The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
C Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Tom Murphy352.219.271.415.288-8.80.12.91.3
Austin Nola198.242.311.369.293-4.00.11.00.8
Joseph Odom77.197.246.303.238-5.20.0-0.4-0.1
Joe Hudson13.185.253.299.242-0.80.00.20.0
Total640.222.280.385.283-18.80.23.72.0


1B Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Evan White560.240.292.398.292-11.80.21.2-0.1
Austin Nola77.242.311.369.293-1.60.00.30.0
Daniel Vogelbach42.236.352.445.3390.80.00.00.1
Patrick Wisdom21.208.277.386.281-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.239.297.397.295-13.20.21.60.1


2B Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shed Long455.238.303.389.296-8.10.1-1.70.8
Dee Gordon196.276.308.356.285-5.30.8-1.10.2
Tim Lopes21.248.303.349.282-0.60.00.10.0
Austin Nola14.242.311.369.293-0.30.00.10.0
Dylan Moore7.213.288.352.277-0.20.00.00.0
Sam Haggerty  7.203.288.298.260-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.249.304.377.292-14.90.9-2.71.0


SS Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
J.P. Crawford616.232.323.368.301-8.50.40.82.1
Dee Gordon35.276.308.356.285-1.00.1-0.20.1
Dylan Moore35.213.288.352.277-1.20.0-0.10.0
Donnie Walton14.241.309.346.286-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.234.320.366.298-11.00.50.52.2


3B Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Seager595.246.315.446.3201.7-0.91.22.4
Shed Long42.238.303.389.296-0.70.0-0.20.1
Dylan Moore35.213.288.352.277-1.20.0-0.10.0
Tim Lopes14.248.303.349.282-0.40.00.00.0
Patrick Wisdom14.208.277.386.281-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.244.312.435.315-1.1-0.90.92.5


LF Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jake Fraley273.237.291.401.292-5.80.00.40.1
Kyle Lewis210.230.287.381.284-5.90.00.30.0
Mallex Smith84.250.318.362.296-1.50.7-0.40.1
Tim Lopes63.248.303.349.282-1.90.00.20.0
Braden Bishop28.223.286.325.267-1.20.00.20.0
Shed Long21.238.303.389.296-0.40.0-0.10.0
Patrick Wisdom14.208.277.386.281-0.40.00.00.0
Carlos Gonzalez7.225.292.383.286-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.236.294.382.288-17.30.80.60.1


CF Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mallex Smith504.250.318.362.296-9.24.1-2.61.2
Dee Gordon105.276.308.356.285-2.90.4-0.60.1
Jake Fraley42.237.291.401.292-0.90.00.10.1
Braden Bishop35.223.286.325.267-1.50.00.30.0
Mitch Haniger  14.251.337.459.3360.20.00.10.1
Total700.252.314.364.293-14.24.5-2.71.4


RF Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Lewis280.230.287.381.284-7.80.10.40.0
Mitch Haniger  210.251.337.459.3363.5-0.11.10.9
Jake Fraley119.237.291.401.292-2.50.00.20.1
Braden Bishop49.223.286.325.267-2.10.00.40.0
Carlos Gonzalez28.225.292.383.286-0.70.0-0.10.0
Eric Filia14.258.332.356.298-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.237.304.403.300-10.00.02.00.9


DH Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Daniel Vogelbach385.236.352.445.3397.6-0.30.01.1
Austin Nola140.242.311.369.293-2.80.10.0-0.1
Mitch Haniger  84.251.337.459.3361.40.00.00.2
Tom Murphy56.219.271.415.288-1.40.00.0-0.1
Carlos Gonzalez28.225.292.383.286-0.70.00.00.0
Shed Long7.238.303.389.296-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.237.333.425.3233.9-0.30.01.1


ALL Batters Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Seager595.246.315.446.3201.7-0.91.22.4
J.P. Crawford616.232.323.368.301-8.50.40.82.1
Daniel Vogelbach427.236.352.445.3398.5-0.30.01.2
Tom Murphy408.219.271.415.288-10.20.12.91.2
Mallex Smith588.250.318.362.296-10.74.7-3.01.2
Mitch Haniger  308.251.337.459.3365.1-0.11.11.2
Shed Long525.238.303.389.296-9.30.1-2.00.8
Austin Nola429.242.311.369.293-8.70.21.40.7
Dee Gordon336.276.308.356.285-9.21.4-1.80.4
Jake Fraley434.237.291.401.292-9.30.00.60.3
Tim Lopes98.248.303.349.282-2.90.10.30.0
Dylan Moore77.213.288.352.277-2.70.0-0.30.0
Donnie Walton14.241.309.346.286-0.40.00.00.0
Eric Filia14.258.332.356.298-0.20.0-0.10.0
Joe Hudson13.185.253.299.242-0.80.00.20.0
Sam Haggerty  7.203.288.298.260-0.30.00.00.0
Patrick Wisdom49.208.277.386.281-1.50.00.00.0
Braden Bishop112.223.286.325.267-4.80.01.0-0.1
Carlos Gonzalez63.225.292.383.286-1.60.0-0.1-0.1
Evan White560.240.292.398.292-11.80.21.2-0.1
Kyle Lewis490.230.287.381.284-13.70.10.8-0.1
Joseph Odom77.197.246.303.238-5.20.0-0.4-0.1
Total6240.239.307.392.299-96.65.83.811.3


