The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
#1 Astros
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jose Altuve644.301.364.494.36023.9-0.3-3.34.4
Aledmys Diaz35.261.321.440.3200.1-0.1-0.20.1
Jack Mayfield14.232.278.404.287-0.40.00.00.0
Myles Straw7.260.334.330.294-0.10.00.00.0
Total700.297.359.488.35623.5-0.4-3.44.6


#2 Braves
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ozzie Albies658.290.344.502.35213.32.75.74.4
Adeiny Hechavarria21.258.300.385.290-0.70.00.10.0
Johan Camargo14.266.321.438.319-0.10.00.10.0
Charlie Culberson7.240.284.383.282-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.288.342.496.34912.22.75.94.5


#3 Diamondbacks
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ketel Marte588.295.357.499.35715.21.11.13.7
Eduardo Escobar42.264.320.476.3300.10.00.10.2
Ildemaro Vargas21.277.316.401.305-0.40.00.00.0
Josh Rojas21.264.334.427.323-0.10.00.10.1
Domingo Leyba  14.255.307.406.302-0.30.00.00.0
Andy Young14.237.306.419.308-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.290.351.489.35114.21.11.24.1


#4 Yankees
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
DJ LeMahieu616.289.345.438.3336.2-0.74.73.3
Tyler Wade63.230.295.340.275-2.50.1-0.10.0
Thairo Estrada21.250.293.384.288-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.283.339.427.3273.0-0.64.63.3


#5 Cardinals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Kolten Wong560.268.350.409.3241.02.43.52.6
Tommy Edman84.272.319.414.311-0.80.40.60.3
Brad Miller28.238.318.446.3210.00.00.00.1
Edmundo Sosa14.248.287.372.280-0.50.00.00.0
Max Schrock14.248.305.339.280-0.50.00.00.0
Total700.267.342.409.321-0.82.84.13.0


#6 Twins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Luis Arraez560.311.370.410.3366.10.2-2.22.5
Marwin Gonzalez91.267.330.437.3250.1-0.10.10.4
Ehire Adrianza42.257.316.394.302-0.80.0-0.30.1
Nick Gordon7.250.294.361.281-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.301.361.412.3325.20.1-2.32.9


#7 Rays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Brandon Lowe553.245.319.444.3222.51.50.02.5
Joey Wendle98.257.307.385.295-1.90.20.70.3
Michael Brosseau21.250.309.407.305-0.20.00.00.1
Daniel Robertson14.231.328.348.299-0.20.00.00.0
Esteban Quiroz14.233.320.383.302-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.247.317.432.3170.01.60.72.9


#8 Dodgers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Gavin Lux560.267.330.447.3283.5-0.2-1.42.1
Enrique Hernandez63.241.318.437.317-0.20.1-0.20.2
Max Muncy42.249.364.487.3581.40.1-0.10.3
Chris Taylor21.251.324.424.317-0.10.1-0.10.1
Zach McKinstry14.234.295.372.286-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.263.330.446.3274.20.0-1.82.7


#9 Brewers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Keston Hiura623.271.333.497.3469.50.1-6.02.5
Brock Holt35.256.340.379.312-0.5-0.1-0.10.1
Eric Sogard21.256.333.379.307-0.40.00.00.0
Luis Urias14.251.336.406.319-0.10.00.00.0
Mark Mathias7.229.301.360.286-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.269.334.485.3428.20.0-5.92.7


#10 Reds
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mike Moustakas595.263.328.513.3468.0-1.6-5.52.2
Nick Senzel70.261.325.434.321-0.60.0-0.10.2
Josh VanMeter14.249.322.429.318-0.20.00.00.0
Kyle Farmer14.238.290.378.284-0.60.00.00.0
Alex Blandino7.217.322.346.295-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.262.326.499.3416.5-1.5-5.72.4


#11 Blue Jays
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Cavan Biggio385.228.339.403.320-0.60.81.61.6
Joe Panik217.262.329.389.307-2.7-0.2-0.30.5
Brandon Drury77.236.293.396.292-2.0-0.1-0.10.1
Santiago Espinal21.246.294.345.275-0.80.00.20.0
Total700.240.329.396.312-6.10.51.32.2


#12 Padres
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jurickson Profar462.246.329.422.320-1.00.8-0.31.6
Brian Dozier147.237.326.437.3230.00.0-0.40.5
Greg Garcia77.242.348.341.306-1.10.00.00.2
Jake Cronenworth14.252.320.358.295-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.244.330.415.319-2.40.8-0.72.2


