The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Francisco Mejia384.254.303.422.304-6.10.0-4.70.9
Austin Hedges243.215.273.398.280-9.0-0.29.51.3
Luis Torrens13.238.296.363.283-0.40.00.00.0
Total640.239.292.411.295-15.4-0.24.82.2


1B Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eric Hosmer609.263.324.433.319-2.2-1.4-0.10.5
Wil Myers56.234.315.428.315-0.40.1-0.10.0
Jurickson Profar28.246.329.422.320-0.10.00.00.0
Ty France7.258.327.436.3240.00.00.00.0
Total700.260.323.432.318-2.6-1.2-0.20.6


2B Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jurickson Profar462.246.329.422.320-1.00.8-0.31.6
Brian Dozier147.237.326.437.3230.00.0-0.40.5
Greg Garcia77.242.348.341.306-1.10.00.00.2
Jake Cronenworth14.252.320.358.295-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.244.330.415.319-2.40.8-0.72.2


SS Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Fernando Tatis Jr.630.273.340.499.35014.71.8-3.73.9
Jurickson Profar42.246.329.422.320-0.10.10.00.2
Breyvic Valera14.258.322.373.300-0.30.0-0.10.0
Jake Cronenworth14.252.320.358.295-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.271.338.489.34614.01.8-3.74.1


3B Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Manny Machado679.271.340.505.34915.6-0.54.54.3
Ty France14.258.327.436.3240.00.00.00.0
Greg Garcia7.242.348.341.306-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.270.340.502.34815.5-0.64.54.3


LF Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tommy Pham609.271.367.462.35215.41.41.43.1
Wil Myers42.234.315.428.315-0.30.1-0.10.1
Josh Naylor35.263.330.427.321-0.10.0-0.20.0
Abraham Almonte14.229.315.397.305-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.268.361.457.34714.91.51.03.2


CF Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Trent Grisham476.243.338.429.3261.50.22.02.0
Juan Lagares91.238.296.356.278-3.50.10.40.0
Franchy Cordero63.223.284.402.290-1.80.20.10.1
Wil Myers35.234.315.428.315-0.20.1-0.10.1
Abraham Almonte28.229.315.397.305-0.40.0-0.30.0
Edward Olivares7.235.285.363.277-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.239.325.414.315-4.70.52.32.3


RF Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Franchy Cordero322.223.284.402.290-9.00.80.80.0
Wil Myers217.234.315.428.315-1.50.5-0.30.3
Josh Naylor126.263.330.427.321-0.20.0-0.80.2
Trent Grisham35.243.338.429.3260.10.00.10.1
Total700.235.305.416.305-10.61.3-0.20.6


DH Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Greg Garcia75.242.348.341.306-1.10.10.00.1
Brian Dozier60.237.326.437.3230.00.00.00.2
Wil Myers60.234.315.428.315-0.40.20.00.2
Josh Naylor45.263.330.427.321-0.10.00.00.1
Franchy Cordero30.223.284.402.290-0.80.20.00.0
Ty France15.258.327.436.3240.00.00.00.0
Juan Lagares15.238.296.356.278-0.60.00.00.0
Total300.241.324.403.311-2.90.50.00.7


ALL Batters Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Manny Machado679.271.340.505.34915.6-0.54.54.3
Fernando Tatis Jr.630.273.340.499.35014.71.8-3.73.9
Tommy Pham609.271.367.462.35215.41.41.43.1
Trent Grisham511.243.338.429.3261.70.22.22.1
Jurickson Profar532.246.329.422.320-1.20.9-0.31.8
Austin Hedges243.215.273.398.280-9.0-0.29.51.3
Francisco Mejia384.254.303.422.304-6.10.0-4.70.9
Wil Myers410.234.315.428.315-2.81.0-0.50.7
Brian Dozier207.237.326.437.3230.00.0-0.40.7
Eric Hosmer609.263.324.433.319-2.2-1.4-0.10.5
Josh Naylor206.263.330.427.321-0.30.0-1.00.4
Greg Garcia159.242.348.341.306-2.30.10.00.3
Ty France36.258.327.436.3240.0-0.10.00.1
Franchy Cordero415.223.284.402.290-11.61.10.90.1
Jake Cronenworth28.252.320.358.295-0.70.00.00.0
Abraham Almonte42.229.315.397.305-0.70.0-0.40.0
Breyvic Valera14.258.322.373.300-0.30.0-0.10.0
Luis Torrens13.238.296.363.283-0.40.00.00.0
Juan Lagares106.238.296.356.278-4.10.10.40.0
Edward Olivares7.235.285.363.277-0.30.00.00.0
Total5840.253.327.440.3245.74.67.720.1


