The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Alex Bregman595.287.398.546.39339.00.2-0.46.0
Aledmys Diaz56.261.321.440.3200.1-0.1-0.30.2
Abraham Toro42.249.322.418.315-0.10.00.10.2
Yuli Gurriel7.285.326.471.3330.10.00.00.0
Total700.283.386.528.38239.20.1-0.66.4


#2 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Matt Chapman665.252.337.506.35119.50.711.65.6
Franklin Barreto21.232.292.419.299-0.30.00.00.1
Sheldon Neuse14.251.301.382.291-0.30.00.10.0
Total700.251.335.500.34818.80.711.75.7


#3 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Anthony Rendon644.280.368.503.36324.50.74.75.3
David Fletcher28.275.326.376.302-0.40.00.20.1
Tommy La Stella21.272.329.416.312-0.10.00.10.1
Matt Thaiss7.237.309.392.300-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.279.365.494.35823.80.75.05.5


#4 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Ramirez651.280.361.525.36721.64.33.55.3
Christian Arroyo28.248.300.396.295-0.80.00.00.0
Yu-Cheng Chang14.221.287.368.281-0.60.00.00.0
Mike Freeman7.237.307.334.280-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.277.357.515.36119.94.33.65.3


#5 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nolan Arenado679.297.369.570.38320.00.27.55.1
Josh Fuentes14.259.295.422.301-0.60.00.10.0
Ryan McMahon7.264.333.458.333-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.296.367.566.38119.40.27.65.1


#6 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Josh Donaldson567.260.376.505.37022.8-0.42.04.5
Marwin Gonzalez84.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.3
Ehire Adrianza28.257.316.394.302-0.50.0-0.20.0
Miguel Sano21.243.337.533.3590.60.00.00.1
Total700.260.367.492.36223.0-0.51.95.0


#7 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rafael Devers651.296.350.539.36620.70.7-2.04.4
Michael Chavis28.246.308.456.320-0.20.0-0.20.1
Yairo Munoz14.257.303.395.295-0.40.0-0.10.0
Bobby Dalbec7.229.308.426.309-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.292.347.531.36220.00.7-2.24.4


#8 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Manny Machado679.271.340.505.34915.6-0.54.54.3
Ty France14.258.327.436.3240.00.00.00.0
Greg Garcia7.242.348.341.306-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.270.340.502.34815.5-0.64.54.3


#9 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kris Bryant567.272.373.506.36920.71.8-1.54.0
David Bote91.242.324.408.312-1.20.1-0.10.2
Daniel Descalso21.217.319.360.296-0.60.0-0.10.0
Hernan Perez14.253.293.407.296-0.40.0-0.10.0
Robel Garcia7.220.293.423.301-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.265.362.485.35718.41.8-1.84.2


#10 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yoan Moncada651.271.341.479.34413.91.71.74.1
Cheslor Cuthbert35.241.297.404.297-0.70.0-0.10.1
Danny Mendick14.241.308.366.292-0.30.00.10.0
Total700.269.338.473.34012.91.61.74.2


#11 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Justin Turner546.283.365.485.35817.7-0.5-1.03.5
Chris Taylor70.251.324.424.317-0.20.2-0.40.2
Max Muncy42.249.364.487.3581.40.1-0.10.3
Enrique Hernandez28.241.318.437.317-0.10.1-0.10.1
Matt Beaty14.269.320.425.315-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.276.358.475.35118.7-0.2-1.54.1


#12 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eugenio Suarez644.257.347.504.35413.1-1.7-0.73.3
Mike Moustakas28.263.328.513.3460.4-0.1-0.30.1
Nick Senzel21.261.325.434.321-0.20.00.00.1
Josh VanMeter7.249.322.429.318-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.258.345.501.35213.2-1.8-1.03.5


#13 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.469.290.356.500.35814.7-1.2-3.32.8
Brandon Drury126.236.293.396.292-3.2-0.1-0.10.1
Travis Shaw105.231.329.442.3250.3-0.10.60.5
Total700.272.341.472.34111.7-1.3-2.93.4


