The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Omar Narvaez358.266.347.428.3321.0-0.7-11.50.7
Manny Pina262.242.304.391.296-7.4-0.45.61.1
David Freitas13.258.327.386.307-0.20.00.00.0
Jacob Nottingham6.204.274.341.265-0.30.0-0.10.0
Total640.255.328.411.316-7.0-1.2-6.01.9


1B Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Justin Smoak420.237.349.456.3414.7-1.5-0.20.9
Ryan Braun  245.269.328.482.3371.8-0.3-0.50.4
Jedd Gyorko14.247.324.445.3250.00.00.00.0
Logan Morrison14.242.321.484.3360.10.00.00.0
Ryon Healy7.259.303.469.3220.00.0-0.10.0
Total700.249.340.466.3396.5-1.9-0.81.4


2B Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Keston Hiura623.271.333.497.3469.50.1-6.02.5
Brock Holt35.256.340.379.312-0.5-0.1-0.10.1
Eric Sogard21.256.333.379.307-0.40.00.00.0
Luis Urias14.251.336.406.319-0.10.00.00.0
Mark Mathias7.229.301.360.286-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.269.334.485.3428.20.0-5.92.7


SS Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Luis Urias532.251.336.406.319-4.4-0.10.41.8
Orlando Arcia119.248.303.382.290-4.00.00.30.1
Brock Holt35.256.340.379.312-0.5-0.1-0.10.1
Eric Sogard14.256.333.379.307-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.251.331.399.313-9.1-0.10.72.1


3B Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eric Sogard259.256.333.379.307-4.70.40.50.5
Jedd Gyorko203.247.324.445.325-0.6-0.20.10.6
Brock Holt189.256.340.379.312-2.7-0.4-0.30.3
Orlando Arcia21.248.303.382.290-0.70.00.00.0
Ryon Healy14.259.303.469.322-0.10.0-0.10.0
Ronny Rodriguez14.246.278.428.294-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.253.330.401.313-9.2-0.30.31.6


LF Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christian Yelich644.303.397.568.39637.83.80.95.5
Avisail Garcia21.274.326.468.3320.10.0-0.10.0
Ben Gamel14.256.331.387.309-0.20.00.00.0
Ryan Braun  7.269.328.482.3370.10.00.00.0
Corey Ray7.199.266.354.264-0.40.00.00.0
Logan Morrison7.242.321.484.3360.00.00.00.0
Total700.299.390.557.39037.33.80.85.5


CF Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Lorenzo Cain602.277.345.402.322-3.21.06.32.5
Ben Gamel49.256.331.387.309-0.80.1-0.10.1
Avisail Garcia35.274.326.468.3320.10.0-0.10.1
Christian Yelich7.303.397.568.3960.40.00.00.1
Tyrone Taylor  7.230.283.385.284-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.275.343.406.322-3.81.16.22.8


RF Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Avisail Garcia399.274.326.468.3321.3-0.4-1.00.8
Ryan Braun  210.269.328.482.3371.5-0.3-0.40.5
Ben Gamel70.256.331.387.309-1.20.1-0.10.0
Brock Holt14.256.340.379.312-0.20.00.00.0
Tyrone Taylor  7.230.283.385.284-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.270.327.462.3301.1-0.6-1.51.4


DH Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ben Gamel75.256.331.387.309-1.30.30.00.1
Brock Holt60.256.340.379.312-0.8-0.10.00.1
Jedd Gyorko45.247.324.445.325-0.1-0.10.00.1
Orlando Arcia36.248.303.382.290-1.20.00.00.0
Logan Morrison30.242.321.484.3360.20.00.00.1
Justin Smoak24.237.349.456.3410.3-0.20.00.1
Avisail Garcia15.274.326.468.3320.00.00.00.0
Eric Sogard15.256.333.379.307-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.252.329.412.316-3.2-0.20.00.6


ALL Batters Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Christian Yelich651.303.397.568.39638.23.80.95.6
Keston Hiura623.271.333.497.3469.50.1-6.02.5
Lorenzo Cain602.277.345.402.322-3.21.06.32.5
Luis Urias546.251.336.406.319-4.5-0.10.51.9
Manny Pina262.242.304.391.296-7.4-0.45.61.1
Avisail Garcia470.274.326.468.3321.5-0.5-1.11.0
Ryan Braun  462.269.328.482.3373.4-0.6-1.01.0
Justin Smoak444.237.349.456.3415.0-1.7-0.21.0
Jedd Gyorko262.247.324.445.325-0.7-0.40.10.8
Omar Narvaez358.266.347.428.3321.0-0.7-11.50.7
Eric Sogard309.256.333.379.307-5.70.40.60.6
Brock Holt333.256.340.379.312-4.7-0.7-0.40.6
Ben Gamel208.256.331.387.309-3.60.4-0.30.3
Logan Morrison51.242.321.484.3360.30.00.00.2
Orlando Arcia176.248.303.382.290-5.90.10.30.2
David Freitas13.258.327.386.307-0.20.00.00.0
Ryon Healy21.259.303.469.322-0.10.0-0.20.0
Ronny Rodriguez14.246.278.428.294-0.40.00.00.0
Mark Mathias7.229.301.360.286-0.30.00.00.0
Tyrone Taylor  14.230.283.385.284-0.50.00.10.0
Jacob Nottingham6.204.274.341.265-0.30.0-0.10.0
Corey Ray7.199.266.354.264-0.40.00.00.0
Total5840.265.340.447.33320.90.8-6.419.9