#13 Angels
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
David Fletcher392.275.326.376.302-5.60.32.11.2
Tommy La Stella175.272.329.416.312-1.0-0.10.90.6
Luis Rengifo133.248.321.383.303-1.8-0.20.00.3
Total700.269.326.387.305-8.40.03.12.1


#14 Mets
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Robinson Cano504.266.321.427.315-1.5-1.5-1.41.3
Jeff McNeil112.291.351.472.3472.80.10.20.7
Jed Lowrie  35.240.317.387.302-0.50.0-0.10.1
Luis Guillorme28.247.321.339.290-0.70.00.00.0
Eduardo Nunez21.257.287.386.285-0.60.0-0.20.0
Total700.267.325.427.318-0.5-1.5-1.52.1


#15 White Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nick Madrigal476.282.333.379.307-4.9-0.33.61.6
Leury Garcia175.265.301.377.290-4.40.30.30.3
Danny Mendick49.241.308.366.292-1.20.00.30.1
Total700.275.324.378.302-10.50.04.22.0


#16 Nationals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Starlin Castro448.287.324.453.325-1.8-0.7-2.21.1
Howie Kendrick168.300.353.470.3472.5-0.3-0.60.7
Asdrubal Cabrera56.269.337.452.3330.1-0.1-0.40.2
Carter Kieboom14.257.335.415.320-0.10.00.10.0
Adrian Sanchez14.256.294.366.280-0.60.00.00.0
Total700.287.332.454.3300.0-1.2-3.22.0


#17 Pirates
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Adam Frazier560.278.340.416.322-1.1-0.10.61.9
Kevin Newman63.279.325.398.308-0.90.0-0.20.1
Erik Gonzalez28.242.278.363.270-1.30.0-0.10.0
Cole Tucker28.242.306.366.289-0.90.00.10.0
J.T. Riddle21.244.285.393.285-0.70.00.00.0
Total700.275.333.410.316-4.9-0.10.42.0


#18 Indians
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Cesar Hernandez574.272.347.393.319-4.80.4-0.71.7
Christian Arroyo84.248.300.396.295-2.40.00.10.1
Yu-Cheng Chang28.221.287.368.281-1.20.00.10.0
Mike Freeman14.237.307.334.280-0.60.00.10.0
Total700.266.338.391.314-8.90.4-0.41.8


#19 Tigers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jonathan Schoop567.262.305.471.323-0.4-0.9-3.01.7
Harold Castro56.262.286.352.273-2.5-0.10.00.0
Jordy Mercer42.247.307.385.293-1.10.0-0.20.0
Niko Goodrum21.241.307.410.304-0.40.1-0.20.0
Sergio Alcantara14.233.295.293.261-0.80.00.10.0
Total700.260.304.451.315-5.2-0.9-3.41.7


#20 Phillies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Jean Segura329.289.334.433.325-0.70.60.21.2
Scott Kingery294.244.296.412.298-7.41.11.30.5
Josh Harrison49.245.297.375.287-1.70.1-0.10.0
Phil Gosselin14.240.303.354.284-0.50.00.00.0
Logan Forsythe14.230.324.357.298-0.40.0-0.10.0
Total700.265.315.417.310-10.61.81.21.7


#21 Royals
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nicky Lopez490.268.323.364.298-11.50.13.81.1
Whit Merrifield140.285.335.430.324-0.20.4-0.30.5
Matt Reynolds49.242.319.374.299-1.10.0-0.10.1
Erick Mejia21.239.292.331.271-1.00.00.10.0
Total700.268.324.377.302-13.70.53.51.7


#22 Cubs
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Nico Hoerner301.271.319.405.308-4.80.01.10.7
Jason Kipnis238.250.317.412.310-3.30.2-0.40.5
David Bote105.242.324.408.312-1.40.1-0.20.2
Daniel Descalso28.217.319.360.296-0.70.0-0.20.0
Ian Happ28.242.335.445.3300.10.0-0.20.1
Total700.256.320.408.310-10.20.40.11.5


#23 Athletics
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Franklin Barreto259.232.292.419.299-4.00.60.00.7
Tony Kemp224.259.327.378.304-2.5-0.2-0.80.5
Sheldon Neuse112.251.301.382.291-2.5-0.10.50.2
Jorge Mateo56.226.265.367.267-2.40.00.00.0
Vimael Machin35.239.318.341.286-1.00.00.00.0
Chad Pinder14.247.303.425.308-0.10.00.10.0
Total700.244.304.392.296-12.50.3-0.21.4


