7
Jeimer Candelario490.240.327.419.318-2.40.42.11.7
Austin Romine333.256.298.409.299-7.1-0.51.11.1
Niko Goodrum588.241.307.410.304-10.01.8-5.21.1
Cameron Maybin469.257.339.392.316-3.00.0-0.10.9
JaCoby Jones532.227.292.389.290-15.80.80.20.6
Victor Reyes420.271.303.394.295-10.40.43.40.5
Jake Rogers134.204.282.372.280-5.1-0.11.10.3
Willi Castro161.254.302.387.294-4.20.1-0.30.3
Christin Stewart427.240.322.428.317-2.4-0.5-3.70.3
Isaac Paredes84.259.323.408.313-0.80.00.10.3
Travis Demeritte147.228.304.419.307-2.20.0-0.10.1
Grayson Greiner154.218.281.347.271-7.00.0-0.20.1
Dawel Lugo147.262.291.389.287-4.7-0.10.20.1
Jordy Mercer189.247.307.385.293-5.1-0.1-1.00.1
Eric Haase19.204.266.404.282-0.70.00.00.0
Brandon Dixon14.235.280.408.290-0.40.0-0.10.0
Daz Cameron14.221.297.364.286-0.50.00.00.0
Troy Stokes Jr.7.219.301.369.290-0.20.00.00.0
Sergio Alcantara21.233.295.293.261-1.10.00.10.0
Miguel Cabrera560.270.338.408.318-3.0-3.40.00.0
Harold Castro84.262.286.352.273-3.7-0.1-0.1-0.1
Jorge Bonifacio84.230.292.390.290-2.40.00.0-0.1
Total6240.250.312.415.308-85.1-3.7-3.910.7


SP Tigers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Matthew Boyd168.010.02.71.6.30872.2 %4.354.253.0
Ivan Nova141.05.62.11.8.31669.1 %5.335.310.9
Daniel Norris141.07.93.11.4.31570.2 %4.834.681.7
Spencer Turnbull141.08.63.51.4.31571.7 %4.634.741.5
Jordan Zimmermann113.06.52.21.9.31367.6 %5.565.370.6
Michael Fulmer  65.07.52.81.3.30470.6 %4.474.540.9
Tarik Skubal47.09.13.71.6.30471.9 %4.754.830.5
Matt Manning47.08.23.91.4.30970.9 %4.834.830.5
Casey Mize37.06.92.71.6.30769.5 %5.025.050.3
Alex Faedo19.07.72.82.1.30569.8 %5.465.560.1
Tyler Alexander9.07.31.71.7.31470.1 %4.814.760.1
Anthony Castro9.07.05.61.4.30969.1 %5.705.740.0
Total936.07.92.81.6.31270.4 %4.884.8410.2


RP Tigers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Joe Jimenez65.011.13.51.2.31374.0 %3.913.841.2
Buck Farmer65.09.13.71.3.31172.9 %4.374.420.5
Jose Cisnero65.09.44.71.5.31171.3 %4.944.960.1
Bryan Garcia55.09.04.31.4.30871.0 %4.824.810.0
Gregory Soto50.08.35.71.2.30871.5 %5.005.21-0.1
David McKay45.010.34.81.7.31171.4 %5.115.10-0.1
Tyler Alexander40.07.31.71.7.31470.1 %4.814.760.0
Rony Garcia30.07.13.51.7.31268.7 %5.505.42-0.1
John Schreiber30.08.83.41.3.30871.6 %4.514.500.0
Nick Ramirez25.07.74.01.3.30771.4 %4.664.770.0
Alex Wilson20.06.92.81.5.30970.5 %4.834.880.0
Zack Godley20.08.13.71.4.31270.5 %4.824.770.0
Shao-Ching Chiang10.06.82.91.9.31268.0 %5.615.520.0
Hector Santiago8.08.64.41.8.30470.8 %5.355.450.0
Beau Burrows5.07.64.21.8.30769.2 %5.715.730.0
Nolan Blackwood5.06.74.11.0.31270.6 %4.624.650.0
Alex Faedo5.07.72.82.1.30569.8 %5.465.560.0
Total522.08.83.91.4.31071.5 %4.724.751.6


ALL Pitchers Tigers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Matthew Boyd168.010.02.71.6.30872.2 %4.354.253.0
Daniel Norris141.07.93.11.4.31570.2 %4.834.681.7
Spencer Turnbull141.08.63.51.4.31571.7 %4.634.741.5
Joe Jimenez65.011.13.51.2.31374.0 %3.913.841.2
Michael Fulmer  65.07.52.81.3.30470.6 %4.474.540.9
Ivan Nova141.05.62.11.8.31669.1 %5.335.310.9
Jordan Zimmermann113.06.52.21.9.31367.6 %5.565.370.6
Tarik Skubal47.09.13.71.6.30471.9 %4.754.830.5
Matt Manning47.08.23.91.4.30970.9 %4.834.830.5
Buck Farmer65.09.13.71.3.31172.9 %4.374.420.5
Casey Mize37.06.92.71.6.30769.5 %5.025.050.3
Tyler Alexander49.07.31.71.7.31470.1 %4.814.760.1
Jose Cisnero65.09.44.71.5.31171.3 %4.944.960.1
Alex Faedo24.07.72.82.1.30569.8 %5.465.560.1
John Schreiber30.08.83.41.3.30871.6 %4.514.500.0
Anthony Castro9.07.05.61.4.30969.1 %5.705.740.0
Nick Ramirez25.07.74.01.3.30771.4 %4.664.770.0
Bryan Garcia55.09.04.31.4.30871.0 %4.824.810.0
Zack Godley20.08.13.71.4.31270.5 %4.824.770.0
Nolan Blackwood5.06.74.11.0.31270.6 %4.624.650.0
Alex Wilson20.06.92.81.5.30970.5 %4.834.880.0
Hector Santiago8.08.64.41.8.30470.8 %5.355.450.0
Beau Burrows5.07.64.21.8.30769.2 %5.715.730.0
Shao-Ching Chiang10.06.82.91.9.31268.0 %5.615.520.0
Rony Garcia30.07.13.51.7.31268.7 %5.505.42-0.1
David McKay45.010.34.81.7.31171.4 %5.115.10-0.1
Gregory Soto50.08.35.71.2.30871.5 %5.005.21-0.1
Total1458.08.23.21.5.31170.8 %4.824.8111.8


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注