SP Brewers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Brandon Woodruff181.09.93.01.2.31273.1 %3.903.853.5
Josh Lindblom154.08.72.61.5.31171.6 %4.544.502.0
Brett Anderson148.05.52.51.2.31270.1 %4.614.641.6
Adrian Houser141.08.73.21.2.31372.0 %4.244.232.1
Eric Lauer  141.08.53.31.5.31172.3 %4.704.801.5
Freddy Peralta75.010.94.21.4.30473.3 %4.304.301.3
Corbin Burnes47.09.73.41.2.31272.8 %4.164.110.9
Shelby Miller28.07.84.41.5.31369.6 %5.295.210.1
Trey Supak19.07.03.11.8.30368.6 %5.395.430.1
Brent Suter9.08.52.01.4.30574.2 %3.964.130.2
Total943.08.63.11.3.31171.9 %4.404.4013.3


RP Brewers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Josh Hader75.015.53.51.1.30182.7 %2.682.682.9
Brent Suter62.08.52.01.4.30574.2 %3.964.130.7
David Phelps60.09.33.81.2.30774.3 %4.064.180.5
Alex Claudio55.06.32.80.8.30971.8 %3.833.980.5
Corey Knebel  50.012.94.21.0.31077.8 %3.283.350.6
Ray Black  44.012.85.01.3.31075.6 %4.003.990.2
Corbin Burnes35.09.73.41.2.31272.8 %4.164.110.1
Angel Perdomo30.010.75.91.3.30772.9 %4.704.860.0
Freddy Peralta28.010.94.21.4.30473.3 %4.304.300.1
J.P. Feyereisen20.010.84.91.3.30574.3 %4.244.400.0
Bobby Wahl12.011.65.01.4.31275.2 %4.284.420.0
Devin Williams12.010.65.61.3.31174.0 %4.564.770.0
Eric Yardley10.06.52.91.0.31170.7 %4.304.320.0
Zack Brown10.07.74.11.4.31070.5 %5.025.090.0
Adrian Houser10.08.73.21.2.31372.0 %4.244.230.0
Shelby Miller8.07.84.41.5.31369.6 %5.295.210.0
Justin Grimm5.010.54.81.4.30972.6 %4.684.670.0
Jake Faria5.09.44.21.5.30772.1 %4.744.820.0
Mike Morin5.06.72.61.5.30570.2 %4.764.840.0
Total515.010.73.81.2.30775.0 %3.823.915.5


ALL Pitchers Brewers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Brandon Woodruff181.09.93.01.2.31273.1 %3.903.853.5
Josh Hader75.015.53.51.1.30182.7 %2.682.682.9
Adrian Houser151.08.73.21.2.31372.0 %4.244.232.1
Josh Lindblom154.08.72.61.5.31171.6 %4.544.502.0
Brett Anderson148.05.52.51.2.31270.1 %4.614.641.6
Eric Lauer  141.08.53.31.5.31172.3 %4.704.801.5
Freddy Peralta103.010.94.21.4.30473.3 %4.304.301.3
Corbin Burnes82.09.73.41.2.31272.8 %4.164.111.0
Brent Suter71.08.52.01.4.30574.2 %3.964.130.8
Corey Knebel  50.012.94.21.0.31077.8 %3.283.350.6
Alex Claudio55.06.32.80.8.30971.8 %3.833.980.5
David Phelps60.09.33.81.2.30774.3 %4.064.180.5
Ray Black  44.012.85.01.3.31075.6 %4.003.990.2
Shelby Miller36.07.84.41.5.31369.6 %5.295.210.1
Trey Supak19.07.03.11.8.30368.6 %5.395.430.1
J.P. Feyereisen20.010.84.91.3.30574.3 %4.244.400.0
Eric Yardley10.06.52.91.0.31170.7 %4.304.320.0
Bobby Wahl12.011.65.01.4.31275.2 %4.284.420.0
Justin Grimm5.010.54.81.4.30972.6 %4.684.670.0
Jake Faria5.09.44.21.5.30772.1 %4.744.820.0
Mike Morin5.06.72.61.5.30570.2 %4.764.840.0
Devin Williams12.010.65.61.3.31174.0 %4.564.770.0
Zack Brown10.07.74.11.4.31070.5 %5.025.090.0
Angel Perdomo30.010.75.91.3.30772.9 %4.704.860.0
Total1458.09.33.31.3.31073.0 %4.204.2318.8


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注