SP Padres
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Joey Lucchesi169.08.83.21.2.30872.9 %4.154.212.5
Chris Paddack168.09.82.21.3.30174.1 %3.763.853.3
Zach Davies166.06.32.91.3.30671.4 %4.574.781.4
Garrett Richards150.09.33.41.1.30672.7 %3.933.932.8
Dinelson Lamet147.011.43.91.2.30874.0 %3.913.922.7
MacKenzie Gore75.09.83.71.1.30973.9 %3.944.061.3
Cal Quantrill38.07.72.91.4.30970.4 %4.614.560.4
Ronald Bolanos  9.08.14.81.4.30770.2 %5.165.220.0
Adrian Morejon9.010.04.21.3.31273.5 %4.284.370.1
Total931.09.03.21.2.30672.9 %4.094.1714.5


RP Padres
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Kirby Yates63.013.22.71.1.31379.9 %2.902.971.7
Craig Stammen65.08.62.31.1.31073.5 %3.723.740.8
Emilio Pagan65.011.32.51.4.29876.0 %3.583.621.0
Drew Pomeranz58.012.03.81.0.31576.5 %3.323.280.9
Matt Strahm55.09.72.51.3.30774.6 %3.853.970.4
Pierce Johnson48.09.73.81.2.30573.5 %4.064.140.2
Jose Castillo40.011.83.81.1.30175.5 %3.543.640.1
Javier Guerra33.07.63.41.5.30970.4 %4.864.85-0.1
Cal Quantrill32.07.72.91.4.30970.4 %4.614.560.0
Trey Wingenter  20.012.04.91.2.30574.2 %3.994.080.0
Luis Perdomo15.07.92.91.0.31273.0 %3.964.050.0
Gerardo Reyes13.010.95.01.2.31073.5 %4.264.300.0
David Bednar13.010.44.11.0.31174.6 %3.733.830.0
Michel Baez10.09.84.41.0.30873.4 %4.064.200.0
Kyle Barraclough7.010.65.41.1.30774.0 %4.174.360.0
Jerad Eickhoff5.08.32.91.4.30671.8 %4.474.540.0
Adrian Morejon5.010.04.21.3.31273.5 %4.284.370.0
Jake Cronenworth5.08.94.71.7.32068.9 %5.655.440.0
Total527.010.53.21.2.30774.8 %3.703.765.2


ALL Pitchers Padres
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Chris Paddack168.09.82.21.3.30174.1 %3.763.853.3
Garrett Richards150.09.33.41.1.30672.7 %3.933.932.8
Dinelson Lamet147.011.43.91.2.30874.0 %3.913.922.7
Joey Lucchesi169.08.83.21.2.30872.9 %4.154.212.5
Kirby Yates63.013.22.71.1.31379.9 %2.902.971.7
Zach Davies166.06.32.91.3.30671.4 %4.574.781.4
MacKenzie Gore75.09.83.71.1.30973.9 %3.944.061.3
Emilio Pagan65.011.32.51.4.29876.0 %3.583.621.0
Drew Pomeranz58.012.03.81.0.31576.5 %3.323.280.9
Craig Stammen65.08.62.31.1.31073.5 %3.723.740.8
Cal Quantrill70.07.72.91.4.30970.4 %4.614.560.4
Matt Strahm55.09.72.51.3.30774.6 %3.853.970.4
Pierce Johnson48.09.73.81.2.30573.5 %4.064.140.2
Adrian Morejon14.010.04.21.3.31273.5 %4.284.370.1
Jose Castillo40.011.83.81.1.30175.5 %3.543.640.1
Trey Wingenter  20.012.04.91.2.30574.2 %3.994.080.0
David Bednar13.010.44.11.0.31174.6 %3.733.830.0
Ronald Bolanos  9.08.14.81.4.30770.2 %5.165.220.0
Luis Perdomo15.07.92.91.0.31273.0 %3.964.050.0
Michel Baez10.09.84.41.0.30873.4 %4.064.200.0
Gerardo Reyes13.010.95.01.2.31073.5 %4.264.300.0
Kyle Barraclough7.010.65.41.1.30774.0 %4.174.360.0
Jerad Eickhoff5.08.32.91.4.30671.8 %4.474.540.0
Jake Cronenworth5.08.94.71.7.32068.9 %5.655.440.0
Javier Guerra33.07.63.41.5.30970.4 %4.864.85-0.1
Total1458.09.63.21.2.30773.6 %3.954.0219.7


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注