The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Chance Sisco  307.238.326.398.313-3.2-0.2-9.60.4
Pedro Severino288.238.300.385.292-8.1-0.1-5.10.2
Austin Wynns26.241.297.350.280-1.00.0-0.10.0
Bryan Holaday19.240.305.378.290-0.6-0.10.00.0
Total640.238.312.390.302-12.8-0.4-14.80.7


1B Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Chris Davis420.192.284.367.279-16.5-0.1-0.3-0.9
Ryan Mountcastle189.267.299.450.313-2.00.10.40.2
Pat Valaika63.223.266.396.278-2.50.00.6-0.1
Renato Nunez28.244.307.457.320-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.218.287.397.290-21.2-0.10.6-0.8


2B Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hanser Alberto497.283.308.404.301-10.1-0.83.11.1
Richie Martin Jr.84.225.282.341.269-4.00.00.1-0.1
Andrew Velazquez49.234.281.367.277-2.00.00.10.0
Pat Valaika35.223.266.396.278-1.40.00.30.0
Ramon Urias21.245.317.392.305-0.40.00.00.0
Rylan Bannon7.235.306.380.294-0.20.00.00.0
Steve Wilkerson7.229.285.349.273-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.268.301.393.294-18.5-0.83.51.1


SS Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Iglesias581.267.305.384.293-16.0-0.44.21.4
Richie Martin Jr.56.225.282.341.269-2.70.00.00.0
Andrew Velazquez42.234.281.367.277-1.70.00.10.0
Hanser Alberto14.283.308.404.301-0.30.00.10.0
Richard Urena7.235.273.343.263-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.262.301.380.290-21.1-0.44.41.5


3B Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rio Ruiz434.243.312.396.302-8.5-0.61.70.9
Ramon Urias70.245.317.392.305-1.20.0-0.10.1
Hanser Alberto70.283.308.404.301-1.4-0.10.40.2
Rylan Bannon63.235.306.380.294-1.70.0-0.10.1
Renato Nunez49.244.307.457.320-0.20.00.00.2
Richard Urena14.235.273.343.263-0.80.00.00.0
Total700.246.310.398.302-13.7-0.82.01.4


LF Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Anthony Santander259.257.300.440.310-3.3-0.10.30.3
Dwight Smith Jr.182.250.314.411.309-2.60.0-1.20.1
Ryan Mountcastle126.267.299.450.313-1.30.00.20.2
D.J. Stewart  112.242.326.425.319-0.6-0.1-0.60.1
Yusniel Diaz21.245.314.404.306-0.3-0.1-0.10.0
Total700.254.308.431.311-8.1-0.2-1.40.7


CF Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Austin Hays490.254.295.450.311-5.7-0.11.21.4
Andrew Velazquez70.234.281.367.277-2.90.00.10.0
Ryan McKenna42.234.303.355.285-1.40.0-0.10.0
Cedric Mullins II42.237.292.377.285-1.40.10.10.0
Mason Williams35.262.311.387.298-0.80.0-0.30.0
Anthony Santander14.257.300.440.310-0.20.00.00.0
Steve Wilkerson7.229.285.349.273-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.250.294.428.304-12.8-0.11.01.5


RF Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
D.J. Stewart  273.242.326.425.319-1.4-0.1-1.50.4
Anthony Santander266.257.300.440.310-3.4-0.10.30.3
Yusniel Diaz112.245.314.404.306-1.8-0.4-0.50.0
Steve Wilkerson49.229.285.349.273-2.2-0.10.0-0.1
Total700.247.311.422.310-8.7-0.6-1.70.6


DH Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Renato Nunez525.244.307.457.320-2.2-0.40.00.3
Dwight Smith Jr.70.250.314.411.309-1.00.00.00.0
Anthony Santander42.257.300.440.310-0.50.00.00.0
Ryan Mountcastle35.267.299.450.313-0.40.00.00.0
D.J. Stewart  28.242.326.425.319-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.247.308.450.318-4.2-0.40.00.3


ALL Batters Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Iglesias581.267.305.384.293-16.0-0.44.21.4
Austin Hays490.254.295.450.311-5.7-0.11.21.4
Hanser Alberto581.283.308.404.301-11.9-0.93.61.3
Rio Ruiz434.243.312.396.302-8.5-0.61.70.9
Anthony Santander581.257.300.440.310-7.4-0.10.60.7
D.J. Stewart  413.242.326.425.319-2.1-0.2-2.00.5
Renato Nunez602.244.307.457.320-2.5-0.40.00.5
Chance Sisco  307.238.326.398.313-3.2-0.2-9.60.4
Ryan Mountcastle350.267.299.450.313-3.70.10.60.4
Pedro Severino288.238.300.385.292-8.1-0.1-5.10.2
Ramon Urias91.245.317.392.305-1.6-0.1-0.10.2
Rylan Bannon70.235.306.380.294-1.90.0-0.10.1
Dwight Smith Jr.252.250.314.411.309-3.5-0.1-1.20.0
Bryan Holaday19.240.305.378.290-0.6-0.10.00.0
Cedric Mullins II42.237.292.377.285-1.40.10.10.0
Austin Wynns26.241.297.350.280-1.00.0-0.10.0
Mason Williams35.262.311.387.298-0.80.0-0.30.0
Andrew Velazquez161.234.281.367.277-6.70.00.20.0
Yusniel Diaz133.245.314.404.306-2.1-0.4-0.60.0
Ryan McKenna42.234.303.355.285-1.40.0-0.10.0
Richard Urena21.235.273.343.263-1.10.00.10.0
Pat Valaika98.223.266.396.278-3.90.00.9-0.1
Richie Martin Jr.140.225.282.341.269-6.70.00.1-0.1
Steve Wilkerson63.229.285.349.273-2.8-0.10.0-0.1
Chris Davis420.192.284.367.279-16.5-0.1-0.3-0.9
Total6240.248.304.410.302-121.2-3.8-6.27.0