#24 Rockies
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Ryan McMahon420.264.333.458.333-5.80.3-0.90.9
Brendan Rodgers154.277.328.453.329-2.70.10.50.3
Garrett Hampson119.269.325.401.310-4.00.50.10.1
Chris Owings7.249.299.402.296-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.268.330.447.327-12.80.9-0.31.3


#25 Rangers
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Rougned Odor581.236.302.456.316-9.90.5-2.41.0
Nick Solak49.271.341.444.333-0.10.0-0.20.2
Isiah Kiner-Falefa28.251.315.349.289-1.10.0-0.20.0
Danny Santana28.258.301.457.316-0.50.1-0.20.0
Matt Duffy14.279.348.389.319-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.241.306.449.316-11.80.5-3.01.3


#26 Marlins
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Isan Diaz546.235.315.390.303-8.1-0.2-3.20.8
Jon Berti98.242.316.362.295-2.10.50.60.2
Jonathan Villar49.259.328.406.315-0.20.3-0.20.2
Christian Lopes7.234.311.355.290-0.20.00.00.0
Total700.238.316.387.303-10.60.5-2.81.2


#27 Giants
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Mauricio Dubon308.263.301.391.294-7.2-0.11.60.5
Yolmer Sanchez147.251.310.365.291-3.8-0.10.10.1
Wilmer Flores126.279.327.448.3270.6-0.4-1.00.4
Donovan Solano105.271.307.371.291-2.7-0.10.20.1
Kean Wong14.252.303.357.284-0.40.00.00.0
Total700.265.308.392.298-13.4-0.70.91.2


#28 Orioles
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Hanser Alberto497.283.308.404.301-10.1-0.83.11.1
Richie Martin Jr.84.225.282.341.269-4.00.00.1-0.1
Andrew Velazquez49.234.281.367.277-2.00.00.10.0
Pat Valaika35.223.266.396.278-1.40.00.30.0
Ramon Urias21.245.317.392.305-0.40.00.00.0
Rylan Bannon7.235.306.380.294-0.20.00.00.0
Steve Wilkerson7.229.285.349.273-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.268.301.393.294-18.5-0.83.51.1


#29 Mariners
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Shed Long455.238.303.389.296-8.10.1-1.70.8
Dee Gordon196.276.308.356.285-5.30.8-1.10.2
Tim Lopes21.248.303.349.282-0.60.00.10.0
Austin Nola14.242.311.369.293-0.30.00.10.0
Dylan Moore7.213.288.352.277-0.20.00.00.0
Sam Haggerty  7.203.288.298.260-0.30.00.00.0
Total700.249.304.377.292-14.90.9-2.71.0


#30 Red Sox
NamePAAVGOBPSLGwOBABatBsRFldWAR
Michael Chavis252.246.308.456.320-1.9-0.1-1.60.6
Jose Peraza231.279.320.394.305-4.80.20.00.4
Jonathan Arauz105.223.276.352.270-5.4-0.2-0.5-0.2
C.J. Chatham49.263.294.358.279-2.10.00.00.0
Dustin Pedroia  42.266.330.372.304-0.9-0.10.20.1
Tzu-Wei Lin21.243.299.351.281-0.90.00.10.0
Total700.256.307.405.302-16.0-0.2-1.80.9
TeamBatBsRFldWAR
Astros23.5-0.4-3.44.6
Braves12.22.75.94.5
Diamondbacks14.21.11.24.1
Yankees3.0-0.64.63.3
Cardinals-0.82.84.13.0
Twins5.20.1-2.32.9
Rays0.01.60.72.9
Dodgers4.20.0-1.82.7
Brewers8.20.0-5.92.7
Reds6.5-1.5-5.72.4
Blue Jays-6.10.51.32.2
Padres-2.40.8-0.72.2
Angels-8.40.03.12.1
Mets-0.5-1.5-1.52.1
White Sox-10.50.04.22.0
Nationals0.0-1.2-3.22.0
Pirates-4.9-0.10.42.0
Indians-8.90.4-0.41.8
Tigers-5.2-0.9-3.41.7
Phillies-10.61.81.21.7
Royals-13.70.53.51.7
Cubs-10.20.40.11.5
Athletics-12.50.3-0.21.4
Rockies-12.80.9-0.31.3
Rangers-11.80.5-3.01.3
Marlins-10.60.5-2.81.2
Giants-13.4-0.70.91.2
Orioles-18.5-0.83.51.1
Mariners-14.90.9-2.71.0
Red Sox-16.0-0.2-1.80.9
电竞下注