The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tony Wolters384.249.332.349.294-18.0-0.22.70.4
Drew Butera122.238.308.375.293-5.9-0.1-2.3-0.2
Dom Nunez70.220.304.390.296-3.20.00.70.1
Elias Diaz64.280.329.404.314-1.90.0-1.40.0
Total640.247.324.364.296-29.0-0.3-0.30.3


1B Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Daniel Murphy511.292.343.482.344-2.0-0.7-0.90.4
Ryan McMahon112.264.333.458.333-1.50.1-0.20.0
Josh Fuentes77.259.295.422.301-3.10.00.5-0.2
Total700.284.336.471.337-6.7-0.6-0.60.2


2B Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ryan McMahon420.264.333.458.333-5.80.3-0.90.9
Brendan Rodgers154.277.328.453.329-2.70.10.50.3
Garrett Hampson119.269.325.401.310-4.00.50.10.1
Chris Owings7.249.299.402.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.268.330.447.327-12.80.9-0.31.3


SS Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Trevor Story651.277.344.541.3659.31.63.14.1
Brendan Rodgers28.277.328.453.329-0.50.00.10.1
Garrett Hampson14.269.325.401.310-0.50.10.00.0
Chris Owings7.249.299.402.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.276.342.533.3628.01.73.24.2


3B Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nolan Arenado679.297.369.570.38320.00.27.55.1
Josh Fuentes14.259.295.422.301-0.60.00.10.0
Ryan McMahon7.264.333.458.333-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.296.367.566.38119.40.27.65.1


LF Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Sam Hilliard252.243.303.428.308-8.9-0.1-0.1-0.4
David Dahl196.278.333.494.344-0.80.2-0.90.3
Ian Desmond161.260.318.443.320-3.90.0-1.7-0.2
Raimel Tapia84.283.321.431.317-2.30.1-0.10.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.262.317.450.322-16.10.2-2.8-0.3


RF Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Charlie Blackmon609.296.355.520.3648.2-0.6-3.41.7
Raimel Tapia56.283.321.431.317-1.50.1-0.10.0
Sam Hilliard28.243.303.428.308-1.00.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.293.350.508.3585.5-0.6-3.51.6


CF Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
David Dahl357.278.333.494.344-1.50.3-1.61.0
Raimel Tapia133.283.321.431.317-3.60.1-0.20.1
Ian Desmond84.260.318.443.320-2.10.0-0.90.0
Garrett Hampson63.269.325.401.310-2.10.30.10.0
Sam Hilliard56.243.303.428.308-2.00.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza7.298.333.414.318-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.273.326.461.330-11.40.7-2.61.1


DH Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ian Desmond75.260.318.443.320-1.80.00.00.1
Garrett Hampson66.269.325.401.310-2.20.40.00.0
Raimel Tapia60.283.321.431.317-1.60.10.00.0
Josh Fuentes45.259.295.422.301-1.80.00.00.0
Yonathan Daza24.298.333.414.318-0.60.00.00.0
Chris Owings15.249.299.402.296-0.70.00.00.0
Brendan Rodgers15.277.328.453.329-0.30.00.00.0
Total300.270.317.424.314-9.10.60.00.1


ALL Batters Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nolan Arenado679.297.369.570.38320.00.27.55.1
Trevor Story651.277.344.541.3659.31.63.14.1
Charlie Blackmon609.296.355.520.3648.2-0.6-3.41.7
David Dahl553.278.333.494.344-2.30.4-2.51.2
Ryan McMahon539.264.333.458.333-7.40.4-1.10.9
Tony Wolters384.249.332.349.294-18.0-0.22.70.4
Brendan Rodgers197.277.328.453.329-3.40.10.60.4
Daniel Murphy511.292.343.482.344-2.0-0.7-0.90.4
Garrett Hampson262.269.325.401.310-8.81.30.20.2
Dom Nunez70.220.304.390.296-3.20.00.70.1
Raimel Tapia333.283.321.431.317-9.00.4-0.40.1
Yonathan Daza45.298.333.414.318-1.2-0.10.10.0
Elias Diaz64.280.329.404.314-1.90.0-1.40.0
Chris Owings29.249.299.402.296-1.30.00.00.0
Ian Desmond320.260.318.443.320-7.80.1-2.5-0.1
Josh Fuentes136.259.295.422.301-5.6-0.10.6-0.2
Drew Butera122.238.308.375.293-5.9-0.1-2.3-0.2
Sam Hilliard336.243.303.428.308-11.9-0.1-0.2-0.4
Total5840.275.336.473.338-52.32.80.613.6