SP Orioles
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
John Means181.06.92.41.8.29970.2 %5.055.202.0
Alex Cobb176.06.32.51.7.30669.2 %5.145.181.7
Asher Wojciechowski139.08.13.42.2.30469.6 %5.875.990.5
Wade LeBlanc101.06.52.72.0.30669.2 %5.625.660.6
Dean Kremer102.08.24.01.9.31070.4 %5.595.670.5
Keegan Akin93.08.45.02.0.30270.2 %5.946.110.1
Kohl Stewart56.06.14.11.5.30968.2 %5.585.590.3
Tommy Milone  38.07.12.42.3.30769.2 %5.755.820.1
Zac Lowther28.07.94.51.7.30070.5 %5.405.600.2
Bruce Zimmermann19.07.04.11.8.31070.3 %5.595.740.1
Total933.07.23.21.9.30569.7 %5.485.586.0


RP Orioles
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Mychal Givens65.011.43.81.3.30274.4 %3.943.991.1
Hunter Harvey60.09.03.61.6.30672.4 %4.694.830.2
Richard Bleier65.05.21.91.0.30970.1 %4.214.330.6
Miguel Castro57.08.04.71.1.29970.6 %4.684.750.3
Paul Fry50.08.94.41.1.31072.5 %4.314.460.2
Shawn Armstrong40.09.44.31.4.30472.4 %4.624.730.2
Tanner Scott35.011.14.90.9.31675.2 %3.763.840.1
Cody Carroll33.09.35.41.4.30871.4 %5.055.140.0
Eric Hanhold25.07.34.11.5.31070.8 %5.185.300.0
Branden Kline25.08.14.31.5.30670.4 %5.105.170.0
Hector Velazquez20.07.33.71.4.30971.4 %4.845.000.0
Dillon Tate18.06.73.41.4.31068.9 %5.085.040.0
Kohl Stewart15.06.14.11.5.30968.2 %5.585.590.0
Tom Eshelman12.06.42.31.9.30769.6 %5.355.440.0
David Hess10.08.03.22.0.30469.2 %5.505.510.0
Cole Sulser8.010.03.71.5.30874.1 %4.434.560.0
Travis Lakins5.07.54.41.5.30870.3 %5.195.300.0
Tommy Milone  5.07.12.42.3.30769.2 %5.755.820.0
Evan Phillips  5.09.95.11.5.31172.3 %4.955.120.0
Total525.08.53.91.3.30671.8 %4.544.652.7


ALL Pitchers Orioles
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
John Means181.06.92.41.8.29970.2 %5.055.202.0
Alex Cobb176.06.32.51.7.30669.2 %5.145.181.7
Mychal Givens65.011.43.81.3.30274.4 %3.943.991.1
Richard Bleier65.05.21.91.0.30970.1 %4.214.330.6
Wade LeBlanc101.06.52.72.0.30669.2 %5.625.660.6
Asher Wojciechowski139.08.13.42.2.30469.6 %5.875.990.5
Dean Kremer102.08.24.01.9.31070.4 %5.595.670.5
Miguel Castro57.08.04.71.1.29970.6 %4.684.750.3
Paul Fry50.08.94.41.1.31072.5 %4.314.460.2
Kohl Stewart71.06.14.11.5.30968.2 %5.585.590.2
Hunter Harvey60.09.03.61.6.30672.4 %4.694.830.2
Shawn Armstrong40.09.44.31.4.30472.4 %4.624.730.2
Zac Lowther28.07.94.51.7.30070.5 %5.405.600.2
Tanner Scott35.011.14.90.9.31675.2 %3.763.840.1
Tommy Milone  43.07.12.42.3.30769.2 %5.755.820.1
Bruce Zimmermann19.07.04.11.8.31070.3 %5.595.740.1
Keegan Akin93.08.45.02.0.30270.2 %5.946.110.1
Cole Sulser8.010.03.71.5.30874.1 %4.434.560.0
Hector Velazquez20.07.33.71.4.30971.4 %4.845.000.0
Branden Kline25.08.14.31.5.30670.4 %5.105.170.0
Evan Phillips  5.09.95.11.5.31172.3 %4.955.120.0
Cody Carroll33.09.35.41.4.30871.4 %5.055.140.0
Dillon Tate18.06.73.41.4.31068.9 %5.085.040.0
Travis Lakins5.07.54.41.5.30870.3 %5.195.300.0
David Hess10.08.03.22.0.30469.2 %5.505.510.0
Tom Eshelman12.06.42.31.9.30769.6 %5.355.440.0
Eric Hanhold25.07.34.11.5.31070.8 %5.185.300.0
Total1458.07.73.51.7.30570.5 %5.145.248.7


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注