The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jacob Stallings339.259.313.387.297-8.0-0.28.01.7
Luke Maile250.211.271.324.258-14.30.23.60.2
John Ryan Murphy51.211.266.358.265-2.60.00.70.1
Total640.237.293.360.279-24.90.012.32.0


1B Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Bell651.272.364.501.35919.4-2.3-5.12.1
Colin Moran28.264.320.415.310-0.3-0.1-0.20.0
Jose Osuna21.261.313.441.317-0.10.0-0.20.0
Total700.271.361.496.35618.9-2.4-5.62.0


2B Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adam Frazier560.278.340.416.322-1.1-0.10.61.9
Kevin Newman63.279.325.398.308-0.90.0-0.20.1
Erik Gonzalez28.242.278.363.270-1.30.0-0.10.0
Cole Tucker28.242.306.366.289-0.90.00.10.0
J.T. Riddle21.244.285.393.285-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.275.333.410.316-4.9-0.10.42.0


SS Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kevin Newman504.279.325.398.308-7.10.0-1.61.3
Erik Gonzalez77.242.278.363.270-3.60.0-0.2-0.1
J.T. Riddle63.244.285.393.285-2.20.00.10.1
Cole Tucker56.242.306.366.289-1.70.00.10.1
Total700.269.315.391.300-14.60.0-1.61.4


3B Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Colin Moran420.264.320.415.310-5.1-1.2-3.60.5
Ke'Bryan Hayes182.251.314.389.301-3.60.31.60.5
Jose Osuna42.261.313.441.317-0.30.0-0.40.1
Erik Gonzalez42.242.278.363.270-2.00.0-0.1-0.1
Mitchell Tolman14.219.296.315.269-0.70.00.10.0
Total700.258.315.405.305-11.6-1.0-2.51.0


LF Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Bryan Reynolds490.277.340.438.3302.60.0-2.51.0
Guillermo Heredia84.249.325.366.301-1.7-0.1-0.6-0.1
Jason Martin56.249.302.407.300-1.2-0.10.10.0
Jose Osuna35.261.313.441.317-0.20.0-0.30.0
Socrates Brito21.245.291.407.294-0.60.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez14.242.278.363.270-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.269.331.425.322-1.7-0.2-3.31.0


RF Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Gregory Polanco546.247.324.452.3240.10.7-0.11.2
Jose Osuna84.261.313.441.317-0.5-0.1-0.80.0
Guillermo Heredia42.249.325.366.301-0.9-0.1-0.30.0
Socrates Brito14.245.291.407.294-0.40.00.00.0
Jason Martin14.249.302.407.300-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.249.322.444.321-2.00.5-1.11.2


CF Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jarrod Dyson371.238.315.338.286-12.32.73.70.7
Bryan Reynolds119.277.340.438.3300.60.0-0.60.4
Guillermo Heredia112.249.325.366.301-2.3-0.1-0.80.1
J.T. Riddle42.244.285.393.285-1.40.00.10.0
Socrates Brito28.245.291.407.294-0.70.00.10.0
Charlie Tilson14.252.302.333.276-0.60.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez14.242.278.363.270-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.247.317.366.296-17.42.52.31.2


DH Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Osuna90.261.313.441.317-0.6-0.10.00.2
Guillermo Heredia75.249.325.366.301-1.50.00.00.1
J.T. Riddle60.244.285.393.285-2.10.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez45.242.278.363.270-2.10.00.0-0.1
Jason Martin30.249.302.407.300-0.60.00.00.0
Total300.251.304.398.298-6.9-0.10.00.3


ALL Batters Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Bell651.272.364.501.35919.4-2.3-5.12.1
Adam Frazier560.278.340.416.322-1.1-0.10.61.9
Jacob Stallings339.259.313.387.297-8.0-0.28.01.7
Bryan Reynolds609.277.340.438.3303.20.0-3.01.5
Kevin Newman567.279.325.398.308-8.00.1-1.81.4
Gregory Polanco546.247.324.452.3240.10.7-0.11.2
Jarrod Dyson371.238.315.338.286-12.32.73.70.7
Colin Moran448.264.320.415.310-5.4-1.2-3.90.5
Ke'Bryan Hayes182.251.314.389.301-3.60.31.60.5
Jose Osuna272.261.313.441.317-1.8-0.3-1.70.3
Luke Maile250.211.271.324.258-14.30.23.60.2
Cole Tucker84.242.306.366.289-2.60.10.20.1
John Ryan Murphy51.211.266.358.265-2.60.00.70.1
Guillermo Heredia313.249.325.366.301-6.4-0.3-1.70.1
J.T. Riddle186.244.285.393.285-6.4-0.10.20.1
Jason Martin100.249.302.407.300-2.1-0.10.20.0
Socrates Brito63.245.291.407.294-1.70.00.10.0
Mitchell Tolman14.219.296.315.269-0.70.00.10.0
Charlie Tilson14.252.302.333.276-0.60.00.00.0
Erik Gonzalez220.242.278.363.270-10.3-0.1-0.6-0.3
Total5840.259.323.411.311-65.1-0.70.912.1


