The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christian Vazquez422.263.310.417.307-8.1-1.013.42.7
Jonathan Lucroy109.259.321.392.305-2.3-0.3-1.20.2
Kevin Plawecki96.246.320.390.305-2.0-0.20.20.3
Juan Centeno  13.246.297.344.277-0.60.0-0.30.0
Total640.260.313.407.305-13.0-1.612.03.2


1B Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mitch Moreland441.245.319.451.323-2.1-1.01.70.6
Michael Chavis203.246.308.456.320-1.5-0.1-1.30.1
Bobby Dalbec35.229.308.426.309-0.60.00.00.0
Josh Ockimey14.219.318.408.310-0.20.00.00.0
Kevin Plawecki7.246.320.390.305-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.244.316.450.321-4.6-1.20.40.7


2B Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Michael Chavis252.246.308.456.320-1.9-0.1-1.60.6
Jose Peraza231.279.320.394.305-4.80.20.00.4
Jonathan Arauz105.223.276.352.270-5.4-0.2-0.5-0.2
C.J. Chatham49.263.294.358.279-2.10.00.00.0
Dustin Pedroia  42.266.330.372.304-0.9-0.10.20.1
Tzu-Wei Lin21.243.299.351.281-0.90.00.10.0
Total700.256.307.405.302-16.0-0.2-1.80.9


SS Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Xander Bogaerts658.290.364.499.36218.61.4-3.84.5
Jose Peraza14.279.320.394.305-0.30.00.00.0
Jonathan Arauz14.223.276.352.270-0.70.0-0.10.0
C.J. Chatham7.263.294.358.279-0.30.00.00.0
Tzu-Wei Lin7.243.299.351.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.288.360.491.35717.01.4-3.84.6


3B Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rafael Devers651.296.350.539.36620.70.7-2.04.4
Michael Chavis28.246.308.456.320-0.20.0-0.20.1
Yairo Munoz14.257.303.395.295-0.40.0-0.10.0
Bobby Dalbec7.229.308.426.309-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.292.347.531.36220.00.7-2.24.4


LF Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Andrew Benintendi609.271.349.445.3374.41.32.62.3
Kevin Pillar56.270.304.433.308-1.00.10.40.1
J.D. Martinez14.297.372.562.3830.7-0.10.00.1
Jose Peraza14.279.320.394.305-0.30.00.00.0
Yairo Munoz7.257.303.395.295-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.272.345.445.3353.61.43.02.5


RF Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Verdugo546.296.354.461.3447.00.53.82.4
Kevin Pillar119.270.304.433.308-2.10.30.90.2
J.D. Martinez14.297.372.562.3830.7-0.10.00.1
Jose Peraza14.279.320.394.305-0.30.00.00.0
Cesar Puello7.247.332.381.310-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.291.345.456.3375.20.74.82.7


CF Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jackie Bradley Jr.567.238.323.428.318-5.51.21.41.9
Kevin Pillar112.270.304.433.308-2.00.30.80.3
Andrew Benintendi21.271.349.445.3370.20.00.10.1
Total700.244.320.429.317-7.41.52.32.3


DH Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
J.D. Martinez623.297.372.562.38328.9-2.30.03.2
Mitch Moreland35.245.319.451.323-0.2-0.10.00.0
Christian Vazquez21.263.310.417.307-0.40.00.00.0
Bobby Dalbec14.229.308.426.309-0.20.00.00.0
Rafael Devers7.296.350.539.3660.20.00.00.0
Total700.292.366.549.37628.4-2.40.03.2


ALL Batters Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Xander Bogaerts658.290.364.499.36218.61.4-3.84.5
Rafael Devers658.296.350.539.36621.00.7-2.04.4
J.D. Martinez651.297.372.562.38330.2-2.40.03.4
Christian Vazquez443.263.310.417.307-8.5-1.013.42.6
Alex Verdugo546.296.354.461.3447.00.53.82.4
Andrew Benintendi630.271.349.445.3374.61.42.72.4
Jackie Bradley Jr.567.238.323.428.318-5.51.21.41.9
Michael Chavis483.246.308.456.320-3.7-0.2-3.10.7
Mitch Moreland476.245.319.451.323-2.2-1.11.70.6
Kevin Pillar287.270.304.433.308-5.10.72.10.6
Jose Peraza273.279.320.394.305-5.70.20.00.5
Kevin Plawecki103.246.320.390.305-2.2-0.20.20.3
Jonathan Lucroy109.259.321.392.305-2.3-0.3-1.20.2
Dustin Pedroia  42.266.330.372.304-0.9-0.10.20.1
Cesar Puello7.247.332.381.310-0.10.00.00.0
Bobby Dalbec56.229.308.426.309-0.9-0.10.00.0
Tzu-Wei Lin28.243.299.351.281-1.20.00.10.0
Yairo Munoz21.257.303.395.295-0.60.0-0.10.0
Josh Ockimey14.219.318.408.310-0.20.00.00.0
Juan Centeno  13.246.297.344.277-0.60.0-0.30.0
C.J. Chatham56.263.294.358.279-2.40.00.00.0
Jonathan Arauz119.223.276.352.270-6.1-0.2-0.5-0.2
Total6240.271.336.463.33533.20.314.724.4