SP Mariners
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Marco Gonzales192.06.92.41.4.30971.6 %4.454.552.5
Yusei Kikuchi176.07.43.11.4.30671.5 %4.644.791.8
Justus Sheffield140.08.14.41.3.31171.5 %4.784.901.0
Kendall Graveman130.06.52.71.4.31170.2 %4.874.901.1
Taijuan Walker129.07.83.21.6.30672.0 %4.784.990.8
Justin Dunn103.08.53.91.6.30771.0 %4.985.050.9
Nick Margevicius19.06.72.41.6.31069.7 %4.995.010.1
Ljay Newsome19.07.11.52.3.30369.5 %5.485.570.0
Erik Swanson9.09.02.81.7.30370.7 %4.724.690.1
Wei-Yin Chen9.07.92.91.9.30870.4 %5.215.200.0
Anthony Misiewicz9.07.23.01.8.30670.2 %5.265.370.0
Total935.07.43.21.5.30871.3 %4.754.868.5


RP Mariners
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Matt Magill55.010.33.71.4.30873.9 %4.264.370.3
Yoshihisa Hirano60.08.63.61.3.30672.5 %4.284.410.4
Erik Swanson60.09.02.81.7.30370.7 %4.724.690.1
Brandon Brennan60.08.84.51.0.30672.3 %4.264.340.2
Carl Edwards Jr.55.011.15.11.2.29672.9 %4.274.270.3
Dan Altavilla45.010.94.81.3.30273.5 %4.264.370.1
Nestor Cortes35.09.03.51.5.30672.2 %4.644.710.0
Gerson Bautista30.09.95.31.2.30972.5 %4.544.590.0
Taylor Guilbeau20.08.33.80.9.30872.8 %3.944.090.0
Yohan Ramirez25.010.26.91.1.30872.2 %4.905.110.0
Taylor Williams18.08.94.01.3.31172.3 %4.534.580.0
Austin Adams  18.013.54.90.9.31477.3 %3.243.230.1
Art Warren15.09.15.11.2.30673.6 %4.514.780.0
Joey Gerber15.010.04.61.3.30574.6 %4.324.560.0
Wyatt Mills12.08.73.51.1.30771.8 %4.194.250.0
Zac Grotz10.08.32.61.0.30972.6 %3.883.920.0
Penn Murfee8.08.33.41.3.31071.5 %4.464.530.0
Manny Banuelos5.09.14.61.4.31272.2 %4.784.870.0
Total523.09.74.21.2.30572.9 %4.304.391.6


ALL Pitchers Mariners
NameIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%ERAFIPWAR
Marco Gonzales192.06.92.41.4.30971.6 %4.454.552.5
Yusei Kikuchi176.07.43.11.4.30671.5 %4.644.791.8
Kendall Graveman130.06.52.71.4.31170.2 %4.874.901.1
Justus Sheffield140.08.14.41.3.31171.5 %4.784.901.0
Justin Dunn103.08.53.91.6.30771.0 %4.985.050.9
Taijuan Walker129.07.83.21.6.30672.0 %4.784.990.8
Yoshihisa Hirano60.08.63.61.3.30672.5 %4.284.410.4
Matt Magill55.010.33.71.4.30873.9 %4.264.370.3
Carl Edwards Jr.55.011.15.11.2.29672.9 %4.274.270.3
Erik Swanson69.09.02.81.7.30370.7 %4.724.690.2
Brandon Brennan60.08.84.51.0.30672.3 %4.264.340.2
Nick Margevicius19.06.72.41.6.31069.7 %4.995.010.1
Dan Altavilla45.010.94.81.3.30273.5 %4.264.370.1
Austin Adams  18.013.54.90.9.31477.3 %3.243.230.1
Wei-Yin Chen9.07.92.91.9.30870.4 %5.215.200.0
Taylor Guilbeau20.08.33.80.9.30872.8 %3.944.090.0
Anthony Misiewicz9.07.23.01.8.30670.2 %5.265.370.0
Ljay Newsome19.07.11.52.3.30369.5 %5.485.570.0
Zac Grotz10.08.32.61.0.30972.6 %3.883.920.0
Wyatt Mills12.08.73.51.1.30771.8 %4.194.250.0
Joey Gerber15.010.04.61.3.30574.6 %4.324.560.0
Nestor Cortes35.09.03.51.5.30672.2 %4.644.710.0
Penn Murfee8.08.33.41.3.31071.5 %4.464.530.0
Gerson Bautista30.09.95.31.2.30972.5 %4.544.590.0
Taylor Williams18.08.94.01.3.31172.3 %4.534.580.0
Manny Banuelos5.09.14.61.4.31272.2 %4.784.870.0
Art Warren15.09.15.11.2.30673.6 %4.514.780.0
Yohan Ramirez25.010.26.91.1.30872.2 %4.905.110.0
Total1458.08.23.51.4.30771.9 %4.594.6910.1


TeamBatPitWAR
Dodgers33.321.755.0
Astros34.119.954.0
Yankees27.924.152.0
Twins29.718.147.8
Athletics27.117.845.0
Rays21.623.244.8
Nationals22.022.544.4
Braves25.317.843.1
Angels28.313.742.0
Mets20.820.941.7
Indians23.318.241.5
Cubs23.217.440.6
White Sox24.115.839.9
Padres20.119.739.8
Red Sox24.414.639.0
Brewers19.918.838.6
Phillies21.316.738.0
Cardinals19.716.936.7
Diamondbacks19.616.436.0
Reds15.719.835.5
Blue Jays18.812.531.3
Rangers11.619.631.2
Rockies13.615.629.3
Pirates12.116.328.4
Giants13.411.224.6
Royals14.410.224.6
Marlins11.612.123.7
Tigers10.711.822.5
Mariners11.310.121.3
Orioles7.08.715.6
电竞下注