SP Pirates
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Chris Archer179.010.03.21.3.32472.8 %4.173.963.1
Joe Musgrove179.08.22.11.3.31470.9 %4.194.043.0
Trevor Williams165.07.22.81.3.31069.9 %4.624.542.0
Mitch Keller150.09.53.51.1.32472.4 %4.214.032.4
Steven Brault  103.08.14.61.2.31271.1 %4.724.780.9
Chad Kuhl92.08.33.61.2.31772.2 %4.444.431.2
Derek Holland38.08.64.11.4.31171.4 %4.864.870.3
Robbie Erlin19.07.22.01.3.31970.5 %4.484.300.3
JT Brubaker9.07.23.41.3.31469.7 %4.874.800.1
Total935.08.63.21.2.31771.5 %4.394.2813.3


RP Pirates
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Keone Kela65.011.43.41.1.30375.4 %3.503.491.3
Kyle Crick65.010.14.81.0.31173.0 %4.124.240.4
Richard Rodriguez67.09.33.01.4.31073.3 %4.204.230.4
Michael Feliz55.011.34.01.2.32174.5 %4.053.930.4
Chris Stratton45.08.03.21.3.31971.5 %4.514.390.1
Nick Burdi40.011.73.70.9.32172.9 %3.823.270.4
Dovydas Neverauskas35.010.04.51.2.31572.4 %4.474.400.0
Derek Holland30.08.64.11.4.31171.4 %4.864.870.0
Edgar Santana25.07.72.91.2.31271.2 %4.364.350.0
Clay Holmes  25.08.75.30.9.31871.1 %4.554.560.0
Yacksel Rios20.08.44.71.3.31469.9 %5.004.920.0
Steven Brault  18.08.14.61.2.31271.1 %4.724.780.0
Blake Cederlind15.07.85.41.0.31470.4 %4.974.960.0
Geoff Hartlieb10.09.04.11.0.32072.5 %4.214.120.0
Nik Turley10.09.54.31.1.31472.2 %4.364.340.0
Robbie Erlin8.07.22.01.3.31970.5 %4.484.300.0
Cody Ponce5.07.93.31.3.31570.8 %4.634.580.0
Total523.09.73.91.2.31372.7 %4.214.153.1


ALL Pitchers Pirates
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Chris Archer179.010.03.21.3.32472.8 %4.173.963.1
Joe Musgrove179.08.22.11.3.31470.9 %4.194.043.0
Mitch Keller150.09.53.51.1.32472.4 %4.214.032.4
Trevor Williams165.07.22.81.3.31069.9 %4.624.542.0
Keone Kela65.011.43.41.1.30375.4 %3.503.491.3
Chad Kuhl92.08.33.61.2.31772.2 %4.444.431.2
Steven Brault  121.08.14.61.2.31271.1 %4.724.780.9
Nick Burdi40.011.73.70.9.32172.9 %3.823.270.4
Richard Rodriguez67.09.33.01.4.31073.3 %4.204.230.4
Michael Feliz55.011.34.01.2.32174.5 %4.053.930.4
Kyle Crick65.010.14.81.0.31173.0 %4.124.240.4
Robbie Erlin27.07.22.01.3.31970.5 %4.484.300.3
Derek Holland68.08.64.11.4.31171.4 %4.864.870.2
Chris Stratton45.08.03.21.3.31971.5 %4.514.390.1
JT Brubaker9.07.23.41.3.31469.7 %4.874.800.1
Edgar Santana25.07.72.91.2.31271.2 %4.364.350.0
Dovydas Neverauskas35.010.04.51.2.31572.4 %4.474.400.0
Geoff Hartlieb10.09.04.11.0.32072.5 %4.214.120.0
Nik Turley10.09.54.31.1.31472.2 %4.364.340.0
Cody Ponce5.07.93.31.3.31570.8 %4.634.580.0
Clay Holmes  25.08.75.30.9.31871.1 %4.554.560.0
Blake Cederlind15.07.85.41.0.31470.4 %4.974.960.0
Yacksel Rios20.08.44.71.3.31469.9 %5.004.920.0
Total1458.09.03.41.2.31571.9 %4.324.2316.3


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注