#14 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jeff McNeil420.291.351.472.34710.40.30.62.6
J.D. Davis168.265.327.462.3311.7-0.2-1.50.6
Jed Lowrie  63.240.317.387.302-0.9-0.1-0.20.1
Luis Guillorme28.247.321.339.290-0.70.00.00.0
Eduardo Nunez21.257.287.386.285-0.60.0-0.20.0
Total700.277.339.454.33510.00.0-1.23.3


#15 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Brian Anderson651.260.340.431.3295.00.13.93.1
Jonathan Villar35.259.328.406.315-0.20.2-0.10.1
Jon Berti14.242.316.362.295-0.30.10.10.0
Total700.260.339.429.3284.60.33.83.3


#16 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Matt Carpenter518.239.353.443.3387.2-0.1-3.72.1
Tommy Edman140.272.319.414.311-1.30.61.10.5
Brad Miller35.238.318.446.3210.00.0-0.10.1
Edmundo Sosa7.248.287.372.280-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.246.344.436.3315.70.5-2.72.8


#17 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Yandy Diaz266.270.356.396.3251.9-0.2-0.51.1
Joey Wendle182.257.307.385.295-3.50.41.20.5
Yoshitomo Tsutsugo140.251.341.469.3402.80.0-0.20.8
Daniel Robertson77.231.328.348.299-1.2-0.10.10.2
Michael Brosseau35.250.309.407.305-0.40.00.10.1
Total700.257.335.403.316-0.40.00.72.7


#18 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eduardo Escobar595.264.320.476.3301.30.40.92.3
Jake Lamb98.232.335.431.325-0.30.1-0.60.3
Wyatt Mathisen7.235.320.407.312-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.259.323.470.3290.90.50.32.6


#19 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kyle Seager595.246.315.446.3201.7-0.91.22.4
Shed Long42.238.303.389.296-0.70.0-0.20.1
Dylan Moore35.213.288.352.277-1.20.0-0.10.0
Tim Lopes14.248.303.349.282-0.40.00.00.0
Patrick Wisdom14.208.277.386.281-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.244.312.435.315-1.1-0.90.92.5


#20 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Giovanny Urshela539.275.315.445.319-1.2-1.10.81.9
Miguel Andujar133.267.305.460.319-0.40.0-1.70.3
DJ LeMahieu21.289.345.438.3330.20.00.20.1
Tyler Wade7.230.295.340.275-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.274.314.447.319-1.6-1.1-0.72.3


#21 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Carter Kieboom483.257.335.415.320-4.10.22.61.6
Asdrubal Cabrera140.269.337.452.3330.3-0.3-1.10.4
Starlin Castro70.287.324.453.325-0.3-0.1-0.40.2
Howie Kendrick7.300.353.470.3470.10.00.00.0
Total700.263.334.427.324-4.0-0.31.12.1


#22 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Johan Camargo343.266.321.438.319-3.0-0.21.71.1
Austin Riley273.251.308.487.328-0.2-0.2-1.20.8
Adeiny Hechavarria42.258.300.385.290-1.40.00.20.0
Charlie Culberson28.240.284.383.282-1.10.00.10.0
Yangervis Solarte14.253.305.414.303-0.30.0-0.10.0
Total700.258.313.451.319-5.9-0.50.71.9


#23 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jeimer Candelario406.240.327.419.318-2.00.31.81.5
Dawel Lugo147.262.291.389.287-4.7-0.10.20.1
Isaac Paredes70.259.323.408.313-0.70.00.10.2
Jordy Mercer35.247.307.385.293-0.90.0-0.20.0
Harold Castro28.262.286.352.273-1.20.00.00.0
Brandon Dixon14.235.280.408.290-0.40.0-0.10.0
Total700.248.315.406.307-10.00.11.71.9


#24 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Scott Kingery245.244.296.412.298-6.10.91.00.4
Alec Bohm231.265.326.449.326-0.2-0.10.40.8
Jean Segura154.289.334.433.325-0.30.30.10.5
Josh Harrison49.245.297.375.287-1.70.1-0.10.0
Neil Walker21.243.327.397.310-0.30.0-0.10.0
Total700.261.315.426.313-8.71.21.31.8


