The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yadier Molina416.260.306.403.301-7.4-1.75.81.8
Matt Wieters173.229.294.387.290-4.8-0.4-2.90.1
Andrew Knizner51.259.315.396.304-0.80.0-0.80.1
Total640.252.304.398.298-13.0-2.22.22.0


1B Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Paul Goldschmidt  658.267.365.480.35518.71.02.53.1
Matt Carpenter21.239.353.443.3380.30.0-0.20.0
Brad Miller14.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.0
Rangel Ravelo7.261.325.408.313-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.266.363.477.35319.00.92.33.1


2B Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kolten Wong560.268.350.409.3241.02.43.52.6
Tommy Edman84.272.319.414.311-0.80.40.60.3
Brad Miller28.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.1
Edmundo Sosa14.248.287.372.280-0.50.00.00.0
Max Schrock14.248.305.339.280-0.50.00.00.0
Total700.267.342.409.321-0.82.84.13.0


SS Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Paul DeJong658.251.321.460.3283.40.43.93.5
Brad Miller21.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.1
Edmundo Sosa21.248.287.372.280-0.80.00.00.0
Total700.250.320.457.3262.60.43.93.6


3B Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Matt Carpenter518.239.353.443.3387.2-0.1-3.72.1
Tommy Edman140.272.319.414.311-1.30.61.10.5
Brad Miller35.238.318.446.3210.00.0-0.10.1
Edmundo Sosa7.248.287.372.280-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.246.344.436.3315.70.5-2.72.8


LF Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tyler O'Neill329.241.300.459.316-1.60.6-0.40.6
Tommy Edman161.272.319.414.311-1.50.71.20.4
Dylan Carlson161.249.321.425.315-0.90.0-0.40.2
Brad Miller21.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.0
Austin Dean14.266.318.438.3190.00.0-0.10.0
Justin Williams14.247.301.396.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.251.310.439.315-4.31.20.21.2


CF Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Harrison Bader420.238.320.410.310-4.20.95.71.7
Dylan Carlson147.249.321.425.315-0.80.0-0.40.4
Lane Thomas91.238.302.402.300-1.7-0.10.30.2
Dexter Fowler42.235.336.399.318-0.20.0-0.20.1
Total700.240.319.412.310-6.90.75.32.4


RF Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Dexter Fowler490.235.336.399.318-1.80.2-2.80.6
Tommy Edman84.272.319.414.311-0.80.40.60.2
Tyler O'Neill77.241.300.459.316-0.40.1-0.10.1
Lane Thomas42.238.302.402.300-0.8-0.10.10.0
Dylan Carlson7.249.321.425.3150.00.00.00.0
Total700.241.328.408.316-3.80.6-2.21.0


DH Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lane Thomas90.238.302.402.300-1.70.00.00.1
Brad Miller60.238.318.446.3210.0-0.10.00.2
Tyler O'Neill60.241.300.459.316-0.30.20.00.2
Harrison Bader45.238.320.410.310-0.50.20.00.1
Tommy Edman30.272.319.414.311-0.30.20.00.1
Rangel Ravelo15.261.325.408.313-0.10.00.00.0
Total300.243.310.425.311-2.90.50.00.7


ALL Batters Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Paul DeJong658.251.321.460.3283.40.43.93.5
Paul Goldschmidt  658.267.365.480.35518.71.02.53.1
Kolten Wong560.268.350.409.3241.02.43.52.6
Matt Carpenter539.239.353.443.3387.5-0.1-3.92.2
Harrison Bader465.238.320.410.310-4.71.15.71.8
Yadier Molina416.260.306.403.301-7.4-1.75.81.8
Tommy Edman499.272.319.414.311-4.52.33.51.5
Tyler O'Neill466.241.300.459.316-2.20.9-0.60.9
Dexter Fowler532.235.336.399.318-2.00.2-3.00.7
Dylan Carlson315.249.321.425.315-1.8-0.1-0.90.6
Brad Miller179.238.318.446.321-0.1-0.2-0.20.5
Lane Thomas223.238.302.402.300-4.2-0.20.40.3
Andrew Knizner51.259.315.396.304-0.80.0-0.80.1
Matt Wieters173.229.294.387.290-4.8-0.4-2.90.1
Rangel Ravelo22.261.325.408.313-0.20.00.00.0
Edmundo Sosa42.248.287.372.280-1.50.00.10.0
Austin Dean14.266.318.438.3190.00.0-0.10.0
Max Schrock14.248.305.339.280-0.50.00.00.0
Justin Williams14.247.301.396.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total5840.251.328.429.321-4.45.513.119.7