SP Rockies
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jon Gray182.09.23.11.2.31771.4 %4.304.093.5
German Marquez186.09.52.31.3.31871.7 %4.083.844.1
Kyle Freeland157.07.13.41.4.31369.3 %5.014.901.8
Antonio Senzatela150.06.03.51.4.31767.0 %5.505.161.2
Jeff Hoffman122.08.43.81.5.31468.5 %5.224.931.3
Peter Lambert  56.06.32.91.7.31567.2 %5.625.420.3
Ashton Goudeau28.07.43.01.8.31368.2 %5.435.280.2
Ubaldo Jimenez27.07.83.81.5.32068.7 %5.345.060.3
Chi Chi Gonzalez19.06.84.11.5.31267.8 %5.555.360.1
Ryan Castellani9.07.05.51.8.31467.3 %6.496.320.0
Jose Mujica9.08.53.41.6.31368.2 %5.174.940.1
Total946.08.03.21.4.31669.3 %4.884.6512.9


RP Rockies
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Wade Davis65.09.44.91.4.30970.5 %5.004.930.2
Scott Oberg65.09.03.41.0.31272.7 %3.873.851.1
Jairo Diaz65.09.33.71.0.31772.2 %4.053.920.9
Carlos Estevez55.010.03.41.3.31672.6 %4.244.070.5
Jake McGee45.08.03.11.7.31369.5 %5.114.990.0
Bryan Shaw42.07.73.81.3.31969.2 %5.014.710.1
Tyler Kinley38.09.35.91.5.31771.2 %5.455.410.0
James Pazos35.08.14.31.3.31470.6 %4.974.960.0
Phillip Diehl32.09.13.71.5.31472.6 %4.704.740.0
Yency Almonte25.08.24.71.4.31270.0 %5.195.140.0
Ashton Goudeau22.07.43.01.8.31368.2 %5.435.280.0
Ben Bowden15.011.05.01.5.31673.1 %4.714.700.0
Jeff Hoffman10.08.43.81.5.31468.5 %5.224.930.0
Jesus Tinoco10.07.34.51.7.31269.2 %5.695.640.0
Alexander Guillen5.09.24.11.5.31470.4 %4.924.790.0
Jose Mujica5.08.94.71.7.32068.9 %5.655.440.0
Total512.08.94.01.3.31471.1 %4.694.602.7


ALL Pitchers Rockies
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
German Marquez186.09.52.31.3.31871.7 %4.083.844.1
Jon Gray182.09.23.11.2.31771.4 %4.304.093.5
Kyle Freeland157.07.13.41.4.31369.3 %5.014.901.8
Jeff Hoffman132.08.43.81.5.31468.5 %5.224.931.3
Antonio Senzatela150.06.03.51.4.31767.0 %5.505.161.2
Scott Oberg65.09.03.41.0.31272.7 %3.873.851.1
Jairo Diaz65.09.33.71.0.31772.2 %4.053.920.9
Carlos Estevez55.010.03.41.3.31672.6 %4.244.070.5
Peter Lambert  56.06.32.91.7.31567.2 %5.625.420.3
Ubaldo Jimenez27.07.83.81.5.32068.7 %5.345.060.3
Wade Davis65.09.44.91.4.30970.5 %5.004.930.2
Ashton Goudeau50.07.43.01.8.31368.2 %5.435.280.2
Chi Chi Gonzalez19.06.84.11.5.31267.8 %5.555.360.1
Jose Mujica14.08.73.91.6.31668.5 %5.345.110.1
Bryan Shaw42.07.73.81.3.31969.2 %5.014.710.1
Jake McGee45.08.03.11.7.31369.5 %5.114.990.0
Phillip Diehl32.09.13.71.5.31472.6 %4.704.740.0
Ben Bowden15.011.05.01.5.31673.1 %4.714.700.0
Yency Almonte25.08.24.71.4.31270.0 %5.195.140.0
Alexander Guillen5.09.24.11.5.31470.4 %4.924.790.0
James Pazos35.08.14.31.3.31470.6 %4.974.960.0
Ryan Castellani9.07.05.51.8.31467.3 %6.496.320.0
Jesus Tinoco10.07.34.51.7.31269.2 %5.695.640.0
Tyler Kinley38.09.35.91.5.31771.2 %5.455.410.0
Total1458.08.33.51.4.31570.0 %4.824.6315.6


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注