#25 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Evan Longoria539.253.309.432.311-4.6-0.30.21.4
Wilmer Flores70.279.327.448.3270.4-0.2-0.60.2
Donovan Solano56.271.307.371.291-1.4-0.10.10.1
Pablo Sandoval  35.247.298.421.301-0.6-0.1-0.30.0
Total700.257.310.428.310-6.3-0.6-0.61.7


#26 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Todd Frazier413.244.331.444.328-2.6-0.90.11.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa119.251.315.349.289-4.70.0-0.9-0.1
Nick Solak112.271.341.444.333-0.20.0-0.40.4
Matt Duffy42.279.348.389.319-0.6-0.1-0.10.1
Danny Santana14.258.301.457.316-0.20.0-0.10.0
Total700.252.331.425.322-8.4-0.9-1.51.6


#27 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Maikel Franco476.258.317.443.311-5.7-0.9-2.80.9
Hunter Dozier189.252.321.457.3260.2-0.3-0.60.7
Kelvin Gutierrez14.247.301.363.286-0.50.00.10.0
Matt Reynolds14.242.319.374.299-0.30.00.00.0
Humberto Arteaga7.250.281.326.262-0.40.00.10.0
Total700.256.317.443.314-6.6-1.2-3.31.6


#28 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Eric Sogard259.256.333.379.307-4.70.40.50.5
Jedd Gyorko203.247.324.445.325-0.6-0.20.10.6
Brock Holt189.256.340.379.312-2.7-0.4-0.30.3
Orlando Arcia21.248.303.382.290-0.70.00.00.0
Ryon Healy14.259.303.469.322-0.10.0-0.10.0
Ronny Rodriguez14.246.278.428.294-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.253.330.401.313-9.2-0.30.31.6


#29 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rio Ruiz434.243.312.396.302-8.5-0.61.70.9
Ramon Urias70.245.317.392.305-1.20.0-0.10.1
Hanser Alberto70.283.308.404.301-1.4-0.10.40.2
Rylan Bannon63.235.306.380.294-1.70.0-0.10.1
Renato Nunez49.244.307.457.320-0.20.00.00.2
Richard Urena14.235.273.343.263-0.80.00.00.0
Total700.246.310.398.302-13.7-0.82.01.4


#30 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Colin Moran420.264.320.415.310-5.1-1.2-3.60.5
Ke'Bryan Hayes182.251.314.389.301-3.60.31.60.5
Jose Osuna42.261.313.441.317-0.30.0-0.40.1
Erik Gonzalez42.242.278.363.270-2.00.0-0.1-0.1
Mitchell Tolman14.219.296.315.269-0.70.00.10.0
Total700.258.315.405.305-11.6-1.0-2.51.0
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Astros39.20.1-0.66.4
Athletics18.80.711.75.7
Angels23.80.75.05.5
Indians19.94.33.65.3
Rockies19.40.27.65.1
Twins23.0-0.51.95.0
Red Sox20.00.7-2.24.4
Padres15.5-0.64.54.3
Cubs18.41.8-1.84.2
White Sox12.91.61.74.2
Dodgers18.7-0.2-1.54.1
Reds13.2-1.8-1.03.5
Blue Jays11.7-1.3-2.93.4
Mets10.00.0-1.23.3
Marlins4.60.33.83.3
Cardinals5.70.5-2.72.8
Rays-0.40.00.72.7
Diamondbacks0.90.50.32.6
Mariners-1.1-0.90.92.5
Yankees-1.6-1.1-0.72.3
Nationals-4.0-0.31.12.1
Braves-5.9-0.50.71.9
Tigers-10.00.11.71.9
Phillies-8.71.21.31.8
Giants-6.3-0.6-0.61.7
Rangers-8.4-0.9-1.51.6
Royals-6.6-1.2-3.31.6
Brewers-9.2-0.30.31.6
Orioles-13.7-0.82.01.4
Pirates-11.6-1.0-2.51.0
电竞下注