SP Cardinals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jack Flaherty190.011.02.71.2.29876.0 %3.363.494.5
Dakota Hudson169.06.84.21.0.30571.2 %4.414.621.6
Adam Wainwright155.07.73.31.2.31571.9 %4.454.481.7
Miles Mikolas  140.07.21.81.3.30871.5 %4.124.191.9
Carlos Martinez132.09.03.71.0.30272.7 %3.924.062.0
Kwang-hyun Kim75.08.12.51.2.30773.3 %3.994.151.2
Daniel Ponce de Leon38.09.24.51.2.29972.5 %4.434.610.4
Austin Gomber19.09.03.51.3.30573.0 %4.274.430.2
Alex Reyes9.010.25.61.1.30873.2 %4.464.590.1
Jake Woodford9.07.14.61.6.30369.2 %5.525.640.0
Total935.08.43.21.1.30572.6 %4.074.1913.6


RP Cardinals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Giovanny Gallegos65.011.22.51.2.30575.5 %3.423.401.6
John Gant63.08.63.81.1.30273.4 %4.114.300.4
John Brebbia60.09.93.11.3.30174.2 %3.994.110.5
Tyler Webb60.08.63.61.2.30272.1 %4.254.360.2
Ryan Helsley53.09.54.11.2.30472.9 %4.184.270.1
Andrew Miller45.011.03.81.1.30676.6 %3.533.820.3
Junior Fernandez40.09.65.31.0.30773.0 %4.334.540.0
Daniel Ponce de Leon33.09.24.51.2.29972.5 %4.434.610.0
Jordan Hicks  28.010.14.30.8.30774.2 %3.513.710.1
Brett Cecil  25.07.43.61.3.30872.2 %4.614.700.0
Austin Gomber22.09.03.51.3.30573.0 %4.274.430.0
Genesis Cabrera15.09.34.11.4.30872.6 %4.524.650.0
Kwang-hyun Kim12.08.12.51.2.30773.3 %3.994.150.0
Kodi Whitley10.08.33.91.2.30772.2 %4.484.600.0
Alex Reyes8.010.25.61.1.30873.2 %4.464.590.0
Carlos Martinez8.09.03.71.0.30272.7 %3.924.060.0
Seth Elledge5.09.34.71.2.30972.7 %4.484.600.0
Total523.09.63.71.1.30373.9 %3.954.113.3


ALL Pitchers Cardinals
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jack Flaherty190.011.02.71.2.29876.0 %3.363.494.5
Carlos Martinez140.09.03.71.0.30272.7 %3.924.062.0
Miles Mikolas  140.07.21.81.3.30871.5 %4.124.191.9
Adam Wainwright155.07.73.31.2.31571.9 %4.454.481.7
Dakota Hudson169.06.84.21.0.30571.2 %4.414.621.6
Giovanny Gallegos65.011.22.51.2.30575.5 %3.423.401.6
Kwang-hyun Kim87.08.12.51.2.30773.3 %3.994.151.2
John Brebbia60.09.93.11.3.30174.2 %3.994.110.5
Daniel Ponce de Leon71.09.24.51.2.29972.5 %4.434.610.4
John Gant63.08.63.81.1.30273.4 %4.114.300.4
Andrew Miller45.011.03.81.1.30676.6 %3.533.820.3
Austin Gomber41.09.03.51.3.30573.0 %4.274.430.2
Tyler Webb60.08.63.61.2.30272.1 %4.254.360.2
Ryan Helsley53.09.54.11.2.30472.9 %4.184.270.1
Alex Reyes17.010.25.61.1.30873.2 %4.464.590.1
Jordan Hicks  28.010.14.30.8.30774.2 %3.513.710.1
Seth Elledge5.09.34.71.2.30972.7 %4.484.600.0
Kodi Whitley10.08.33.91.2.30772.2 %4.484.600.0
Jake Woodford9.07.14.61.6.30369.2 %5.525.640.0
Junior Fernandez40.09.65.31.0.30773.0 %4.334.540.0
Genesis Cabrera15.09.34.11.4.30872.6 %4.524.650.0
Brett Cecil  25.07.43.61.3.30872.2 %4.614.700.0
Total1458.08.83.41.1.30573.1 %4.034.1616.9


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注