SP Red Sox
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Eduardo Rodriguez201.09.33.31.2.31372.4 %4.244.173.1
Martin Perez168.06.73.41.2.31669.3 %4.824.641.9
Nathan Eovaldi146.08.63.01.4.31770.9 %4.614.401.8
Ryan Weber122.05.82.51.3.31668.8 %4.844.731.4
Collin McHugh  103.09.13.31.3.30972.1 %4.334.341.4
Tanner Houck56.07.24.41.5.31268.9 %5.455.390.2
Matt Hall56.08.74.11.3.31670.8 %4.784.680.7
Brian Johnson47.07.34.11.7.31269.9 %5.525.480.1
Kyle Hart37.06.63.81.6.30869.1 %5.405.430.1
Total938.07.93.31.3.31470.5 %4.704.6010.7


RP Red Sox
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Brandon Workman68.011.34.41.1.30575.1 %3.803.890.8
Matt Barnes68.013.14.50.9.32575.7 %3.423.221.5
Josh Taylor60.010.13.91.0.31573.9 %3.843.830.7
Heath Hembree57.09.93.61.5.31173.1 %4.484.500.3
Marcus Walden50.08.13.70.9.31370.5 %4.294.140.3
Ryan Brasier40.09.02.91.2.30771.9 %4.164.120.2
Darwinzon Hernandez33.012.37.10.9.31174.2 %4.244.390.0
Austin Brice30.08.63.31.4.30871.3 %4.544.640.0
Colten Brewer28.08.44.30.9.31772.1 %4.224.190.0
Josh Osich28.08.03.41.4.31169.9 %4.804.630.0
Matt Hall20.08.74.11.3.31670.8 %4.784.680.0
Collin McHugh  15.09.13.31.3.30972.1 %4.334.340.0
Trevor Hildenberger10.07.42.81.3.31569.4 %4.734.580.0
Jeffrey Springs7.010.04.21.4.31371.8 %4.654.570.0
Michael Shawaryn7.07.94.01.7.30968.8 %5.525.470.0
Ryan Weber5.05.82.51.3.31668.8 %4.844.730.0
Chris Mazza5.06.92.91.4.31569.2 %4.894.790.0
Phillips Valdez5.07.33.71.3.31270.3 %4.884.930.0
Total520.010.04.01.1.31272.9 %4.134.103.9


ALL Pitchers Red Sox
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Eduardo Rodriguez201.09.33.31.2.31372.4 %4.244.173.1
Martin Perez168.06.73.41.2.31669.3 %4.824.641.9
Nathan Eovaldi146.08.63.01.4.31770.9 %4.614.401.8
Matt Barnes68.013.14.50.9.32575.7 %3.423.221.5
Collin McHugh  118.09.13.31.3.30972.1 %4.334.341.4
Ryan Weber127.05.82.51.3.31668.8 %4.844.731.4
Brandon Workman68.011.34.41.1.30575.1 %3.803.890.8
Josh Taylor60.010.13.91.0.31573.9 %3.843.830.7
Matt Hall76.08.74.11.3.31670.8 %4.784.680.7
Heath Hembree57.09.93.61.5.31173.1 %4.484.500.3
Marcus Walden50.08.13.70.9.31370.5 %4.294.140.3
Ryan Brasier40.09.02.91.2.30771.9 %4.164.120.2
Tanner Houck56.07.24.41.5.31268.9 %5.455.390.2
Kyle Hart37.06.63.81.6.30869.1 %5.405.430.1
Brian Johnson47.07.34.11.7.31269.9 %5.525.480.1
Colten Brewer28.08.44.30.9.31772.1 %4.224.190.0
Darwinzon Hernandez33.012.37.10.9.31174.2 %4.244.390.0
Austin Brice30.08.63.31.4.30871.3 %4.544.640.0
Trevor Hildenberger10.07.42.81.3.31569.4 %4.734.580.0
Jeffrey Springs7.010.04.21.4.31371.8 %4.654.570.0
Josh Osich28.08.03.41.4.31169.9 %4.804.630.0
Chris Mazza5.06.92.91.4.31569.2 %4.894.790.0
Phillips Valdez5.07.33.71.3.31270.3 %4.884.930.0
Michael Shawaryn7.07.94.01.7.30968.8 %5.525.470.0
Total1458.08.63.61.3.31471.3 %4.504.4214.6


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注