The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Robinson Chirinos378.227.332.419.323-4.2-1.3-4.51.0
Jeff Mathis211.197.254.279.233-18.7-0.32.4-0.5
Jose Trevino  38.231.264.343.259-2.50.00.50.0
Isiah Kiner-Falefa13.251.315.349.289-0.50.0-0.10.0
Total640.217.302.364.289-26.0-1.7-1.80.6


1B Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ronald Guzman420.244.319.419.313-8.0-0.52.40.1
Todd Frazier126.244.331.444.328-0.8-0.30.00.1
Greg Bird84.227.323.438.322-1.00.00.20.1
Danny Santana56.258.301.457.316-1.00.1-0.30.0
Sam Travis14.259.321.399.308-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.244.321.429.317-11.1-0.62.10.3


2B Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rougned Odor581.236.302.456.316-9.90.5-2.41.0
Nick Solak49.271.341.444.333-0.10.0-0.20.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa28.251.315.349.289-1.10.0-0.20.0
Danny Santana28.258.301.457.316-0.50.1-0.20.0
Matt Duffy14.279.348.389.319-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.241.306.449.316-11.80.5-3.01.3


SS Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Elvis Andrus644.272.320.406.309-15.01.7-2.31.4
Isiah Kiner-Falefa28.251.315.349.289-1.10.0-0.20.0
Matt Duffy14.279.348.389.319-0.20.00.00.0
Eli White14.233.298.353.282-0.60.0-0.10.0
Total700.270.320.402.308-17.01.7-2.71.4


3B Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Todd Frazier413.244.331.444.328-2.6-0.90.11.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa119.251.315.349.289-4.70.0-0.9-0.1
Nick Solak112.271.341.444.333-0.20.0-0.40.4
Matt Duffy42.279.348.389.319-0.6-0.1-0.10.1
Danny Santana14.258.301.457.316-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.252.331.425.322-8.4-0.9-1.51.6


LF Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Willie Calhoun434.272.332.487.3422.4-0.3-3.50.9
Nick Solak119.271.341.444.333-0.20.0-0.50.2
Adolis Garcia56.232.274.426.292-2.1-0.10.0-0.1
Shin-Soo Choo49.253.356.423.3360.00.0-0.10.1
Scott Heineman28.252.316.396.305-0.7-0.10.00.0
Joey Gallo14.227.354.554.3720.40.00.00.1
Total700.266.331.468.335-0.3-0.3-4.11.2


RF Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Joey Gallo413.227.354.554.37213.11.3-0.12.4
Shin-Soo Choo119.253.356.423.3360.00.1-0.20.3
Adolis Garcia70.232.274.426.292-2.7-0.10.0-0.1
Danny Santana63.258.301.457.316-1.10.1-0.40.0
Scott Heineman21.252.316.396.305-0.50.00.00.0
Blake Swihart14.211.282.339.270-0.80.00.00.0
Total700.236.339.499.3498.11.4-0.72.5


CF Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Danny Santana385.258.301.457.316-6.60.9-2.40.7
Nick Solak175.271.341.444.333-0.30.1-0.70.6
Scott Heineman77.252.316.396.305-2.0-0.20.00.1
Joey Gallo42.227.354.554.3721.30.10.00.3
Adolis Garcia14.232.274.426.292-0.50.00.00.0
Eli White7.233.298.353.282-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.258.316.451.322-8.50.9-3.11.6


DH Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shin-Soo Choo434.253.356.423.3360.00.40.00.5
Willie Calhoun126.272.332.487.3420.7-0.10.00.2
Joey Gallo112.227.354.554.3723.60.30.00.5
Sam Travis14.259.321.399.308-0.30.00.00.0
Nick Solak14.271.341.444.3330.00.00.00.0
Total700.253.351.455.3423.90.60.01.1


ALL Batters Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Joey Gallo581.227.354.554.37218.51.8-0.13.3
Elvis Andrus644.272.320.406.309-15.01.7-2.31.4
Todd Frazier539.244.331.444.328-3.4-1.20.11.3
Nick Solak469.271.341.444.333-0.90.2-1.81.3
Willie Calhoun560.272.332.487.3423.0-0.4-3.51.1
Rougned Odor581.236.302.456.316-9.90.5-2.41.0
Robinson Chirinos378.227.332.419.323-4.2-1.3-4.51.0
Shin-Soo Choo602.253.356.423.3360.00.5-0.30.9
Danny Santana546.258.301.457.316-9.31.2-3.40.7
Matt Duffy70.279.348.389.319-1.0-0.1-0.20.1
Ronald Guzman420.244.319.419.313-8.0-0.52.40.1
Scott Heineman126.252.316.396.305-3.3-0.30.00.1
Greg Bird84.227.323.438.322-1.00.00.20.1
Jose Trevino  38.231.264.343.259-2.50.00.50.0
Eli White21.233.298.353.282-1.00.0-0.10.0
Sam Travis28.259.321.399.308-0.70.00.00.0
Blake Swihart14.211.282.339.270-0.80.00.00.0
Isiah Kiner-Falefa188.251.315.349.289-7.50.0-1.4-0.1
Adolis Garcia140.232.274.426.292-5.3-0.20.0-0.2
Jeff Mathis211.197.254.279.233-18.7-0.32.4-0.5
Total6240.249.324.438.322-71.01.7-14.711.6


SP Rangers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Mike Minor201.08.42.91.5.30271.4 %4.564.603.2
Lance Lynn191.09.93.21.3.31874.0 %4.064.044.0
Kyle Gibson177.08.13.51.3.32070.4 %4.784.622.6
Corey Kluber175.09.02.41.3.31072.4 %4.103.993.6
Jordan Lyles132.08.43.51.6.31569.3 %5.234.991.5
Kolby Allard46.07.33.61.5.31570.0 %5.085.020.6
Joseph Palumbo19.09.24.21.5.31171.5 %4.834.840.2
Ariel Jurado9.05.82.51.6.31567.7 %5.395.220.1
Taylor Hearn9.09.44.91.7.31170.1 %5.435.380.1
Total960.08.73.21.4.31371.4 %4.564.4715.9


RP Rangers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Jose Leclerc66.012.75.21.0.30675.4 %3.643.681.6
Rafael Montero60.010.03.11.4.31774.4 %4.054.100.8
Brett Martin68.08.63.31.1.31673.1 %4.074.070.8
Joely Rodriguez57.08.54.01.2.31171.6 %4.494.540.3
Nick Goody48.010.24.41.9.30471.9 %5.205.290.0
Jesse Chavez  40.08.32.61.6.31571.3 %4.644.570.1
Cody Allen  30.09.74.81.7.30971.1 %5.275.210.0
Jonathan Hernandez25.08.34.71.4.31570.2 %5.235.180.0
Demarcus Evans20.012.07.51.1.31274.0 %4.644.820.0
Luke Farrell17.09.24.41.7.30871.0 %5.295.290.0
Luis Garcia15.08.54.31.1.31671.0 %4.594.480.0
Derek Law15.08.94.31.2.31572.5 %4.524.540.0
Taylor Hearn12.09.44.91.7.31170.1 %5.435.380.0
Juan Nicasio  10.08.73.21.3.31872.2 %4.444.400.0
Edinson Volquez10.07.54.41.4.31669.9 %5.255.130.0
Yohander Mendez  8.08.34.11.6.31371.7 %5.055.180.0
Joe Barlow8.011.18.71.2.31072.4 %5.425.570.0
Jordan Lyles5.08.43.51.6.31569.3 %5.234.990.0
Ariel Jurado5.05.82.51.6.31567.7 %5.395.220.0
Joseph Palumbo5.09.24.21.5.31171.5 %4.834.840.0
Total498.09.64.21.3.31272.6 %4.494.523.7


ALL Pitchers Rangers
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Lance Lynn191.09.93.21.3.31874.0 %4.064.044.0
Corey Kluber175.09.02.41.3.31072.4 %4.103.993.6
Mike Minor201.08.42.91.5.30271.4 %4.564.603.2
Kyle Gibson177.08.13.51.3.32070.4 %4.784.622.6
Jose Leclerc66.012.75.21.0.30675.4 %3.643.681.6
Jordan Lyles137.08.43.51.6.31569.3 %5.234.991.5
Brett Martin68.08.63.31.1.31673.1 %4.074.070.8
Rafael Montero60.010.03.11.4.31774.4 %4.054.100.8
Kolby Allard46.07.33.61.5.31570.0 %5.085.020.6
Joely Rodriguez57.08.54.01.2.31171.6 %4.494.540.3
Joseph Palumbo24.09.24.21.5.31171.5 %4.834.840.2
Jesse Chavez  40.08.32.61.6.31571.3 %4.644.570.1
Ariel Jurado14.05.82.51.6.31567.7 %5.395.220.1
Taylor Hearn21.09.44.91.7.31170.1 %5.435.380.0
Luis Garcia15.08.54.31.1.31671.0 %4.594.480.0
Derek Law15.08.94.31.2.31572.5 %4.524.540.0
Juan Nicasio  10.08.73.21.3.31872.2 %4.444.400.0
Demarcus Evans20.012.07.51.1.31274.0 %4.644.820.0
Cody Allen  30.09.74.81.7.30971.1 %5.275.210.0
Yohander Mendez  8.08.34.11.6.31371.7 %5.055.180.0
Edinson Volquez10.07.54.41.4.31669.9 %5.255.130.0
Nick Goody48.010.24.41.9.30471.9 %5.205.290.0
Luke Farrell17.09.24.41.7.30871.0 %5.295.290.0
Joe Barlow8.011.18.71.2.31072.4 %5.425.570.0
Jonathan Hernandez25.08.34.71.4.31570.2 %5.235.180.0
Total1458.09.03.51.4.31371.9 %4.534.4919.6


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注